History for 2018 May 4th to May 5th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2018 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 08:19 PM
FHSAA Florida Finals - 5/4/2018 to 5/5/2018
UNF Hodges Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walkes, Saraiah 9 Out-of-Door 12.28Q 0.8 3
2 Musick, Britain 10 Lakeland Chr 12.29Q 1.4 2
3 Rollins, Ayanna 12 Oak Hall 12.37Q 0.1 1
4 Smith, Sierra 10 King's Acade 12.39Q 1.4 2
5 Gibson, Derica 11 John Carroll 12.46Q 0.8 3
6 Martin, Jesse 11 Benjamin Sch 12.50Q 0.1 1 12.491
7 Alderman, Jazmine 11 Admiral Farr 12.41q 1.4 2
8 Tillman, Jalesia 12 Oak Hall 12.50q 0.1 1 12.496
9 Patton, Mikera 10 Calvary Chri 12.54q 0.8 3
10 Grieves, Kerrisa 10 Bell 12.55 1.4 2
11 Travis, Jada 10 Benjamin Sch 12.63 1.4 2
12 Wilson, Aaliyah 11 Wildwood 12.70 0.8 3
13 Ligon, Tashana 11 Famu Drs 12.72 0.8 3
14 Brown, Oceana 7 Florida Deaf 12.75 0.1 1 12.744
15 Baldeon, Sophia 11 Divine Savio 12.75 0.1 1 12.750
16 Larose, Staicha 10 Somerset Can 12.77 1.4 2
17 Douglas, Crystal 11 Northview 12.84 1.4 2
18 Jimenez, Estefania 11 Westminster 12.87 0.1 1
19 Kinsler, Antwanique 12 Pahokee 12.91 1.4 2
20 Lottimore, Syriah 12 Lake Mary Pr 12.92 0.8 3
21 Findley, Neionni 10 Northview 12.98 0.1 1 12.971
22 Shackleford, Shammae 10 Doctor's Cha 12.98 0.8 3 12.977
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Walkes, Saraiah 9 Out-of-Door 12.18 -1.0 10
2 Rollins, Ayanna 12 Oak Hall 12.27 -1.0 8
3 Musick, Britain 10 Lakeland Chr 12.42 -1.0 6 12.411
4 Gibson, Derica 11 John Carroll 12.42 -1.0 5 12.415
5 Martin, Jesse 11 Benjamin Sch 12.43 -1.0 4
6 Patton, Mikera 10 Calvary Chri 12.52 -1.0 3
7 Alderman, Jazmine 11 Admiral Farr 12.53 -1.0 2
8 Tillman, Jalesia 12 Oak Hall 12.56 -1.0 1
9 Smith, Sierra 10 King's Acade 12.60 -1.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walkes, Saraiah 9 Out-of-Door 24.95Q -0.5 1
2 Oliveira, Moriah 10 Evangelical 25.20Q -3.9 2
3 Gibson, Derica 11 John Carroll 25.50Q -2.3 3
4 Rollins, Ayanna 12 Oak Hall 24.96Q -0.5 1
5 Patton, Mikera 10 Calvary Chri 25.49Q -3.9 2
6 Musick, Britain 10 Lakeland Chr 25.83Q -2.3 3
7 Jimenez, Sofia 12 Westminster 26.03q -0.5 1 26.021
8 Alderman, Jazmine 11 Admiral Farr 26.03q -2.3 3 26.024
9 Wilson, Courtnei 11 Mount Dora C 26.08q -2.3 3
10 Gillette, Nekayla 12 Graceville 26.17 -0.5 1
11 Smith, Tadiyah 9 Liberty Coun 26.27 -0.5 1
12 Grieves, Kerrisa 10 Bell 26.41 -3.9 2
13 Lottimore, Syriah 12 Lake Mary Pr 26.58 -2.3 3
14 Graham, Sasha 12 Highlands Ch 26.59 -2.3 3
15 Jimenez, Estefania 11 Westminster 26.73 -3.9 2
16 Rice, Brooke 10 St. John Neu 26.80 -2.3 3
17 Martin, Jesse 11 Benjamin Sch 26.99 -0.5 1
18 Brown, Oceana 7 Florida Deaf 27.26 -3.9 2
19 Artis, Tiana 10 Sagemont 27.29 -0.5 1
20 Smith, Sierra 10 King's Acade 27.37 -0.5 1
21 Crumiel, Sanaa 9 Famu Drs 27.54 -3.9 2
22 Turner, Amelia 9 Westminster 27.58 -2.3 3
-- Showers, Jordyn 10 Calvary Chri DNF -3.9 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Oliveira, Moriah 10 Evangelical 24.43 1.2 10
2 Walkes, Saraiah 9 Out-of-Door 24.47 1.2 8
3 Rollins, Ayanna 12 Oak Hall 24.75 1.2 6
4 Musick, Britain 10 Lakeland Chr 25.14 1.2 5
5 Gibson, Derica 11 John Carroll 25.15 1.2 4
6 Patton, Mikera 10 Calvary Chri 25.24 1.2 3
7 Alderman, Jazmine 11 Admiral Farr 25.36 1.2 2
8 Jimenez, Sofia 12 Westminster 25.81 1.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oliveira, Moriah 10 Evangelical 56.83Q 1
2 Reed, Zuriel 7 P. K. Yonge 57.13Q 3
3 Wilson, Tytiana 9 Northside Ch 57.53Q 2
4 Walkes, Saraiah 9 Out-of-Door 57.69Q 1
5 Kinsler, Antwanique 12 Pahokee 58.12Q 2
6 Shields, Dyi-Mond 11 Northside Ch 58.89Q 3
7 Graham, Sasha 12 Highlands Ch 58.32q 1
8 Wilson, Courtnei 11 Mount Dora C 58.99q 1
9 Nelms, Faith 11 Admiral Farr 59.11q 2
10 Boyd, Rachel 11 Master's Aca 59.23 3
11 Baldeon, Sophia 11 Divine Savio 59.54 2
12 Jimenez, Sofia 12 Westminster 59.70 1
13 Ward, Clyana 11 Pahokee 59.80 1
14 Alvarez, Andrea 10 Tampa Bay HE 1:00.26 3
15 Tate, Lauryn 10 Carrollwood 1:00.32 2
16 Allison, Gracie 11 South Florid 1:00.86 2
17 Crumiel, Sanaa 9 Famu Drs 1:01.07 1
18 Carrillo, Elysse 11 Circle Chris 1:01.37 3
19 Lottimore, Syriah 12 Lake Mary Pr 1:02.05 3
20 Gonzalez DelValle, Carme 10 Palmer Trini 1:02.27 2
21 Grant, Ramsay 9 Maclay 1:02.75 1
22 Espinosa, Maya 10 Baker 1:03.35 3
23 Cohen, Carly 12 Sagemont 1:03.54 3
-- Forster, Rylee 10 Providence DNF 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oliveira, Moriah 10 Evangelical 55.88 10
2 Reed, Zuriel 7 P. K. Yonge 57.03 8
3 Walkes, Saraiah 9 Out-of-Door 57.51 6
4 Wilson, Tytiana 9 Northside Ch 57.77 5
5 Graham, Sasha 12 Highlands Ch 58.25 4
6 Kinsler, Antwanique 12 Pahokee 58.32 3
7 Nelms, Faith 11 Admiral Farr 58.52 2
8 Shields, Dyi-Mond 11 Northside Ch 59.04 1
9 Wilson, Courtnei 11 Mount Dora C 59.28
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Jessica 9 Canterbury ( 2:13.33 2 10
2 Oliveira, Sierra 10 Evangelical 2:13.96 2 8
3 Blair, Grace 12 Oak Hall 2:15.30 2 6
4 Horgen, Emily 10 Benjamin Sch 2:18.37 2 5
5 Lewis, Anna 12 Maclay 2:20.43 2 4
6 Bienz, Alivia 12 John Carroll 2:21.76 2 3
7 Abanses, Jacqueline 9 Citrus Park 2:21.86 2 2
8 Rodriguez, Mia 8 King's Acade 2:22.25 2 1
9 Wetmore, Elizabeth 11 Evangelical 2:22.68 2
10 Watford, Laci 8 Univ Christian 2:23.64 2
11 Grzebin, Halle 10 Providence 2:23.81 1
12 Erickson, Sena 11 Boca Raton C 2:24.08 1
13 Friske, Callie 11 Calvary Chri 2:25.05 2
14 Porcher, Ella 7 Maclay 2:25.41 2
15 Espinosa, Maya 10 Baker 2:26.14 1
16 Yurkewicz, Zosia 11 Father Lopez 2:26.25 2
17 Rembert, Emma 11 Oak Hall 2:28.14 1
18 Rashid, Abby 8 Florida Chri 2:29.09 1
19 Smith, Avery 10 Maclay 2:29.45 1
20 Cole, Shamario 12 Port St. Joe 2:30.50 2
21 Moody, Juliet 7 St. Johns Co 2:30.91 2
22 Hall, Brianna 11 Mount Dora C 2:31.76 1
23 Gonzalez DelValle, Carme 10 Palmer Trini 2:37.35 1
24 Regnery, Maggie 12 Benjamin Sch 2:39.71 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blair, Grace 12 Oak Hall 5:08.74 10
2 Edwards, Jessica 9 Canterbury ( 5:12.66 8
3 Abanses, Jacqueline 9 Citrus Park 5:14.73 6
4 Parker, Sinkenesh 9 Circle Chris 5:19.07 5
5 Watford, Laci 8 Univ Christian 5:19.66 4
6 Bienz, Alivia 12 John Carroll 5:20.16 3
7 McEwen, Brooke 10 Circle Chris 5:20.46 2
8 Forte, Gianna 11 Bishop Snyde 5:22.23 1
9 Santiesteban, Brooke 12 Citrus Park 5:25.28
10 Calder, Sydnee 8 Boca Raton C 5:28.10
11 Erickson, Sena 11 Boca Raton C 5:28.64
12 Hincapie, Jasmine 10 Westminster 5:28.70
13 Beam, Katelyn 7 First Baptis 5:28.71
14 Wetmore, Elizabeth 11 Evangelical 5:29.56
15 McDonnell, Claire 10 Father Lopez 5:29.83
16 Friske, Callie 11 Calvary Chri 5:30.26
17 Macon, Lauren 12 John Carroll 5:30.76
18 Woods, Audrey 11 Providence 5:32.15
19 Rodriguez, Mia 8 King's Acade 5:39.23
20 Stockel, Rachael 10 Maclay 5:39.60
21 Butts, Emily 7 Paxton 5:40.01
22 Jones, Lauren 8 Chiefland 5:45.43
23 Small, Caorline 10 Benjamin Sch 5:56.16
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blair, Grace 12 Oak Hall 11:09.66 10
2 Parker, Sinkenesh 9 Circle Chris 11:23.55 8
3 McNatt, Carly 7 Holy Trinity 11:24.46 6
4 McEwen, Brooke 10 Circle Chris 11:30.94 5
5 Friedman, Lydia 10 Citrus Park 11:37.42 4
6 McDonnell, Claire 10 Father Lopez 11:41.43 3
7 Forte, Gianna 11 Bishop Snyde 11:42.55 2
8 Calder, Sydnee 8 Boca Raton C 11:52.78 1
9 Friedman, Moriah 8 Citrus Park 12:06.93
10 Jones, Lauren 8 Chiefland 12:10.42
11 Parker, Archike 9 Circle Chris 12:12.73
12 Barquilla, Viola 8 Providence 12:13.65
13 Caswell, Gretchen 7 Lakeland Chr 12:15.79
14 Macon, Lauren 12 John Carroll 12:16.99
15 Rodriguez, Mia 8 King's Acade 12:17.01
16 Fronrath, Avery 6 King's Acade 12:18.85
17 Perri, Alexandria 12 Citrus Park 12:28.54
18 Jackson, Emily 11 St. Joseph 12:32.63
19 Saville, Paige 8 South Florid 12:36.23
20 Eisele, Elle 7 Canterbury ( 12:37.88
21 Paredes, Sofia 7 Maclay 12:45.20
22 Garba, Josephine 11 Tampa Prep 12:58.76
-- Hincapie, Jasmine 10 Westminster DNF
-- Woods, Audrey 11 Providence DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Musick, Britain 10 Lakeland Chr 14.95Q -0.7 3
2 Brown, Loren 9 Community Sc 15.63Q -1.2 2
3 Oats, Brianna 12 King's Acade 15.68Q -1.0 1
4 Crosby, Elizabeth 12 Providence 15.80Q -0.7 3
5 Moore, Ashley 11 Bishop Snyde 16.02Q -1.2 2
6 Parks, Angel 9 Bell Creek 16.54Q -1.0 1
7 Cox, Teriona 9 Liberty Coun 16.65q -1.0 1
8 Caya, Jolie 10 Admiral Farr 16.66q -0.7 3
9 Murray, Madison 11 Providence 16.78q -0.7 3
10 Simpson, Abby 9 Highlands Ch 16.85 -1.0 1
11 Brandes, Madison 12 Northside Ch 16.86 -1.2 2
12 Sage, Courtney 10 St. Johns Co 16.97 -0.7 3
13 Partipilo, Alysa 12 Evangelical 17.28 -1.2 2
14 Pownall, Tarah 11 Northside Ch 17.45 -1.2 2
15 Beam, Sydney 10 First Baptis 17.49 -1.0 1
16 Byun, Tiffani 11 Indian Rocks 17.51 -1.0 1
17 Brock, Chase 11 Mount Dora C 17.72 -1.0 1
18 Wilson, Makaila 12 Bozeman 17.75 -0.7 3
19 Northerner, Cristina 10 Florida Chri 18.04 -0.7 3
20 Buggs, Debra 11 City of Life 18.30 -1.0 1
21 Smith, Adeline 8 Florida Chri 18.45 -1.2 2
22 Dawson, Alexis 10 Father Lopez 18.49 -1.2 2
23 Morris, Sarah 11 South Florid 18.75 -0.7 3
24 Cothan, Jade 10 Port St. Joe 18.89 -1.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Musick, Britain 10 Lakeland Chr 14.67 1.5 10
2 Brown, Loren 9 Community Sc 14.95 1.5 8
3 Oats, Brianna 12 King's Acade 14.96 1.5 6
4 Crosby, Elizabeth 12 Providence 15.15 1.5 5
5 Parks, Angel 9 Bell Creek 15.72 1.5 4
6 Moore, Ashley 11 Bishop Snyde 15.91 1.5 3
7 Cox, Teriona 9 Liberty Coun 15.97 1.5 2
8 Caya, Jolie 10 Admiral Farr 16.18 1.5 1
9 Murray, Madison 11 Providence 16.72 1.5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Musick, Britain 10 Lakeland Chr 44.48Q 1
2 Oats, Brianna 12 King's Acade 45.03Q 2
3 Sage, Courtney 10 St. Johns Co 45.76Q 3
4 Brown, Loren 9 Community Sc 45.28Q 1
5 Oi, Sara 9 Admiral Farr 45.64Q 2
6 Crosby, Elizabeth 12 Providence 46.69Q 3
7 Williams, Br'nijah 11 Pahokee 46.84q 1
8 Brock, Chase 11 Mount Dora C 47.01q 1
9 Moore, Ashley 11 Bishop Snyde 47.12q 3
10 Parks, Angel 9 Bell Creek 47.67 1
11 Smith, Maya 9 Fau High 47.97 2
12 Beam, Sydney 10 First Baptis 48.42 2
13 Altenor, Smarlensly 10 John Carroll 48.59 3
14 Caya, Jolie 10 Admiral Farr 48.67 3
15 Woodaz, Haley 10 Carrollwood 48.89 2
16 Dorta, Gaby 8 Palmer Trini 49.78 3 49.771
17 Rosenberg, Sarah 9 Oak Hall 49.78 3 49.780
18 Helsel, Erin 11 Jupiter Chri 50.21 1
19 Mazziotta, Mackenzie 11 Maclay 50.29 3
20 Casey, Hannah 8 First Baptis 50.61 1
21 Nork, Margaret 10 South Florid 50.82 2
22 Scales, Ricquel 11 Blountstown 51.11 2
23 Campion, Lisa 10 Fau High 51.17 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Musick, Britain 10 Lakeland Chr 43.96 10
2 Oi, Sara 9 Admiral Farr 44.79 8
3 Oats, Brianna 12 King's Acade 44.82 6
4 Brown, Loren 9 Community Sc 44.95 5
5 Crosby, Elizabeth 12 Providence 46.07 4
6 Sage, Courtney 10 St. Johns Co 46.25 3
7 Moore, Ashley 11 Bishop Snyde 47.12 2
8 Brock, Chase 11 Mount Dora C 47.40 1
9 Williams, Br'nijah 11 Pahokee 48.10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oak Hall 48.83Q 3
1) Cauthen, Briley 8 2) Rollins, Ayanna 12
3) Crawl, Jasmine 12 4) Tillman, Jalesia 12
2 Benjamin School 49.28Q 1
1) Martin, Jesse 11 2) Garcia, Daniela 11
3) Travis, Jada 10 4) Williams, Anise 12
3 Admiral Farragut 49.51Q 2
1) Bostick, Sydni 11 2) Nelms, Faith 11
3) Greene, Kathryn 12 4) Alderman, Jazmine 11
4 Famu Drs 49.74Q 2
1) Philpot, Asia 10 2) Maxwell, Maya 10
3) Stevens, Lakire 10 4) Ligon, Tashana 11
5 St. John Neumann 50.39Q 1
1) Bergstrom, Natalie 9 2) Rice, Brooke 10
3) Jean-Felix, Bianca 10 4) Whooley, Chanel 12
6 First Baptist 50.71Q 3
1) Lines, Amanda 11 2) Melancon, Malaya 10
3) Munn, Gena 9 4) Smith, Nicole 12
7 Northview 50.85q 1
1) Syria, Myisha 12 2) Findley, Neionni 10
3) North, Celeste 12 4) Douglas, Crystal 11
8 Pahokee 51.01q 1
1) Shepherd, India 10 2) Moore, Laquandra 9
3) Williams, Br'nijah 11 4) Grantlin, Ulicia 9
9 John Carroll 51.04q 2
1) Altenor, Smarlensly 10 2) Rivera-Sears, Geliya 9
3) Bienz, Lillyanna 10 4) Gibson, Derica 11
10 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 51.37 3
1) Lasala, Victoria 11 2) Tanner, Martha 11
3) Riechers, Isabella 9 4) Boyd, Rachel 11
11 Rocky Bayou Christian 51.42 1
1) Colquitt, Katherine 12 2) Armfield, Melanie 12
3) Colquitt, Anna 12 4) Black, Brittni 10
12 Northside Christian 51.51 3
1) Woods, Shatori 10 2) Pownall, Tarah 11
3) Richason, Kaylie 11 4) Brandes, Madison 12
13 Jupiter Christian 51.66 3
1) Wallace, Astric 11 2) Helsel, Erin 11
3) Warembourg, Victoria 12 4) Jamison, Hannah 12
14 P. K. Yonge 51.75 1
1) Morant, JaNelle 10 2) Teasley, Jayda 12
3) Ducharme, Lee 12 4) Reed, Zuriel 7
15 Somerset Canyons 51.83 2
1) Douglas, Toni 10 2) Larose, Staicha 10
3) Geffard, Cheyanne 10 4) Gilmore, Ariana 11
16 Baker 51.84 2 51.831
1) Casey, Kashira 12 2) Coleman, Ayajah 12
3) Black, Jessica 12 4) Boone, Lacey 10
17 Indian Rocks Christian 51.84 2 51.839
1) Page, Amaya 10 2) Dejesus, Isabella 11
3) Cavonis, Katherine 10 4) Kudelko, Lillian 10
18 Victory Christian (Ll) 52.15 3
1) Alexander, Breanna 11 2) Pitt, Khalan 8
3) Jones, Janya 9 4) Liverman, Brielle 10
19 King's Academy 52.40 2
1) Pohsin, Charlotte 10 2) Payne, Jillian 10
3) Benjamin, Promyse 6 4) Smith, Sierra 10
20 Florida Deaf and Blind 53.12 1
1) Jordonne, Lourdine 9 2) Nicholson, Keanna 11
3) Brown, Olivia 8 4) Brown, Oceana 7
21 Fau High 53.59 3
1) Rossano, Paloma 10 2) Giangaspero, Lucia 9
3) Mendez, Hannah 9 4) Smith, Maya 9
22 Father Lopez 53.70 3
1) Camporese, Madison 12 2) Kuznof, Kenya 11
3) Wilson, Jayde 10 4) Robinson, Taneja 10
23 Freeport 53.73 2
1) Plowick, Victoria 10 2) Stuckey, Chloe 10
3) Strickland, Adelle 10 4) Andino, Leilah 10
24 Sagemont 54.14 1
1) Cohen, Carly 12 2) Crespo, Osianna 10
3) Booke, Aaliyah 10 4) Artis, Tiana 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oak Hall 48.28 10
1) Tillman, Jalesia 12 2) Rembert, Emma 11
3) Rollins, Ayanna 12 4) Miller, Sydney 7
2 Admiral Farragut 48.83 8
1) Bostick, Sydni 11 2) Nelms, Faith 11
3) Greene, Kathryn 12 4) Alderman, Jazmine 11
3 Benjamin School 49.11 6
1) Martin, Jesse 11 2) Garcia, Daniela 11
3) Travis, Jada 10 4) Williams, Anise 12
4 Famu Drs 49.63 5
1) Philpot, Asia 10 2) Maxwell, Maya 10
3) Stevens, Lakire 10 4) Ligon, Tashana 11
5 First Baptist 49.93 4
1) Lines, Amanda 11 2) Melancon, Malaya 10
3) Munn, Gena 9 4) Smith, Nicole 12
6 St. John Neumann 50.19 3
1) Bergstrom, Natalie 9 2) Rice, Brooke 10
3) Jean-Felix, Bianca 10 4) Whooley, Chanel 12
7 Northview 50.84 2
1) Syria, Myisha 12 2) Findley, Neionni 10
3) North, Celeste 12 4) Douglas, Crystal 11
8 Pahokee 51.17 1
1) Shepherd, India 10 2) Moore, Laquandra 9
3) Williams, Br'nijah 11 4) Grantlin, Ulicia 9
9 John Carroll 51.32
1) Altenor, Smarlensly 10 2) Rivera-Sears, Geliya 9
3) Bienz, Lillyanna 10 4) Gibson, Derica 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evangelical Christian 3:55.57Q 1
1) Valentine, Claire 7 2) Wetmore, Elizabeth 11
3) Oliveira, Sierra 10 4) Oliveira, Moriah 10
2 Admiral Farragut 4:00.94Q 2
1) Nelms, Faith 11 2) Greene, Kathryn 12
3) Oi, Sara 9 4) Alderman, Jazmine 11
3 Pahokee 4:01.55Q 3
1) Williams, Br'nijah 11 2) Ward, Clyana 11
3) McFadden, Lon'teria 12 4) Kinsler, Antwanique 12
4 Calvary Christian (Clr) 4:07.57Q 1
1) Showers, Jordyn 10 2) Galloway, Grace 10
3) Friske, Callie 11 4) Patton, Mikera 10
5 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4:07.66Q 2
1) Tanner, Martha 11 2) Lasala, Victoria 11
3) Riechers, Isabella 9 4) Boyd, Rachel 11
6 Northside Christian 4:09.73Q 3
1) Brandes, Madison 12 2) Wilson, Tytiana 9
3) Pownall, Tarah 11 4) Shields, Dyi-Mond 11
7 Oak Hall 4:08.07q 1
1) Miller, Sydney 7 2) Rembert, Emma 11
3) Rosenberg, Sarah 9 4) Rollins, Ayanna 12
8 Canterbury (Fm) 4:09.97q 1
1) Ackerman, Sophia 12 2) Navas, Gaby 8
3) Richardson, Julia 12 4) Edwards, Jessica 9
9 Providence 4:10.49q 2
1) Slaughter, Kennedy 9 2) Grzebin, Halle 10
3) Murray, Megan 10 4) Johnson, Kendal 10
10 Father Lopez 4:14.91 1
1) Watson, Gabby 10 2) Lydecker, Caroline 12
3) Theriault, Katie 11 4) Yurkewicz, Zosia 11
11 Indian Rocks Christian 4:15.20 3
1) Cavonis, Katherine 10 2) Page, Amaya 10
3) LaBrant, Ava 9 4) Dejesus, Isabella 11
12 Maclay 4:15.59 3
1) Whittington, Jane-Kathryn 9 2) Coates, Jainey 11
3) Smith, Avery 10 4) Lewis, Anna 12
13 Somerset Canyons 4:16.47 1
1) Larose, Staicha 10 2) Lentz, Sarah 10
3) Gilmore, Ariana 11 4) Ortega, Sarah 8
14 Mount Dora Christian 4:16.65 3
1) Brock, Chase 11 2) Wilson, Courtnei 11
3) Shore, Bregan 11 4) Hall, Brianna 11
15 P. K. Yonge 4:21.35 1
1) Reed, Zuriel 7 2) Teasley, Jayda 12
3) Newman, Yasmin 8 4) Herron, Laci 8
16 Baker 4:21.51 2
1) Lawson, Mackenzie 11 2) Hurley, Olivia 11
3) Mainor, Abigail 12 4) Espinosa, Maya 10
17 Branford 4:21.74 1
1) Granado, Zamaria 8 2) Terry, Hannah 8
3) Thomas, Trinity 12 4) Johnson, Kayla 12
18 First Baptist 4:22.90 2
1) Josephson, Emilie 11 2) Lines, Amanda 11
3) Pierre, Rose 9 4) Beam, Katelyn 7
19 Westminster Academy 4:23.59 3
1) Martial-Jarret, Sydnee 9 2) Desir, Adrianna 9
3) Turner, Amelia 9 4) Hincapie, Jasmine 10
20 St. Johns Country Day 4:25.13 3
1) Sage, Kendall 10 2) Johnson, Ava 7
3) Moody, Juliet 7 4) Sage, Courtney 10
21 St. Stephens Episcopal 4:25.78 2
1) Montgomery, Katherine 12 2) Bilik, Sophie 12
3) Serterides, Alysia 9 4) Harms, Demi 10
22 Palmer Trinity 4:32.11 2
1) Schwedel, Simone 7 2) Dorta, Gaby 8
3) Bayas, Sarah 6 4) Irvin, Julia 11
23 King's Academy 4:36.57 3
1) Hobbs, Alexis 10 2) Payne, Jillian 10
3) Pohsin, Charlotte 10 4) Oats, Brianna 12
-- St. John Neumann DQ 2 stepped off track
1) Jean-Felix, Bianca 10 2) Aristizabal, Melanie 9
3) Rice, Brooke 10 4) Whooley, Chanel 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Evangelical Christian 3:53.71 10
1) Valentine, Claire 7 2) Wetmore, Elizabeth 11
3) Oliveira, Sierra 10 4) Oliveira, Moriah 10
2 Pahokee 3:59.01 8
1) Williams, Br'nijah 11 2) Ward, Clyana 11
3) McFadden, Lon'teria 12 4) Kinsler, Antwanique 12
3 Admiral Farragut 3:59.20 6
1) Nelms, Faith 11 2) Greene, Kathryn 12
3) Oi, Sara 9 4) Alderman, Jazmine 11
4 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4:04.54 5
1) Tanner, Martha 11 2) Lasala, Victoria 11
3) Riechers, Isabella 9 4) Boyd, Rachel 11
5 Northside Christian 4:05.10 4
1) Brandes, Madison 12 2) Wilson, Tytiana 9
3) Pownall, Tarah 11 4) Shields, Dyi-Mond 11
6 Canterbury (Fm) 4:07.42 3
1) Ackerman, Sophia 12 2) Navas, Gaby 8
3) Richardson, Julia 12 4) Edwards, Jessica 9
7 Providence 4:08.43 2
1) Slaughter, Kennedy 9 2) Grzebin, Halle 10
3) Crosby, Elizabeth 12 4) Johnson, Kendal 10
8 Oak Hall 4:09.36 1
1) Rembert, Emma 11 2) Miller, Sydney 7
3) Rollins, Ayanna 12 4) Rosenberg, Sarah 9
9 Calvary Christian (Clr) 4:14.67
1) Friske, Callie 11 2) Showers, Jordyn 10
3) Galloway, Grace 10 4) Patton, Mikera 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Hall 9:35.16 2 10
1) Rembert, Emma 11 2) Miller, Sydney 7
3) Aulisio, Gabby 9 4) Blair, Grace 12
2 Citrus Park Christian 9:39.73 2 8
1) Phillips, Grace 12 2) Santiesteban, Brooke 12
3) Friedman, Lydia 10 4) Abanses, Jacqueline 9
3 Benjamin School 9:40.75 2 6
1) Rose, Carolyn 12 2) Small, Caorline 10
3) Regnery, Maggie 12 4) Horgen, Emily 10
4 Maclay 9:58.70 2 5
1) Coates, Jainey 11 2) Porcher, Ella 7
3) Smith, Avery 10 4) Lewis, Anna 12
5 Providence 9:59.74 2 4
1) Forster, Rylee 10 2) Woods, Audrey 11
3) Dunn, Isabella 11 4) Grzebin, Halle 10
6 John Carroll 10:02.03 2 3
1) Macon, Lauren 12 2) Altenor, Smarlensly 10
3) Levesque, Gabrielle 10 4) Bienz, Alivia 12
7 Father Lopez 10:03.06 2 2
1) Lydecker, Caroline 12 2) McDonnell, Claire 10
3) Watson, Gabby 10 4) Yurkewicz, Zosia 11
8 Circle Christian 10:05.94 2 1
1) Parker, Archike 9 2) Gregory, Kelly 7
3) Spivey, Caroline 8 4) Carrillo, Elysse 11
9 Baker 10:06.78 2
1) Espinosa, Gabriela 8 2) Lawson, Mackenzie 11
3) Mainor, Abigail 12 4) Espinosa, Maya 10
10 First Academy (Orlando) 10:27.44 2
1) Newsome, Asia 12 2) Carlson, Mia 8
3) Crist, Isabel 10 4) Crist, Caroline 12
11 Northside Christian 10:31.61 2
1) Dennis, Dabney 12 2) Hernandez, Jasmine 8
3) Lameyer, Annika 7 4) Leadbetter, Lindsey 12
12 Chiefland 10:37.82 1
1) Jones, Lauren 8 2) Hodge, Banner 8
3) Hudson, Aubrey 8 4) Anderson, Jaycie 10
13 First Baptist 10:38.72 1
1) Josephson, Emilie 11 2) Lines, Amanda 11
3) Baker, Alexis 10 4) Beam, Katelyn 7
14 Admiral Farragut 10:39.21 2
1) Greene, Kathryn 12 2) Caya, Jolie 10
3) Bostick, Sydni 11 4) Oi, Sara 9
15 Palmer Trinity 10:39.69 1
1) Dorta, Gaby 8 2) Gonzalez DelValle, Carmen 10
3) Irvin, Julia 11 4) Irvin, Sena 9
16 Canterbury (Fm) 10:40.63 1
1) Barnes, Michelle 7 2) Eisele, Elle 7
3) Graczyk, Kayla 7 4) Richardson, Julia 12
17 Tampa Bay Heat 10:42.68 1
1) Turner, Amber 12 2) Knazavich, Rachel 10
3) McLaughlin, Emma 11 4) Dougherty, Micayla 11
18 Fau High 10:42.70 1
1) Herbst, Hannah 11 2) Dohler, Chloe 11
3) Giangaspero, Lucia 9 4) El Abbar, Nora 9
19 Bell 10:45.20 1
1) Thomas, Savana 10 2) Piechocki, Melonie 9
3) Hayward, Hailee 8 4) Hendrix, Scharma 8
20 South Florida Heat 10:51.16 1
1) Nork, Margaret 10 2) Simonson, Hayley 11
3) Saville, Paige 8 4) Allison, Gracie 11
21 Lakeland Christian 10:53.81 1
1) Caswell, Mary 11 2) Lewis, Kennedy 12
3) Bayes, Sarah 7 4) Caswell, Gretchen 7
22 Geneva School 10:58.51 2
1) Hendrix, Lily 10 2) Long, Alexa 12
3) Murray, Lily 10 4) Smith, Raquel 11
23 King's Academy 11:02.95 1
1) Fronrath, Avery 6 2) Boyanich, Jessica 6
3) Rodriguez, Sofia 6 4) Rodriguez, Mia 8
24 Pensacola Christian 11:16.60 1
1) Chappell, Jessica 9 2) Birx, Hannah 10
3) Clarke, Madison 8 4) Sheppard, Brianna 8
Girls High Jump 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McGhee, Semaj 12 Bishop Snyde 1.67m 5-05.75 10 jump off
2 Russell, Ashley 10 Northside Ch 1.67m 5-05.75 8
3 Cabrera, Sydney 12 Lakeland Chr 1.62m 5-03.75 5.50
3 Hayes, Courtney 11 Chiefland 1.62m 5-03.75 5.50
5 Whooley, Chanel 12 St. John Neu 1.57m 5-01.75 3.50
5 Barnard, Delany 12 Tampa Prep 1.57m 5-01.75 3.50
7 Murray, Madison 11 Providence 1.57m 5-01.75 2
8 Hobbs, Alexis 10 King's Acade 1.57m 5-01.75 1
9 Wilson, Destini 12 St. John Pau 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Pierre, Rose 9 First Baptis 1.57m 5-01.75
11 Wilson, Cylee 9 Lakeland Chr 1.52m 4-11.75
11 McLeod, Shiyanna 11 Benjamin Sch 1.52m 4-11.75
13 Chappell, Julianna 12 Calvary Chri 1.52m 4-11.75
14 Stricklin, Jacqueline 10 Paxton 1.52m 4-11.75
14 Yellis, Paula 10 Cardinal Moo 1.52m 4-11.75
16 Jean-Felix, Bianca 10 St. John Neu 1.47m 4-09.75
-- Serda, Abigail 12 South Florid NH
-- Stanton, Morgan 9 South Florid NH
-- Benjamin, Tiauna 9 Franklin Cou NH
-- Blain, Katy 12 Benjamin Sch NH
-- Dean, Jada 10 Pahokee NH
-- Newberg, Breanna 8 Lakeland Chr NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Branham, Emily 10 Lakeland Chr 3.45m 11-03.75 10
2 Brown, Morgan 12 Calvary Chri 3.15m 10-04.00 8
3 Murray, Madison 11 Providence 3.00m 9-10.00 6
4 Wuerffel, Audrey 9 Harvest Comm 3.00m 9-10.00 4.50
4 Crow, Hailey 11 Carrollwood 3.00m 9-10.00 4.50
6 Wockenfuss, Lily 7 Port St. Joe 3.00m 9-10.00 3
7 Jensen, Liberty 10 First Academ 2.85m 9-04.25 2
8 LaBrant, Ava 9 Indian Rocks 2.70m 8-10.25 1
9 Miranda, Ella 11 Indian Rocks 2.70m 8-10.25
9 Kellum, Cynthia 12 Bishop Snyde 2.70m 8-10.25
11 Pineiro, Isabella 11 Florida Chri 2.70m 8-10.25
12 Bailton, Flynn 9 Father Lopez 2.70m 8-10.25
13 Sims, Jamie 11 Highlands Ch 2.55m 8-04.25
14 Elenz, Molly 12 Mount Dora C 2.55m 8-04.25
14 Vandegrift, Eleanor 11 Providence 2.55m 8-04.25
16 Wilson, Cylee 9 Lakeland Chr 2.55m 8-04.25
17 Veal, Nathalia 8 Branford 2.40m 7-10.50
17 Porter, Amber 11 Pensacola Ch 2.40m 7-10.50
17 Cato, Landry 9 Jay 2.40m 7-10.50
20 White, London 8 Port St. Joe 2.40m 7-10.50
21 Harris, Mackenzie 12 Father Lopez 2.40m 7-10.50
22 Brown, Cassidy 9 Highlands Ch 2.25m 7-04.50
-- Carmenate, Alexa 7 Florida Chri NH
-- Rachin, Ilana 7 Maclay NH
Girls Long Jump 1A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 McGhee, Semaj 12 Bishop Snyde 5.71m 0.2 18-09.00 10
2 Showers, Jordyn 10 Calvary Chri 5.65m 0.4 18-06.50 8
3 Cabrera, Sydney 12 Lakeland Chr 5.36m -0.5 17-07.00 6
4 Ligon, Tashana 11 Famu Drs 5.34m -0.8 17-06.25 5
5 Wilson, Destini 12 St. John Pau 5.29m 0.2 17-04.25 4
6 Ward, Clyana 11 Pahokee 5.23m -0.2 17-02.00 3
7 Lottimore, Syriah 12 Lake Mary Pr 5.19m 1.3 17-00.50 2
8 Coleman, Ayajah 12 Baker 5.14m 0.1 16-10.50 1
9 Caya, Jolie 10 Admiral Farr 5.04m 0.2 16-06.50
10 Dacres, Renice 11 Shorecrest P 5.02m -0.1 16-05.75
11 Stjohn, Ava 10 Lakeland Chr 5.00m 0.3 16-05.00
12 Hasenhuttl-Bishop, Eva 11 Benjamin Sch 4.98m -0.1 16-04.25
13 Oats, Brianna 12 King's Acade 4.93m -0.4 16-02.25
14 Doler, Zoe 10 Wakulla Chri 4.81m -0.1 15-09.50
15 Melancon, Malaya 10 First Baptis 4.81m -1.1 15-09.50
16 Leuthold, Abigail 11 Keswick Chri 4.72m -0.3 15-06.00
17 Green, Lariel 8 Trinity Chri 4.71m +0.0 15-05.50
18 Shiver, Camilla 12 Maclay 4.71m 0.8 15-05.50
19 Shackleford, Shammae 10 Doctor's Cha 4.69m 0.4 15-04.75
20 Fulvi, Nyla 7 Keswick Chri 4.68m -0.1 15-04.25
21 Gillette, Nekayla 12 Graceville 4.67m -1.5 15-04.00
22 Long, Lauren 11 Southwest Fl 4.64m -0.1 15-02.75
23 Dean, Grace 8 First Baptis 4.56m -0.7 14-11.50
Girls Triple Jump 1A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 McGhee, Semaj 12 Bishop Snyde 11.74m -0.1 38-06.25 10
2 Cabrera, Sydney 12 Lakeland Chr 11.17m 0.2 36-07.75 8
3 Ligon, Tashana 11 Famu Drs 11.13m -0.2 36-06.25 6
4 Showers, Jordyn 10 Calvary Chri 10.93m -0.4 35-10.50 5
5 Leuthold, Abigail 11 Keswick Chri 10.92m -1.2 35-10.00 4
6 Hasenhuttl-Bishop, Eva 11 Benjamin Sch 10.90m -0.3 35-09.25 3
7 Green, Lariel 8 Trinity Chri 10.50m 0.1 34-05.50 2
8 Murray, Madison 11 Providence 10.50m -1.5 34-05.50 1
9 Long, Lauren 11 Southwest Fl 10.49m +0.0 34-05.00
10 Lewis, Jasmine 11 Lafayette 10.20m -0.7 33-05.75
11 Simpson, Abby 9 Highlands Ch 10.18m 0.1 33-04.75
12 Mendez, Hannah 9 Fau High 9.97m -0.6 32-08.50
13 Stjohn, Ava 10 Lakeland Chr 9.90m -0.5 32-05.75
14 Dean, Grace 8 First Baptis 9.88m -1.1 32-05.00
15 Thomas, Yelena 11 Bronson 9.82m 0.1 32-02.75
16 Pattison, Isabella 11 Indian Rocks 9.81m -0.7 32-02.25
17 McLeod, Shiyanna 11 Benjamin Sch 9.75m -0.2 32-00.00
18 Moore, Ashley 11 Bishop Snyde 9.72m -0.4 31-10.75
19 Doler, Zoe 10 Wakulla Chri 9.51m 0.2 31-02.50
20 Adams, Meredith 9 Canterbury ( 9.48m -0.5 31-01.25
21 Battle, India 10 Blountstown 9.25m -0.3 30-04.25
22 Anderson, Reily 12 Southwest Fl 9.24m +0.0 30-03.75
-- Dorcinvil, Cathrine 12 Northwest Ch FOUL
Girls Shot Put 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Monn, Cooper 12 Mount Dora C 12.62m 41-05.00 10
2 Lecointe, Alana 10 Bishop Snyde 12.38m 40-07.50 8
3 Neal, Mckenzi 10 First Academ 11.83m 38-09.75 6
4 Blackburn, Sydney 10 Highlands Ch 11.54m 37-10.50 5
5 Jackson, Thalia 12 Trenton 11.49m 37-08.50 4
6 Kelley, Mary 10 John Paul II 11.21m 36-09.50 3
7 Bergquist, Rebekah 11 Southwest Fl 10.83m 35-06.50 2
8 Ray, Ja'mela 9 Franklin Cou 10.54m 34-07.00 1
9 Grant, Taylor 11 Famu Drs 10.46m 34-04.00
10 Salsberry, Cara 9 Somerset Can 10.09m 33-01.25
11 Moulzolf, Alexa 9 First Baptis 9.78m 32-01.00
12 Allison, Gracie 11 South Florid 9.72m 31-10.75
13 Hiteshew, Madison 10 Mount Dora C 9.61m 31-06.50
14 Madasz, Morgan 11 Northside Ch 9.57m 31-04.75
15 Andre, Laura 12 Doctor's Cha 9.44m 30-11.75
16 Tanelus, Latoya 12 John Carroll 9.43m 30-11.25
17 Chiles, Celeste 12 Port St. Joe 9.37m 30-09.00
18 Thomas, Trinity 12 Branford 9.36m 30-08.50
19 Hazley, Carrington 11 Admiral Farr 9.17m 30-01.00
20 Miller, Kendall 11 St. Stephens 8.54m 28-00.25
21 Doissant, Ashley 10 Doctor's Cha 8.41m 27-07.25
22 Burke-Greaves, Anyce 8 Highlands Ch 7.97m 26-01.75
Girls Discus Throw 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bergquist, Rebekah 11 Southwest Fl 44.85m 147-02 10
2 Blackburn, Sydney 10 Highlands Ch 44.73m 146-09 8
3 Salsberry, Cara 9 Somerset Can 40.26m 132-01 6
4 Monn, Cooper 12 Mount Dora C 36.61m 120-01 5
5 Hiteshew, Madison 10 Mount Dora C 35.70m 117-01 4
6 Johnson, Terra 12 Seffner Chri 34.49m 113-02 3
7 Galette, Abigail 12 Bishop Snyde 34.48m 113-01 2
8 Adams, Meredith 9 Canterbury ( 34.37m 112-09 1
9 Lecointe, Alana 10 Bishop Snyde 32.59m 106-11
10 Miller, Kendall 11 St. Stephens 31.03m 101-10
11 Holmes, Eva 9 North Florid 31.00m 101-08
12 Boyle, Kayla 11 St. Joseph 29.79m 97-09
13 Hefner, Kayla 12 City of Life 28.82m 94-07
14 Scullin, Paige 12 First Baptis 28.63m 93-11
15 Carver, Madison 11 Bell 27.97m 91-09
16 Hasenhuttl-Bishop, Eva 11 Benjamin Sch 26.69m 87-07
17 Croom, TeTe 10 Port St. Joe 26.47m 86-10
18 McGhee, Semaj 12 Bishop Snyde 25.85m 84-10
19 Grogg, Sarah 12 Bozeman 25.25m 82-10
20 Hurley, Olivia 11 Baker 24.72m 81-01
21 Andre, Laura 12 Doctor's Cha 24.69m 81-00
22 Augustin, Brianna 11 Northwest Ch 22.84m 74-11
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Adaptive
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Beauregard, Ashley 10 Bishop Moore 45.31 0.4 10
2 Conroy, Katherine 12 Bishop Moore 59.22 0.4 8
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Adaptive
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beauregard, Ashley 10 Bishop Moore 3:28.71 10
2 Conroy, Katherine 12 Bishop Moore 4:45.35 8
Girls Shot Put 2A Adaptive
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Conroy, Katherine 12 Bishop Moore 3.67m 12-00.50 10
2 Beauregard, Ashley 10 Bishop Moore 2.09m 6-10.25 8
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norton, Sherri-Ann 9 American Her 11.97Q -0.2 2
2 Rhett, Morgan 11 American Her 12.07Q 0.7 1
3 Harper, Aniya 10 Westside 12.17Q -1.8 3
4 Lecky, Nia 12 Hallandale 12.12Q 0.7 1
5 Moorer, Jamesha 12 Lakewood 12.22Q -0.2 2
6 Cadet, Myrka 9 American Her 12.25Q -1.8 3
7 Smith, Anquinterriana 11 Rockledge 12.32q -0.2 2 12.311
8 Buie, Alaijah 10 Tavares 12.32q 0.7 1 12.312
9 Hagans, Rachel 12 Tampa Cathol 12.45q -1.8 3 12.441
10 Townsend, Janiyah 10 Jones 12.45 -1.8 3 12.447
11 King, Madison 10 Godby 12.47 0.7 1
12 Brown, Jayla 12 Westside 12.51 0.7 1
13 Lewis, Jacquell 10 Florida High 12.55 -1.8 3
14 White, Azaria 9 Jones 12.56 -0.2 2
15 Walker, Maiah 12 Lake Wales 12.58 -0.2 2 12.572
16 Thompson, Shakera 12 Lakewood 12.58 -0.2 2 12.577
17 Dennis, Gionet 12 Raines 12.59 -0.2 2
18 Wade, Justice 10 Rockledge 12.60 -0.2 2
19 Pierre, Nikesha 12 Miami Edison 12.65 0.7 1
20 Hamlet, Ameion 10 Godby 12.80 0.7 1
21 Harvey, Kilani 11 Jones 12.83 -1.8 3 12.821
22 Frost, Naveyh 9 Godby 12.83 -1.8 3 12.822
23 Tyson, Liana 7 Cocoa 12.85 -1.8 3
-- White, Denise 11 Bay FS 0.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harper, Aniya 10 Westside 11.94 0.5 10
2 Cadet, Myrka 9 American Her 11.96 0.5 8
3 Moorer, Jamesha 12 Lakewood 11.97 0.5 6
4 Norton, Sherri-Ann 9 American Her 12.03 0.5 5
5 Hagans, Rachel 12 Tampa Cathol 12.08 0.5 4
6 Rhett, Morgan 11 American Her 12.16 0.5 3
7 Lecky, Nia 12 Hallandale 12.19 0.5 2
8 Smith, Anquinterriana 11 Rockledge 12.32 0.5 1
9 Buie, Alaijah 10 Tavares 12.42 0.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Denise 11 Bay 24.26Q 0.8 1
2 Cadet, Myrka 9 American Her 24.48Q -0.4 2
3 Moorer, Jamesha 12 Lakewood 24.70Q -1.6 3
4 Walker, Maiah 12 Lake Wales 24.29Q 0.8 1
5 Norton, Sherri-Ann 9 American Her 24.53Q -0.4 2
6 Rhett, Morgan 11 American Her 24.84Q -1.6 3 24.838
7 Hagans, Rachel 12 Tampa Cathol 24.84q 0.8 1 24.837
8 Gay, Ma'Asa 12 Wakulla 24.85q -0.4 2
9 Pompey, Dakedra 12 Glades Centr 25.05q 0.8 1
10 O'Banner, Akyrah 10 Godby 25.06 -1.6 3
11 Smith, Anquinterriana 11 Rockledge 25.41 -1.6 3
12 Buie, Alaijah 10 Tavares 25.48 -1.6 3
13 Townsend, Janiyah 10 Jones 25.57 -0.4 2
14 Claybrook, Vashti 10 Ransom Everg 25.59 0.8 1
15 Dennis, Gionet 12 Raines 25.66 -1.6 3
16 Tyson, Liana 7 Cocoa 25.81 0.8 1
17 Godbolt, Reva 9 Interlachen 25.85 -0.4 2
18 Miller, Priscilla 12 Southeast 25.86 -0.4 2
19 Richardson, Aleaha 11 DeSoto Count 25.87 -0.4 2
20 Michel, Guerdine 12 Dunbar 25.95 0.8 1
21 King, Madison 10 Godby 25.98 -1.6 3
22 White, Azaria 9 Jones 26.16 -1.6 3
23 Louissaint, Ti'Uana 10 Glades Centr 26.22 0.8 1
-- Lewis, Jacquell 10 Florida High DNF -0.4 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Moorer, Jamesha 12 Lakewood 24.02 1.6 10
2 Cadet, Myrka 9 American Her 24.07 1.6 8
3 Rhett, Morgan 11 American Her 24.31 1.6 6
4 Norton, Sherri-Ann 9 American Her 24.36 1.6 5
5 White, Denise 11 Bay 24.42 1.6 4
6 Walker, Maiah 12 Lake Wales 24.47 1.6 3
7 Gay, Ma'Asa 12 Wakulla 24.49 1.6 2
8 Hagans, Rachel 12 Tampa Cathol 24.54 1.6 1
9 Pompey, Dakedra 12 Glades Centr 24.71 1.6
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Folston, Jatana 11 Cocoa 54.24Q 1
2 Walker, Maiah 12 Lake Wales 54.68Q 3
3 Bess, Danielle 10 American Her 55.60Q 2
4 Thompson, Kenya 9 American Her 54.87Q 3
5 Williams, Kiah 10 Hallandale 55.63Q 1
6 Burton, Jenyia 9 Jones 56.03Q 2
7 Smith, Tasha 11 Suncoast 56.08q 2
8 Gay, Ma'Asa 12 Wakulla 56.60q 1
9 Paul, Anne 9 Cardinal Gib 56.76q 3
10 O'Banner, Akyrah 10 Godby 57.45 2
11 Tovkach, Anna 12 Eastside 57.81 2
12 Casimir, Charneycar 12 Bayshore 58.00 3
13 Harris, Meghan 9 Bradford 58.02 1
14 Loriz, Jasmine 11 West Florida 58.46 1
15 Michel, Guerdine 12 Dunbar 58.49 1
16 Tyndall, Jordynn 12 Eastside 58.78 3
17 Demarinis, Olivia 9 North Browar 59.29 3
18 Jordan, Kiara 10 Rickards 59.34 3
19 Duffy, Rebecca 11 Bolles 59.54 2
20 Leptune, Kenya 9 Inlet Grove 1:00.15 3
21 Richmond, Sarah 10 Trinity Cath 1:00.40 1
22 Burrell, Brie 11 North Marion 1:00.51 2
23 Lightsey, Ireoina 11 Gibbs 1:00.83 2
24 Hale, Tim'meashai 12 West Florida 1:02.19 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Folston, Jatana 11 Cocoa 53.42 10
2 Bess, Danielle 10 American Her 54.54 8
3 Thompson, Kenya 9 American Her 54.68 6
4 Williams, Kiah 10 Hallandale 54.77 5
5 Smith, Tasha 11 Suncoast 55.18 4
6 Walker, Maiah 12 Lake Wales 55.35 3
7 Gay, Ma'Asa 12 Wakulla 55.50 2
8 Burton, Jenyia 9 Jones 55.95 1
9 Paul, Anne 9 Cardinal Gib 56.13
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Collier, Caitlin 12 Bolles 2:02.77 2 10
2 Bryan, Patasha 9 South Walton 2:11.31 2 8
3 Folston, Jatana 11 Cocoa 2:12.11 2 6
4 Hughes, Megan 10 Holy Names 2:14.08 2 5
5 Tovkach, Anna 12 Eastside 2:14.12 2 4
6 Varela, Natalie 10 Gulliver Pre 2:14.84 2 3
7 Paul, Anne 9 Cardinal Gib 2:15.09 2 2
8 Spann, Daishon 11 Hallandale 2:15.17 2 1
9 Schwartz, Amanda 10 Pine Crest 2:19.03 2
10 Pisello, Alaina 9 Trinity Prep 2:20.12 1
11 Mooney-McMillan, Mattie 12 Rickards 2:20.24 2
12 Warren, Emma Jane 12 Bishop Kenny 2:20.48 2
13 Tyndall, Jordynn 12 Eastside 2:20.49 2
14 Kunz, Catherine 9 Bolles 2:21.93 1
15 Kerjean, Noemi 10 St. Brendan 2:22.13 1
16 Avery, Sydney 11 Berkeley Pre 2:22.48 1
17 Ramsey, Olivia 12 Tampa Cathol 2:23.10 1
18 Volpi, Julia 12 Suncoast 2:23.23 1
19 Vargas, Emily 10 Avon Park 2:23.32 1 2:23.318
20 Locke, Lauren 11 Marianna 2:23.32 1 2:23.320
21 Jackson, Runelda 11 Glades Centr 2:23.49 2
22 Schwab, Savannah 11 Tavares 2:24.84 1
23 Rybinski, Gabriella 9 Frostproof 2:25.02 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collier, Caitlin 12 Bolles 4:49.47 10
2 Yared, Tsion 10 Pine Crest 4:58.92 8
3 Clark, Rebecca 11 Villages 5:03.38 6
4 Yared, Mahdere 9 Pine Crest 5:04.65 5
5 Varela, Natalie 10 Gulliver Pre 5:12.99 4
6 Oriordan, Maeve 11 Bolles 5:13.54 3
7 Faulhaber, Emily 10 Pine Crest 5:13.95 2
8 Henne, Lily 8 Montverde Ac 5:14.04 1
9 Cisneros, Alexandra 11 Lake Highlan 5:16.86
10 Avery, Sydney 11 Berkeley Pre 5:20.23
11 Locke, Lauren 11 Marianna 5:21.98
12 Vargas, Emily 10 Avon Park 5:22.57
13 Kerjean, Noemi 10 St. Brendan 5:22.65
14 Welch, Maddison 12 Lemon Bay 5:25.08
15 Munroe, Madison 8 Ransom Everg 5:27.04
16 Rivera, Layne 9 Bolles 5:27.77
17 Bishop, Kathryn 12 North Browar 5:28.34
18 McLauchlin, Sadie 12 Rockledge 5:30.10
19 Shapiro, Rachel 12 Bolles 5:32.11
20 Schwab, Savannah 11 Tavares 5:37.46
21 Spann, Dominique 10 Hallandale 5:38.09
22 Hart, Ryenn 10 Lely 5:39.19
23 Emerson, Hanna 10 Suncoast 5:41.69
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yared, Tsion 10 Pine Crest 10:45.54 10
2 Yared, Mahdere 9 Pine Crest 10:48.99 8
3 Clark, Rebecca 11 Villages 10:57.78 6
4 Faulhaber, Emily 10 Pine Crest 11:09.60 5
5 Henne, Lily 8 Montverde Ac 11:11.60 4
6 Cardwell, Kendyl 9 Montverde Ac 11:21.23 3
7 Matysik, Nicole 11 Key West 11:22.30 2
8 McAnally, Audrey 10 Trinity Prep 11:22.31 1
9 Tymorek, Eleanor 9 St. Andrew's 11:24.86
10 McLauchlin, Sadie 12 Rockledge 11:27.68
11 Castillo, Billie 10 Titusville 11:31.58
12 Oriordan, Maeve 11 Bolles 11:38.50
13 Ward, Margaret 11 Rockledge 11:45.94
14 Kummings, Helena 10 Bolles 11:53.75
15 Gonzalez, Mariana 12 Immaculata-L 11:57.81
16 Williams, Summer 11 Florida High 11:58.54
17 Lawlor, Cassie 11 Pine Crest 12:02.32
18 Hart, Ryenn 10 Lely 12:03.97
19 Montoya, Maxine 9 Bolles 12:05.02
20 Welch, Maddison 12 Lemon Bay 12:10.68
21 Reyna, Alondra 12 LaBelle 12:23.80
22 Gomez, Cristal 8 Frostproof 12:47.34
23 Ashley, Marisa 9 Arnold 13:11.70
-- Grant, Skylar 10 West Florida DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mcmillon, Asia 12 American Her 14.34Q -1.5 2
2 McGinley, Sydney 12 Hallandale 14.37Q -1.5 1
3 Weaver, Lucheyona 9 Dunbar 14.49Q -1.5 3
4 Harvey, Ashantae 10 Hallandale 14.74Q -1.5 2
5 Williams, Armani 11 Godby 14.79Q -1.5 3
6 Fraser, Deriesha 12 Jones 15.45Q -1.5 1
7 Bradwell, Samieryah 12 Godby 14.83q -1.5 2
8 McNeil, Richara 10 Hallandale 14.87q -1.5 2
9 Starks, Nigeria 12 Miami Edison 14.89q -1.5 3
10 Holland, Corliss 11 Raines 15.57 -1.5 1
11 King, Jade 10 Rockledge 15.61 -1.5 1
12 Kanjian, Hannah 11 Oxbridge Aca 15.66 -1.5 3
13 Jenkins, Sterling 12 Rockledge 15.67 -1.5 1
14 Johnston, Caroline 11 Episcopal 15.68 -1.5 3
15 James, Natiya 10 Eastside 15.86 -1.5 3
16 Morgan, Tonie 8 Florida High 15.96 -1.5 2
17 Davis, Elexxis 12 Suwannee 15.98 -1.5 1
18 Henry, Shadine 11 Lakewood 16.44 -1.5 2
19 Brown, Nyla 12 Eustis 16.47 -1.5 2
20 Nouss, Tallulah 10 Berkeley Pre 16.54 -1.5 2
21 Rose, Leah 12 North Marion 16.57 -1.5 1
22 Sorensen, Eden 11 Lake Highlan 16.96 -1.5 3
23 Sutton, Kaylee 10 Menendez 17.41 -1.5 3
24 Mottley, Raija 9 Dunbar 17.47 -1.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McGinley, Sydney 12 Hallandale 13.75 3.3 10
2 Weaver, Lucheyona 9 Dunbar 13.81 3.3 8
3 Mcmillon, Asia 12 American Her 14.00 3.3 6
4 McNeil, Richara 10 Hallandale 14.26 3.3 5
5 Starks, Nigeria 12 Miami Edison 14.46 3.3 4
6 Williams, Armani 11 Godby 14.54 3.3 3
7 Harvey, Ashantae 10 Hallandale 14.56 3.3 2
8 Fraser, Deriesha 12 Jones 14.76 3.3 1
9 Bradwell, Samieryah 12 Godby 15.04 3.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warner, Ashonti 12 Hallandale 42.53Q 1
2 McGinley, Sydney 12 Hallandale 42.71Q 2
3 Cox, Janasia 11 Gadsden Coun 43.04Q 3
4 Williams, Takira 12 Hallandale 43.63Q 3
5 Mcmillon, Asia 12 American Her 44.01Q 1
6 Davis, Chloe 11 Berkeley Pre 44.82Q 2
7 Weaver, Lucheyona 9 Dunbar 44.98q 3
8 Morgan, Tonie 8 Florida High 45.11q 2
9 James, Natiya 10 Eastside 45.27q 1
10 Bradwell, Samieryah 12 Godby 45.64 3
11 Kanjian, Hannah 11 Oxbridge Aca 45.78 1
12 Sanders, Shekinah 10 Bolles 45.98 2
13 Jenkins, Sterling 12 Rockledge 46.60 3
14 Aves, Ally 10 Berkeley Pre 46.95 1
15 Neal, Dynesty 11 West Florida 47.96 1
16 Williams, Armani 11 Godby 48.19 2
17 Tacher, Nicole 9 Ransom Everg 48.68 2
18 Sorensen, Eden 11 Lake Highlan 48.77 3
19 Harris, Meghan 9 Bradford 48.78 1
20 Whitaker, Kaycie 11 Tavares 49.00 3
21 Sutton, Kaylee 10 Menendez 49.76 2
22 Tierney, Michelle 12 Spoto 55.08 2
-- Holland, Corliss 11 Raines FS 1
-- Henry, Shadine 11 Lakewood DNF 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McGinley, Sydney 12 Hallandale 42.20 10
2 Warner, Ashonti 12 Hallandale 42.49 8
3 Cox, Janasia 11 Gadsden Coun 42.99 6
4 Mcmillon, Asia 12 American Her 44.17 5
5 Williams, Takira 12 Hallandale 44.42 4
6 Weaver, Lucheyona 9 Dunbar 44.79 3
7 Morgan, Tonie 8 Florida High 44.82 2
8 James, Natiya 10 Eastside 44.85 1
9 Davis, Chloe 11 Berkeley Pre 45.58
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 American Heritage 46.46Q 1
1) Rhett, Morgan 11 2) Collins, Kori 12
3) Cadet, Myrka 9 4) Norton, Sherri-Ann 9
2 Hallandale 47.14Q 3
1) Saintilmond, Correnna 12 2) McGinley, Sydney 12
3) Williams, Kerra 12 4) Lecky, Nia 12
3 Godby 47.21Q 2
1) Hamlet, Ameion 10 2) Bradwell, Samieryah 12
3) King, Madison 10 4) O'Banner, Akyrah 10
4 Jones 47.55Q 1
1) White, Azaria 9 2) Hollie, Jaela 11
3) Harvey, Kilani 11 4) Townsend, Janiyah 10
5 Westside 47.67Q 2
1) Brown, Jamya 12 2) Brown, Jayla 12
3) Williams, Jasmine 11 4) Harper, Aniya 10
6 Rockledge 47.71Q 3
1) Mallari, Alyssa 9 2) Wade, Justice 10
3) Smith, Anquinterriana 11 4) Fields, Chariya 12
7 Lakewood 48.38q 2
1) Thompson, Shakera 12 2) Wilson-Crockett, Keara 12
3) Henry, Shadine 11 4) Moorer, Jamesha 12
8 Glades Central 48.72q 1
1) Vickers, Patrianna 10 2) Louissaint, Ti'Uana 10
3) Putmon, Mahogany 10 4) Pompey, Dakedra 12
9 Gadsden County 48.82q 2
1) Gunn, Hennekual 12 2) Green, Trentorria 12
3) Butler, Justice 10 4) Cox, Janasia 11
10 Rickards 48.96 1
1) Hayes, Heaven 11 2) Williams, Jakell 11
3) Patterson, Zahria 11 4) Brown, Jasmine 12
11 Raines 49.02 3
1) Dennis, Gionet 12 2) Smith, Shamira 10
3) Dunbar, Trinity 12 4) Williams, Amber 12
12 Miami Edison 49.03 2
1) Massena, Marie 10 2) Pierre, Nikesha 12
3) Starks, Nigeria 12 4) Washington, Tashumba 9
13 Dunbar 49.12 1
1) Michel, Guerdine 12 2) Weaver, Lucheyona 9
3) Thompkins, Enyah 10 4) Hardwick, Melanie 11
14 Lake Wales 49.66 3
1) Variste, Elka 12 2) Ford, Miyah 12
3) Jackett, Jessica 12 4) Pride, Uquasha 11
15 Palatka 50.02 3
1) Douglas, Siona 11 2) Valentines, Cartashous 9
3) Poole, Ta'Zarryia 11 4) McCormik, Kayvasia 10
16 Bishop Verot 50.17 1
1) Lewis, Analise 10 2) Muller, Samantha 11
3) Gulati, Nicole 9 4) Sarnac, Ella 9
17 Stranahan 50.20 1
1) Goldsby, Chaniyah 12 2) Thomas, Janaye 10
3) Thompson, Kenyara 11 4) Lyn, Madison 10
18 Tampa Catholic 50.60 3
1) Davis, Mykaylyn 9 2) Ervin, Sade 9
3) Hicks, MacKenzie 10 4) Hagans, Rachel 12
19 Cardinal Gibbons 50.85 2
1) Lutchmansingh, Alanna 12 2) Jones, Aniyah 9
3) Smallwood, Alexandra 10 4) Toulemonde, Emma 10
20 Tavares 51.24 3
1) Cox, Kylie 10 2) Brown, Daqueisha 10
3) Covarrubias, Brianna 10 4) Buie, Alaijah 10
21 Trinity Prep 51.39 2
1) Vuillier, Alissa 11 2) Jones, Michelle 12
3) McGuire, Madison 10 4) Talbert, Cameron 11
22 Eastside 51.44 1
1) Ogedengbe, Peace 10 2) Perry, Keonna 11
3) Hillmiles, Taylor 9 4) Turner, Faith 11
-- Cocoa DQ 3 out of zone 3
1) Glasco, Tykira 8 2) Edgecombe, Ahmariah 11
3) Harris, Shania 12 4) Tyson, Liana 7
-- Interlachen DQ 2 out of zone 3
1) McGruder, Ellah 10 2) Brown, Malea 9
3) Chauncey, Kierra 10 4) Godbolt, Reva 9
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 American Heritage 46.22 10
1) Cadet, Myrka 9 2) Collins, Kori 12
3) Norton, Sherri-Ann 9 4) Rhett, Morgan 11
2 Hallandale 47.29 8
1) Saintilmond, Correnna 12 2) McGinley, Sydney 12
3) Williams, Kerra 12 4) Lecky, Nia 12
3 Jones 47.43 6
1) White, Azaria 9 2) Hollie, Jaela 11
3) Harvey, Kilani 11 4) Townsend, Janiyah 10
4 Rockledge 47.71 5
1) Mallari, Alyssa 9 2) Wade, Justice 10
3) Smith, Anquinterriana 11 4) Fields, Chariya 12
5 Glades Central 48.58 4
1) Putmon, Mahogany 10 2) Louissaint, Ti'Uana 10
3) Pompey, Dakedra 12 4) Vickers, Patrianna 10
6 Lakewood 49.06 3
1) Thompson, Shakera 12 2) Wilson-Crockett, Keara 12
3) Henry, Shadine 11 4) Moorer, Jamesha 12
7 Gadsden County 49.08 2
1) Gunn, Hennekual 12 2) Green, Trentorria 12
3) Butler, Justice 10 4) Cox, Janasia 11
-- Westside DNF
1) Brown, Jamya 12 2) Brown, Jayla 12
3) Williams, Jasmine 11 4) Harper, Aniya 10
-- Godby DNF
1) Hamlet, Ameion 10 2) Bradwell, Samieryah 12
3) King, Madison 10 4) O'Banner, Akyrah 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bolles 3:49.72Q 3
1) Duffy, Rebecca 11 2) Rivera, Layne 9
3) King, Aunikah 12 4) Collier, Caitlin 12
2 Hallandale 3:50.06Q 1
1) Williams, Kiah 10 2) Barrett, Jadae 10
3) Warner, Ashonti 12 4) Harvey, Ashantae 10
3 American Heritage 3:50.24Q 2
1) Bess, Danielle 10 2) Rhett, Morgan 11
3) Mcmillon, Asia 12 4) Thompson, Kenya 9
4 Raines 3:56.16Q 3
1) Dennis, Gionet 12 2) Holland, Corliss 11
3) Smith, Shamira 10 4) Coleman, Samaiyah 12
5 Cocoa 3:56.96Q 2
1) Knowles, Domanique 10 2) Thomas, Shaniya 11
3) Glasco, Tykira 8 4) Folston, Jatana 11
6 Eastside 3:59.25Q 1
1) Tyndall, Jordynn 12 2) James, Natiya 10
3) Ogedengbe, Peace 10 4) Tovkach, Anna 12
7 West Florida 3:59.53q 2
1) Loriz, Jasmine 11 2) Hale, Tim'meashai 12
3) Areola, Maria 11 4) James, Zharia 12
8 Jones 3:59.56q 3
1) Ellis, Kenneicke 12 2) Gaynor, Tahira 11
3) Townsend, Janiyah 10 4) Burton, Jenyia 9
9 Pine Crest 4:02.16q 1
1) Torregrosa, Libby 10 2) Brown, Elizabeth 11
3) Schwartz, Amanda 10 4) Yared, Tsion 10
10 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 4:02.51 1
1) Samuel, Amaiya 6 2) Maurency, Fay 10
3) Milke, Allie 12 4) Kavanagh, Samantha 7
11 Suncoast 4:02.80 2
1) Robinson, Shannan 12 2) Volpi, Julia 12
3) Emerson, Hanna 10 4) Smith, Tasha 11
12 Berkeley Prep 4:03.54 1
1) Aves, Ally 10 2) Mercurio, Sydney 10
3) Martz, Carsyn 8 4) Davis, Chloe 11
13 Florida High 4:04.83 3
1) Lewis, Jacquell 10 2) Woodie, Alanah 8
3) Odum, Kyra 11 4) Morgan, Tonie 8
14 Rickards 4:04.86 3
1) Mooney-McMillan, Mattie 12 2) Henley, Aniya 10
3) Jordan, Kiara 10 4) Shaw, Danielle 11
15 Ransom Everglades 4:06.08 1
1) Scott, Brooke 9 2) Tacher, Nicole 9
3) Moret, Ellie 12 4) Claybrook, Vashti 10
16 Gadsden County 4:06.51 3
1) Gunn, Hennekual 12 2) Green, Trentorria 12
3) Butler, Justice 10 4) Cox, Janasia 11
17 Bishop Verot 4:09.26 3
1) Mills, Lauren 9 2) Muller, Samantha 11
3) Gulati, Nicole 9 4) Lewis, Analise 10
18 Lincoln Park 4:09.88 2
1) Wiley, Jamya 12 2) Guantes, Nastassia 12
3) McCann, Christen 9 4) Duncan, LeAysha 11
19 South Walton 4:10.64 2
1) Bryan, Patasha 9 2) Kuni, Emily 9
3) Midha, Kirsi 9 4) Peele, Madison 11
20 Tavares 4:10.73 2
1) Schwab, Savannah 11 2) Whitaker, Kaycie 11
3) Covarrubias, Brianna 10 4) Buie, Alaijah 10
21 North Broward Prep 4:10.81 2
1) Osher, Mackenzie 9 2) Demarinis, Nadia 9
3) Pinnell, Caitlin 12 4) Demarinis, Olivia 9
22 Holy Names 4:14.85 3
1) Hogan, Gabrielle 12 2) Leepack, Molly 10
3) Till, Christiana 10 4) Hughes, Megan 10
23 Lake Wales 4:18.13 1
1) Jackett, Jessica 12 2) Ford, Miyah 12
3) Huffman, Amber 9 4) Walker, Maiah 12
-- North Marion DNF 1
1) Burrell, Brie 11 2) Weathers, Annagrace 10
3) Rose, Leah 12 4) Rodriguez, Jade 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hallandale 3:42.98 10
1) McGinley, Sydney 12 2) Spann, Daishon 11
3) Warner, Ashonti 12 4) Williams, Kiah 10
2 American Heritage 3:43.82 8
1) Bess, Danielle 10 2) Thompson, Kenya 9
3) Mcmillon, Asia 12 4) Rhett, Morgan 11
3 Bolles 3:52.79 6
1) Duffy, Rebecca 11 2) Sanders, Shekinah 10
3) Rivera, Layne 9 4) Collier, Caitlin 12
4 Cocoa 3:52.98 5
1) Knowles, Domanique 10 2) Folston, Jatana 11
3) Thomas, Shaniya 11 4) Glasco, Tykira 8
5 Raines 3:55.45 4
1) Smith, Shamira 10 2) Coleman, Samaiyah 12
3) Holland, Corliss 11 4) Dennis, Gionet 12
6 Jones 3:57.52 3
1) Ellis, Kenneicke 12 2) Gaynor, Tahira 11
3) Townsend, Janiyah 10 4) Burton, Jenyia 9
7 Eastside 3:57.54 2
1) Tyndall, Jordynn 12 2) Tovkach, Anna 12
3) Turner, Faith 11 4) Hillmiles, Taylor 9
8 Pine Crest 4:00.91 1
1) Torregrosa, Libby 10 2) Brown, Elizabeth 11
3) Schwartz, Amanda 10 4) Yared, Tsion 10
9 West Florida 4:01.07
1) Loriz, Jasmine 11 2) Hale, Tim'meashai 12
3) Areola, Maria 11 4) James, Zharia 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bolles 9:06.55 2 10
1) Hastings, Kate 9 2) Shapiro, Rachel 12
3) Kunz, Catherine 9 4) Collier, Caitlin 12
2 Pine Crest 9:08.05 2 8
1) Schwartz, Amanda 10 2) Yared, Mahdere 9
3) Faulhaber, Emily 10 4) Yared, Tsion 10
3 Hallandale 9:18.01 2 6
1) Spann, Dominique 10 2) Williams, Kiah 10
3) Barrett, Jadae 10 4) Warner, Ashonti 12
4 West Florida 9:39.05 2 5
1) Areola, Maria 11 2) Grant, Skylar 10
3) James, Zharia 12 4) Loriz, Jasmine 11
5 Berkeley Prep 9:40.36 2 4
1) Martz, Carsyn 8 2) Aves, Ally 10
3) Lipham, Catelin 11 4) Avery, Sydney 11
6 Rockledge 9:40.41 2 3
1) McLauchlin, Sadie 12 2) Lake, Magnolia 11
3) Lake, Abigail 11 4) Ward, Margaret 11
7 Suncoast 9:43.36 2 2
1) Volpi, Julia 12 2) Coleman, Alicia 10
3) Emerson, Hanna 10 4) Smith, Tasha 11
8 Trinity Prep 9:44.08 2 1
1) Pisello, Alaina 9 2) Albright, Lucy 10
3) Turbyfill, Taitem 9 4) McAnally, Audrey 10
9 Montverde Academy 9:47.89 1
1) Henne, Lily 8 2) Hiers, Brianna 9
3) Meers, Nicole 11 4) Cardwell, Kendyl 9
10 South Walton 9:48.23 2
1) Peele, Madison 11 2) Midha, Kirsi 9
3) Bryan, Patasha 9 4) Green, Ariah 11
11 Holy Names 9:51.86 2
1) Dieck, Greta 11 2) Leepack, Molly 10
3) Fredericks, Alexa 10 4) Hughes, Megan 10
12 American Heritage 9:53.69 2
1) Dorval, Veroneeka 12 2) Thompson, Kenya 9
3) Bess, Danielle 10 4) Goldberg, Sammie 11
13 Ransom Everglades 9:55.98 2
1) Tacher, Nicole 9 2) Scott, Brooke 9
3) Munroe, Madison 8 4) Irigoyen, Claire 11
14 St. Brendan 9:56.91 2
1) Alvarez, Camila 10 2) Kerjean, Noemi 10
3) Martinez, Nicole 11 4) Micali, Kaitlyn 9
15 Tavares 9:58.63 1
1) Montalvo, Cassandra 12 2) Bruinsma, Candice 9
3) Montalvo, Adriana 10 4) Schwab, Savannah 11
16 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 9:58.89 1
1) Cassinelli, Crystal 12 2) Johnson, Kenyce 8
3) Milke, Allie 12 4) Kavanagh, Samantha 7
17 Bishop Kenny 9:59.56 1
1) Oconnell-Becker, Megan 9 2) Fletcher, Julia 11
3) Evans, Claire 10 4) Warren, Emma Jane 12
18 Satellite 10:01.03 1
1) Groppel, Marie 11 2) Lavrador, Julia 9
3) Basford, Chelsea 12 4) Towers, Sara 12
19 Rickards 10:02.41 1
1) Jordan, Kiara 10 2) Richardson, Carina 12
3) Henley, Aniya 10 4) Mooney-McMillan, Mattie 12
20 Titusville 10:08.68 1
1) Jones, Mallory 12 2) Castillo, Billie 10
3) Obryan, Jessica 12 4) Gutman, Adrianne 9
21 Bishop Verot 10:10.46 1
1) Mills, Lauren 9 2) Muller, Samantha 11
3) Smith, Tracey 10 4) Albrecht, Hailey 9
22 Lake Highland Prep 10:18.38 1
1) Phillips, Kheli 9 2) Small, Juliet 11
3) Mascarenhas, Anya 10 4) Cisneros, Alexandra 11
23 Carrollton 10:29.03 1
1) Sariol, Sydney 12 2) Diaz, Adrianna 10
3) McCartney, Chiara 10 4) Montadas, Marissa 10
24 Lely 10:35.18 1
1) Hart, Ryenn 10 2) Ditheridge, Alexandra 9
3) Leaman, Sara 12 4) Nemeth, Sarah 10
Girls High Jump 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kanjian, Hannah 11 Oxbridge Aca 1.62m 5-03.75 10
2 Hall, Nicole 12 Villages 1.62m 5-03.75 7
2 Spann, Daishon 11 Hallandale 1.62m 5-03.75 7
4 Holland, Corliss 11 Raines 1.62m 5-03.75 4.50
4 Cote, Sarah 11 Lemon Bay 1.62m 5-03.75 4.50
6 Bryan, Patasha 9 South Walton 1.57m 5-01.75 3
7 Morgan, Tonie 8 Florida High 1.57m 5-01.75 1
7 Carter, Gabi 11 Episcopal 1.57m 5-01.75 1
7 Symonds, Emma 10 Villages 1.57m 5-01.75 1
10 Joseph, Jada 9 Hallandale 1.57m 5-01.75
10 Tyler, Grace 12 Citrus 1.57m 5-01.75
10 Seabrook, Shanise 12 Hallandale 1.57m 5-01.75
10 Johnston, Caroline 11 Episcopal 1.57m 5-01.75
14 Phegley, Amanda 12 Berkeley Pre 1.52m 4-11.75
15 White, Maliya 10 Dreyfoos 1.52m 4-11.75
16 Hill, Samarah 11 Trinity Prep 1.47m 4-09.75
16 Metheney, Mary 12 Frostproof 1.47m 4-09.75
16 Shahriari, Sophia 11 Bishop Verot 1.47m 4-09.75
19 King, Jade 10 Rockledge 1.47m 4-09.75
20 Knowles, Domanique 10 Cocoa 1.47m 4-09.75
20 Sherouse, Katelan 12 McKeel 1.47m 4-09.75
-- Thielbar, Rhea 12 Berkeley Pre NH
-- Bryant, Carisma 12 Dunbar NH
-- Folston, Jatana 11 Cocoa NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roberts, Laine 10 Bolles 3.85m 12-07.50 10
2 Camaret, Merileigh 10 South Walton 3.30m 10-10.00 8
3 Fitzgerald, Allison 11 Montverde Ac 3.30m 10-10.00 6
4 Costa, Lily 11 Coral Shores 3.30m 10-10.00 5
5 Piriz, Alexandra 12 Satellite 3.15m 10-04.00 3.50
5 Miles, Jordan 12 Arnold 3.15m 10-04.00 3.50
7 Ronkin, Skylar 11 Nsu Universi 3.00m 9-10.00 1.50
7 Francois, Julia 11 Archbishop M 3.00m 9-10.00 1.50
9 Creed, Alice 10 Bolles 3.00m 9-10.00
10 Vigil, Lauren 12 Archbishop M 3.00m 9-10.00
11 Rodriguez, Olivia 10 Clearwater C 2.85m 9-04.25
11 Hernesman, Natalie 12 Rockledge 2.85m 9-04.25
13 Tsoukas, Zoe 10 Ransom Everg 2.85m 9-04.25
14 Juarez, Morgan 11 Astronaut 2.85m 9-04.25
15 St Aubin, Chloe 11 South Walton 2.85m 9-04.25
16 Brown, Lauren 10 Frostproof 2.70m 8-10.25
17 Reising, Jessica 12 Pompano Beac 2.70m 8-10.25
18 Jackson, Kaitlyn 11 Space Coast 2.70m 8-10.25
19 Florek, Annamarie 10 Crystal Rive 2.70m 8-10.25
20 Tyler, Grace 12 Citrus 2.55m 8-04.25
20 Premer, SaraLynn 11 Gibbs 2.55m 8-04.25
20 Zaidenberg, Daniela 11 Ransom Everg 2.55m 8-04.25
23 Hamilton, Emily 12 Lely 2.55m 8-04.25
24 Schmid, Samantha 12 Montverde Ac 2.40m 7-10.50
Girls Long Jump 2A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Castillo, Destiny 11 Hallandale 5.90m 0.2 19-04.25 10
2 Johnston, Caroline 11 Episcopal 5.85m 0.6 19-02.50 8
3 Miller, Priscilla 12 Southeast 5.73m -0.3 18-09.75 6
4 O'Banner, Akyrah 10 Godby 5.68m 0.1 18-07.75 5
5 Williams, Takira 12 Hallandale 5.59m -0.4 18-04.25 4
6 Saintilmond, Correnna 12 Hallandale 5.55m 0.2 18-02.50 3
7 Cadet, Myrka 9 American Her 5.51m -0.5 18-01.00 2
8 Green, Trentorria 12 Gadsden Coun 5.49m 1.6 18-00.25 1
9 Smith, Anquinterriana 11 Rockledge 5.38m -0.3 17-08.00
10 Davis, Mykaylyn 9 Tampa Cathol 5.27m -0.4 17-03.50
11 Hamlet, Ameion 10 Godby 5.24m -0.7 17-02.25
12 King, Jade 10 Rockledge 5.23m -0.5 17-02.00
13 Hines, Jade 12 Bradford 5.22m -0.3 17-01.50
14 Davis, Chloe 11 Berkeley Pre 5.18m -0.1 17-00.00
15 Kanjian, Hannah 11 Oxbridge Aca 5.17m -0.2 16-11.50
16 Campbell, Matti 12 Crystal Rive 5.15m 1.0 16-10.75
17 Variste, Elka 12 Lake Wales 5.07m -0.6 16-07.75
18 Smith, Kamryn 12 Dunbar 5.04m 1.2 16-06.50
19 Bryant, Carisma 12 Dunbar 5.02m -0.1 16-05.75
20 Villanueva Garcia, Crist 11 Bishop Moore 4.98m -0.6 16-04.25
21 Aves, Ally 10 Berkeley Pre 4.96m 0.2 16-03.25
22 Metheney, Mary 12 Frostproof 4.89m -0.5 16-00.50
23 Zaidenberg, Daniela 11 Ransom Everg 4.81m -0.4 15-09.50
24 Hill, Samarah 11 Trinity Prep 4.81m -0.4 15-09.50
Girls Triple Jump 2A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Williams, Takira 12 Hallandale 12.05m -1.3 39-06.50 10
2 Hill, Samarah 11 Trinity Prep 11.86m 0.1 38-11.00 8
3 Miller, Priscilla 12 Southeast 11.74m -0.1 38-06.25 6
4 Green, Trentorria 12 Gadsden Coun 11.66m -0.6 38-03.25 5
5 Johnston, Caroline 11 Episcopal 11.53m -0.8 37-10.00 4
6 Jenkins, Sterling 12 Rockledge 11.52m 1.2 37-09.50 3
7 Davis, Mykaylyn 9 Tampa Cathol 11.41m -0.5 37-05.25 2
8 Williams, Amber 12 Raines 11.15m -0.4 36-07.00 1
9 Knowles, Domanique 10 Cocoa 11.11m +0.0 36-05.50
10 Taylor, Tiara 12 Miami Jackso 11.01m -0.4 36-01.50
11 Lewis, Mia 8 Cocoa 10.98m 0.1 36-00.25
12 Harris, Meghan 9 Bradford 10.93m -0.2 35-10.50
13 Metheney, Mary 12 Frostproof 10.79m 0.2 35-05.00
14 James, Natiya 10 Eastside 10.70m 0.6 35-01.25
15 Pottinger, Briana 12 Ransom Everg 10.69m -0.6 35-01.00
16 Dunbar, Trinity 12 Raines 10.67m 0.1 35-00.25
17 Reed, Kierston 11 Suncoast 10.63m -0.6 34-10.50
18 Joseph, Jada 9 Hallandale 10.61m -0.2 34-09.75
19 Boulay, Shaynah 12 Pine Crest 10.52m -0.3 34-06.25
20 Bryant, Carisma 12 Dunbar 10.52m -0.4 34-06.25
21 Joseph, Landy 11 Jones 10.49m -0.4 34-05.00
22 Ford, Miyah 12 Lake Wales 10.35m -0.4 33-11.50
23 Auguste, Mica 12 Lely 10.29m -0.5 33-09.25
24 Davis, Chloe 11 Berkeley Pre 10.24m 0.7 33-07.25
Girls Shot Put 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Benjamin-Graham, Alexis 12 Hardee 12.59m 41-03.75 10
2 Peters, Kantenesha 10 Rickards 12.36m 40-06.75 8
3 Heaven, Amani 12 Hallandale 12.29m 40-04.00 6
4 Ming, Toynell 12 Hallandale 12.24m 40-02.00 5
5 Brown, Britney 12 Suncoast 12.23m 40-01.50 4
6 Stallworth, Jhordyn 10 Florida High 12.06m 39-07.00 3
7 Simeon, Nelia 12 Hallandale 12.05m 39-06.50 2
8 Roberts, Nakayla 11 Hernando 11.79m 38-08.25 1
9 Marceus, Nikki 11 Booker 11.56m 37-11.25
10 Thomas, Antonia 11 Florida High 11.49m 37-08.50
11 Hernandez, Amy 10 Villages 11.02m 36-02.00
12 Alexander, Charle 9 Rockledge 10.99m 36-00.75
13 Mesidor, Diamond 10 Mount Dora 10.88m 35-08.50
14 Riggins, Naiomi 12 Florida High 10.87m 35-08.00
15 Alcantara, Marian 11 Carrollton 10.80m 35-05.25
16 Hill, Taylor 11 West Florida 10.80m 35-05.25
17 Vickers, Fiana 11 Titusville 10.40m 34-01.50
18 Whitaker, Nicole 11 St. Andrew's 10.16m 33-04.00
19 Carney, Micky 12 Holy Names 9.92m 32-06.50
20 Barton, Jaylan 12 Astronaut 9.90m 32-05.75
21 Fenton, Tia 12 Lely 9.63m 31-07.25
22 Jones, Tiarra 11 Santa Fe 9.29m 30-05.75
23 Lewis, Christana 10 Miami Jackso 9.15m 30-00.25
24 Sears, Jasmine 12 Astronaut 9.07m 29-09.25
Girls Discus Throw 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Heaven, Amani 12 Hallandale 43.45m 142-07 10
2 Whitaker, Nicole 11 St. Andrew's 41.38m 135-09 8
3 Simeon, Nelia 12 Hallandale 41.23m 135-03 6
4 Stallworth, Jhordyn 10 Florida High 38.45m 126-02 5
5 Ming, Toynell 12 Hallandale 38.24m 125-05 4
6 Brown, Britney 12 Suncoast 37.12m 121-09 3
7 Riggins, Naiomi 12 Florida High 36.99m 121-04 2
8 Monthony, Emma 12 Tavares 35.10m 115-02 1
9 Lake, Sydney 9 Yulee 33.83m 111-00
10 Sanford, Eriana 10 Hallandale 33.14m 108-09
11 Espinoza, Tia 11 West Florida 33.06m 108-05
12 Triplett, Hanna 11 Rickards 32.94m 108-01
13 Benjamin-Graham, Alexis 12 Hardee 32.63m 107-01
14 Teets, Alanis 9 Villages 32.62m 107-00
15 Reed, Carine 12 Florida High 32.45m 106-05
16 Hill, Seytia 11 Weeki Wachee 32.23m 105-09
17 Bartram, Emily 12 Umatilla 31.42m 103-01
18 Carney, Micky 12 Holy Names 30.73m 100-10
19 Catlett, Kelley 12 Clay 30.41m 99-09
20 Hernandez, Amy 10 Villages 30.06m 98-07
21 Ortiz, Crystal 11 Nature Coast 29.57m 97-00
22 Dauderis, Isabel 9 Villages 29.50m 96-09
23 Nippa, Savannah 10 Bishop Verot 29.13m 95-07
24 Williams, Rikaya 12 Gibbs 27.18m 89-02
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Tamari 9 Gainesville 11.54Q -1.7 2
2 Williams, Briana 10 Northeast (O 11.63Q -0.5 1
3 Hargrove, LaSarah 11 Gaither 11.88Q -1.0 3
4 Bolden, Dianisy 11 Largo 11.91Q -1.7 2
5 Mills, Makhaila 9 Creekside 12.04Q -1.0 3
6 Black, Kaytie 12 Northeast (O 12.06Q -0.5 1
7 Kingcade, Christon 11 Miami Northw 12.14q -0.5 1
8 Tillman, Saniyah 9 Auburndale 12.18q -1.7 2
9 Scott, Pebbles 9 Miami Norlan 12.24q -1.0 3 12.237
10 Toussaint, Ulani 12 Miami Northw 12.24 -1.7 2 12.239
11 Washington, Lamaria 9 Miami Northw 12.28 -0.5 1
12 Stewart, Te'era 10 South Fort M 12.30 -1.7 2
13 Laster, Kya 12 Pine Forest 12.35 -0.5 1 12.342
14 Twensey, Shyteania 12 Northeast (O 12.35 -1.0 3 12.349
15 Bostick, D'Janai 9 Belleview 12.37 -1.7 2
16 Dixon, Diamonee 12 Fort Walton 12.40 -0.5 1
17 Diallo, Autumn 12 Bartram Trai 12.42 -1.7 2
18 Pantilitz, Abigail 10 Navarre 12.43 -1.7 2
19 Johnson, Deaundra 9 Pine Forest 12.44 -0.5 1 12.435
20 Williams-Gould, Autaliah 9 Pine Forest 12.44 -1.0 3 12.436
21 Jones, Jacquevia 12 Lincoln 12.46 -1.0 3
22 Daniel, Leah 11 King 12.56 -0.5 1
23 Anselm, Cesline 12 Leesburg 12.70 -1.0 3
24 Clerger, Christine 11 Boynton Beac 12.76 -1.0 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Briana 10 Northeast (O 11.31 -0.9 10
2 Davis, Tamari 9 Gainesville 11.36 -0.9 8
3 Mills, Makhaila 9 Creekside 11.85 -0.9 6
4 Hargrove, LaSarah 11 Gaither 11.95 -0.9 5
5 Bolden, Dianisy 11 Largo 12.00 -0.9 4
6 Scott, Pebbles 9 Miami Norlan 12.12 -0.9 3
7 Kingcade, Christon 11 Miami Northw 12.15 -0.9 2
8 Black, Kaytie 12 Northeast (O 12.17 -0.9 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Tamari 9 Gainesville 23.53Q 0.2 2
2 Williams, Briana 10 Northeast (O 23.80Q -0.5 1
3 Ford, Jan'Taijah 11 Northeast (O 23.99Q -0.2 3
4 Hargrove, LaSarah 11 Gaither 24.00Q 0.2 2
5 Scott, Pebbles 9 Miami Norlan 24.23Q -0.2 3
6 Mills, Makhaila 9 Creekside 24.37Q -0.5 1
7 Bolden, Dianisy 11 Largo 24.32q -0.2 3
8 Washington, Lamaria 9 Miami Northw 24.42q 0.2 2
9 Black, Kaytie 12 Northeast (O 24.79q -0.2 3
10 Fisher, Aaliayah 11 Crestview 24.90 0.2 2
11 Toussaint, Ulani 12 Miami Northw 24.91 -0.5 1
12 Berry, Shaniya 10 Paxon 24.96 -0.2 3
13 Pantilitz, Abigail 10 Navarre 25.06 0.2 2
14 Campbell, Charity 11 Atlantic Coa 25.07 -0.2 3
15 Wright, Sydney 9 Mainland 25.12 -0.2 3
16 Johnson, Deaundra 9 Pine Forest 25.17 -0.5 1
17 Kingcade, Christon 11 Miami Northw 25.18 -0.5 1
18 Davis, Janee 10 Lennard 25.43 -0.5 1
19 Williams-Gould, Autaliah 9 Pine Forest 25.49 -0.5 1
20 Graham, Breonna 12 Braden River 25.54 0.2 2
21 Wilder, Shaniya 11 Mainland 26.14 -0.5 1
22 Jacobs, Alandi 11 Liberty 26.33 -0.2 3
-- Mason, Jasmine 12 Lincoln DNF 0.2 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Tamari 9 Gainesville 22.48 1.9 10
2 Williams, Briana 10 Northeast (O 23.15 1.9 8
3 Ford, Jan'Taijah 11 Northeast (O 23.69 1.9 6
4 Hargrove, LaSarah 11 Gaither 23.82 1.9 5
5 Bolden, Dianisy 11 Largo 23.99 1.9 4
6 Scott, Pebbles 9 Miami Norlan 24.16 1.9 3
7 Mills, Makhaila 9 Creekside 24.56 1.9 2
8 Washington, Lamaria 9 Miami Northw 24.72 1.9 1
9 Black, Kaytie 12 Northeast (O 25.71 1.9
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodside, Daneisha 12 Northeast (O 54.84Q 2
2 Ford, Jan'Taijah 11 Northeast (O 54.88Q 1
3 Simpkins, Lonzetta 12 Lincoln 56.04Q 3
4 Kirkland, Kai'lyn 10 Paxon 55.90Q 1
5 Parms, Dejanee 12 Miami Northw 56.51Q 2
6 Whiley, Taquaria 12 Miami Northw 56.76Q 3
7 Johnson, Charity 11 Miami Northw 56.85q 3
8 Smith, Catera 12 Pine Forest 57.23q 1
9 gray, dashana 10 Dillard 57.81q 2
10 Faustin, Merlica 11 Naples 57.98 1
11 Robinson, Laniyah 11 Dwyer 58.19 2
12 Grace, Yasmin 9 Lincoln 58.41 3
13 Habib, Taviyanna 9 Armwood 58.51 1
14 Accius, Tamar 12 Atlantic Coa 58.73 2
15 Jackson, Shyann 11 Poinciana 58.74 1
16 Henry, Taryn 10 Leon 59.02 2
17 Flake, Brianna 9 Armwood 59.50 3
18 Florence, Kaleah 12 Belleview 59.65 2
19 Johnson, Riniya 10 Auburndale 1:00.10 3
20 McMiller, Myke'lah 12 South Fort M 1:00.51 1
21 Washington, Queen 12 Liberty 1:01.19 3
22 Eugene, Sydney 11 Gulf Coast 1:02.18 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ford, Jan'Taijah 11 Northeast (O 53.19 10
2 Woodside, Daneisha 12 Northeast (O 54.36 8
3 Kirkland, Kai'lyn 10 Paxon 55.77 6
4 Simpkins, Lonzetta 12 Lincoln 55.83 5
5 Parms, Dejanee 12 Miami Northw 56.46 4
6 Smith, Catera 12 Pine Forest 56.60 3
7 Whiley, Taquaria 12 Miami Northw 56.62 2
8 Johnson, Charity 11 Miami Northw 56.80 1
9 gray, dashana 10 Dillard 57.09
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mickens-malik, Jinah 9 Mater Academ 2:11.26 2 10
2 Gbolade, Ayoola 12 Miami Northw 2:11.62 2 8
3 Holtery, Lillian 9 Niceville 2:14.42 2 6
4 Wilkey, Caitlin 10 Chiles 2:18.72 2 5
5 Rodriguez, Marjury 10 Mater Academ 2:18.87 2 4
6 Kanaar, Kylie 9 Springstead 2:19.23 1 3
7 Pierre, Niah 11 Dwyer 2:19.55 2 2
8 Smith, Kambry 9 Fort Walton 2:19.85 2 1
9 Miller, Olivia 11 Chiles 2:20.78 1
10 Darrah, Reagan 12 Ponte Vedra 2:21.05 1
11 Fountain, Gabrielle 12 Pine Forest 2:21.25 1
12 Swigler, Ella 12 Mosley 2:21.56 2
13 Kerlin, Vireda 12 Northeast (S 2:21.89 2
14 Farley, Hannah 11 Niceville 2:22.36 1
15 Zavala, Lycia 11 Hillsborough 2:22.68 1
16 Millett, Meadow 9 Mitchell 2:23.30 1
17 Gomes, Paula 12 Gulf Coast 2:23.39 1
18 Gagnon, Alyssa 12 Braden River 2:23.44 2
19 Johnson, Riniya 10 Auburndale 2:23.81 1
20 Hill, Jahnya 9 Northeast (O 2:23.92 2
21 Kurland, Fiona 12 Fort Myers 2:24.54 2
22 Surgeont, Julia 12 South Fork 2:25.60 1
23 Pawloski, Isabella 9 East Lake 2:28.63 2
24 Schlageter, Emma 9 New Smyrna B 2:29.67 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lastra, Valarie 10 Mater Academ 4:52.74 10
2 Openshaw, Claire 10 Creekside 4:52.89 8
3 Holtery, Lillian 9 Niceville 5:03.56 6
4 Culley, Emily 11 Chiles 5:05.34 5
5 Kurland, Fiona 12 Fort Myers 5:08.75 4
6 Fernandez, Maria 12 Doral Academ 5:08.89 3
7 Wilkey, Caitlin 10 Chiles 5:09.14 2
8 Smith, Kambry 9 Fort Walton 5:09.35 1
9 Moritz, Claire 12 Ponte Vedra 5:09.82
10 Iliff, Elizabeth 9 Creekside 5:10.21
11 Valby, Parker 10 East Lake 5:10.94
12 Cavendish, Emma 10 Dwyer 5:11.54
13 Dempsey, Jillian 10 Naples 5:12.66
14 Swigler, Ella 12 Mosley 5:16.57
15 Millett, Meadow 9 Mitchell 5:16.78
16 Gregory, Josephine 10 Pace 5:17.88
17 Goll, Alayna 12 Estero 5:19.99
18 Marshall, Mykenzee 11 Vanguard (Oc 5:24.30
19 Burgos, Nina 11 Miami Northw 5:25.23
20 Abernathy, Natalie 11 Land O'Lakes 5:27.76
21 Gregoire, Meghan 11 Osceola (Sem 5:27.99
22 Oliveto, Isabel 12 Mitchell 5:30.19
23 Phelps, Erin 12 Chiles 5:31.04
-- Gladis, Kareena 11 Leesburg DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Openshaw, Claire 10 Creekside 10:40.24 10
2 Lastra, Valarie 10 Mater Academ 10:44.55 8
3 Wallace, Ana 12 Chiles 10:56.36 6
4 Culley, Emily 11 Chiles 10:57.25 5
5 Valby, Parker 10 East Lake 11:01.29 4
6 Moritz, Claire 12 Ponte Vedra 11:09.47 3
7 Goll, Alayna 12 Estero 11:14.04 2
8 Abernathy, Natalie 11 Land O'Lakes 11:15.71 1
9 Fernandez, Maria 12 Doral Academ 11:20.35
10 Fisher, Erica 11 Pace 11:21.25
11 Cavendish, Emma 10 Dwyer 11:28.02
12 Burgos, Nina 11 Miami Northw 11:32.54
13 Davis, Alivia 12 Stanton 11:33.22
14 Young, Cheyenne 11 Cape Coral 11:37.89
15 Phelps, Erin 12 Chiles 11:39.20
16 Spooneybarger, Hannah 11 Gulf Breeze 11:41.25
17 Coogan, Isabella 11 Charlotte 11:45.14
18 Gregoire, Meghan 11 Osceola (Sem 11:52.28
19 Coger, Ciara 12 Niceville 11:56.43
20 Marshall, Mykenzee 11 Vanguard (Oc 11:59.54
21 MacKenzie, Caroline 11 Fort Myers 12:10.33
22 Bolnick, Lauren 9 Creekside 12:11.79
23 Oliveto, Isabel 12 Mitchell 12:14.05
24 Gordy, Shannon 9 Sunlake 12:47.54
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hart, Markalah 10 Miami Northw 14.40Q -1.1 1
2 Morris, Cathrina 11 Auburndale 14.64Q -0.5 2
3 Johnson, Kouraje 9 Miami Northw 14.69Q -0.8 3
4 Thomas, Tyra 9 Auburndale 14.81Q -0.8 3
5 Arrington, Koriyunna 10 Pine Forest 14.86Q -0.5 2
6 Bailey, Kyla 12 East Lake 15.06Q -1.1 1
7 Hardy, Tytavia 12 Washington ( 14.96q -0.8 3
8 Harrison, Carshaylah 12 Northeast (O 15.03q -0.5 2
9 Saunders, Erin 12 Dillard 15.32q -0.8 3
10 Sheppard, Reighan 10 Paxon 15.39 -0.8 3
11 Woodall, Alexis 11 Hillsborough 15.40 -1.1 1
12 Kinloch, Amanda 9 Pembroke Pin 15.47 -1.1 1
13 Minozzi, Carolina 10 Bartram Trai 15.82 -0.5 2
14 Roberts, Tori 11 Boca Ciega 15.83 -1.1 1
15 Brown, LaDasjah 12 Dillard 15.94 -1.1 1
16 Dervil, Dashnie 10 Ida Baker 15.95 -0.8 3
17 Gonzalez Gotay, Elimarys 11 Harmony 15.97 -1.1 1
18 Heard, Elijuanz 11 Forest 16.04 -0.5 2
19 Jolly, Mikayla 12 Paxon 16.10 -0.5 2
20 Deadwyler, Jordan 10 Lincoln 16.25 -0.5 2
21 Madison, Natalia 9 Dwyer 16.43 -0.8 3
22 Bell, Brianna 10 Vanguard (Oc 17.12 -0.8 3
23 Beacham, Tykeyra 12 Niceville 18.27 -1.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hart, Markalah 10 Miami Northw 13.85 1.3 10
2 Thomas, Tyra 9 Auburndale 14.19 1.3 8
3 Johnson, Kouraje 9 Miami Northw 14.30 1.3 6
4 Morris, Cathrina 11 Auburndale 14.48 1.3 5
5 Hardy, Tytavia 12 Washington ( 14.56 1.3 4
6 Bailey, Kyla 12 East Lake 14.63 1.3 3
7 Arrington, Koriyunna 10 Pine Forest 14.69 1.3 2
8 Saunders, Erin 12 Dillard 14.75 1.3 1
9 Harrison, Carshaylah 12 Northeast (O 15.07 1.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hart, Markalah 10 Miami Northw 43.47Q 3
2 Harris, Kailiece 12 Hillsborough 43.67Q 1
3 Williams, Makayla 12 Armwood 44.19Q 2
4 Morris, Cathrina 11 Auburndale 43.70Q 3
5 Harrison, Carshaylah 12 Northeast (O 44.15Q 1
6 Cassels, Holly 10 Dwyer 44.72Q 2
7 Augustin, Britney 12 Charlotte 44.67q 1
8 Small, Saterria 11 Ed White 45.05q 2
9 Kirkland, Kendall 11 Paxon 45.09q 3
10 Kinloch, Amanda 9 Pembroke Pin 45.26 3
11 Thomas, Tyra 9 Auburndale 45.27 1
12 Thomas, Karmen 12 Stanton 45.32 1
13 Minozzi, Carolina 10 Bartram Trai 45.34 2
14 Ivy, Kiara 12 Gainesville 45.67 1
15 Johnson, Kouraje 9 Miami Northw 45.72 2
16 Fuller, Peter-Shae 9 Boyd Anderso 45.91 1
17 Goduti, Francesca 12 Barron Colli 46.26 2
18 Deadwyler, Jordan 10 Lincoln 46.50 1
19 Burgess, Kyaira 12 Fort Walton 46.72 3
20 Davis, Adina 9 Chamberlain 47.42 3
21 Arrington, Koriyunna 10 Pine Forest 47.66 3
22 Noel, Eunice 10 Charlotte 47.96 2
23 Brice, Gabrielle 11 Edgewater 49.01 2
-- Beacham, Tykeyra 12 Niceville DNF 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hart, Markalah 10 Miami Northw 42.89 10
2 Morris, Cathrina 11 Auburndale 43.46 8
3 Harris, Kailiece 12 Hillsborough 43.77 6
4 Augustin, Britney 12 Charlotte 44.25 5
5 Harrison, Carshaylah 12 Northeast (O 44.67 4
6 Williams, Makayla 12 Armwood 45.08 3
7 Kirkland, Kendall 11 Paxon 45.51 2
8 Cassels, Holly 10 Dwyer 45.62 1
9 Small, Saterria 11 Ed White 47.96
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miami Northwestern 46.17Q 2
1) Robinson, Dascha 11 2) Hart, Markalah 10
3) Kingcade, Christon 11 4) Washington, Lamaria 9
2 Pine Forest 46.69Q 1
1) Johnson, Deaundra 9 2) Laster, Kya 12
3) Williams-Gould, Autaliah 9 4) Arrington, Koriyunna 10
3 Lincoln 47.24Q 3
1) Close, Nataki 11 2) Mason, Jasmine 12
3) Harden, Miahna 9 4) Jones, Jacquevia 12
4 Paxon 47.43Q 3
1) Sheppard, Reighan 10 2) Green, Leiya 10
3) Berry, Shaniya 10 4) Bozeman, Germanie 10
5 Northeast (Op) 47.53Q 1
1) Black, Kaytie 12 2) Cunningham, Giavonni 11
3) Twensey, Shyteania 12 4) Sangster, Anitria 12
6 Liberty 48.64Q 2
1) Mcclean, Khadijah 12 2) Jacobs, Alani 11
3) Edouard, Emilie 10 4) Jacobs, Alandi 11
7 South Fort Myers 48.16q 3
1) Mitchell, Khari 11 2) McMiller, Myke'lah 12
3) Brown, Armonee 10 4) Stewart, Te'era 10
8 Dillard 48.48q 1
1) Davis, Natifah 11 2) jones, valencia 12
3) francois, tatiani 10 4) Johnson, Genovea 11
9 Fort Walton Beach 48.72q 3
1) Morris, Fatima 9 2) Duren, Asha 9
3) Duke, Savannah 12 4) Dixon, Diamonee 12
10 Miami Norland 48.77 1
1) Jahmeia, Henry 9 2) McMinn, Tiana 11
3) Marc, Ronaltha 10 4) Scott, Pebbles 9
11 Auburndale 48.78 1
1) Morris, Cathrina 11 2) Thomas, Tyra 9
3) Smith, Brooke 9 4) Smith, Jaedyn 9
12 Ely 48.79 2
1) Reid, Briana 10 2) Ingleton, Rogena 11
3) Davis, Berniiyah 10 4) Davis, Rakiria 11
13 Largo 48.79 2
1) Jones, Renee 9 2) Bolden, Dianisy 11
3) Emery, Mckenzie 9 4) Brown, Nyah 9
14 Sunlake 48.84 3
1) Levy, Gianna 10 2) Johnson, Nia 10
3) Calmes, Jaymonda 11 4) Boone, Arielle 12
15 Dwyer 49.02 3
1) Fox, Tezaria 11 2) Robinson, Laniyah 11
3) Fleurimond, Shanice 10 4) Armwood, Jaylynn 12
16 Winter Haven 49.15 3
1) Williams, Nyashia 9 2) Collins, Shardajah 11
3) Handford, Ca 'miele 10 4) Atmore, Keshara 12
17 Mainland 49.35 2
1) Wright, Camron 11 2) Wilder, Shaniya 11
3) Graves, Acura 10 4) Gardner, Tierra 9
18 Tampa Bay Tech 49.64 1
1) Martin, Ashliona 10 2) Kerr, Natasha 11
3) Johnson, Tyjai 10 4) Gosa, Kailah 10
19 Milton 49.86 1
1) Simmons, Jazlyn 12 2) Glover, Keziah 12
3) Holley, Cortnie 11 4) Barrows, Corrinne 12
20 Fort Myers 50.03 3
1) Talbert, Idalia 11 2) Victor, Jaziah 10
3) Etienne, Karrina 9 4) LaFosse, Benjelle 11
21 Palmetto Ridge 50.36 2
1) Jean, Laurah 10 2) Gause, Gabriella 9
3) Simon, Roina 11 4) Philemont, Marie 10
22 Niceville 50.59 1
1) Donahoo, Kywana 10 2) Beacham, Tykeyra 12
3) Anthony, Ny'Zha 10 4) Ashley, Frank 12
23 Port Charlotte 51.33 2
1) Rockymore, Jalynn 11 2) Moss, Nicholette 9
3) Locker, Kristen 12 4) Pritchett, Emma 12
-- Creekside DNF 2
1) Thorpe, Abigail 12 2) McFarland, Railey 9
3) Redden, Taylor 10 4) Mills, Makhaila 9
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miami Northwestern 46.09 10
1) Toussaint, Ulani 12 2) Hart, Markalah 10
3) Washington, Lamaria 9 4) Kingcade, Christon 11
2 Pine Forest 46.38 8
1) Johnson, Deaundra 9 2) Arrington, Koriyunna 10
3) Laster, Kya 12 4) Williams-Gould, Autaliah 9
3 Northeast (Op) 46.84 6
1) Black, Kaytie 12 2) Cunningham, Giavonni 11
3) Twensey, Shyteania 12 4) Sangster, Anitria 12
4 Lincoln 47.00 5
1) Close, Nataki 11 2) Mason, Jasmine 12
3) Harden, Miahna 9 4) Jones, Jacquevia 12
5 Paxon 47.05 4
1) Sheppard, Reighan 10 2) Berry, Shaniya 10
3) Green, Leiya 10 4) Bozeman, Germanie 10
6 South Fort Myers 47.70 3
1) McMiller, Myke'lah 12 2) Stewart, Te'era 10
3) Brown, Armonee 10 4) Mitchell, Khari 11
7 Fort Walton Beach 48.44 2
1) Morris, Fatima 9 2) Duke, Savannah 12
3) Duren, Asha 9 4) Dixon, Diamonee 12
8 Dillard 48.45 1
1) Davis, Natifah 11 2) jones, valencia 12
3) francois, tatiani 10 4) Johnson, Genovea 11
9 Liberty 49.10
1) Mcclean, Khadijah 12 2) Jacobs, Alandi 11
3) Edouard, Emilie 10 4) Jacobs, Alani 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miami Northwestern 3:45.98Q 1
1) Gbolade, Ayoola 12 2) Hunter, Lenai 9
3) Whiley, Taquaria 12 4) Parms, Dejanee 12
2 Lincoln 3:50.51Q 3
1) Deadwyler, Jordan 10 2) Grace, Yasmin 9
3) Mason, Jasmine 12 4) Simpkins, Lonzetta 12
3 Northeast (Op) 3:54.40Q 2
1) Johnson, Takiyah 12 2) Woodside, Daneisha 12
3) Cunningham, Giavonni 11 4) Grant, Raianaa 11
4 Leon 3:54.09Q 1
1) Cromartie, Shania 10 2) Henry, Taryn 10
3) Williams, Tyrah 10 4) Collins, Nadia 9
5 Paxon 3:55.76Q 2
1) Perryman, Majani 11 2) Kirkland, Kendall 11
3) Bozeman, Germanie 10 4) Kirkland, Kai'lyn 10
6 Dillard 3:58.22Q 3
1) gray, dashana 10 2) Pascal, Tiara 11
3) francois, tatiani 10 4) Hutchinson, Adonjah 11
7 Atlantic Coast 3:58.52q 2
1) Redding, Itiania 12 2) Gilmore, Jailyn 12
3) Gill, Danielle 9 4) Accius, Tamar 12
8 Miami Norland 3:59.15q 3
1) Jahmeia, Henry 9 2) Juniqua, Henry 12
3) McMinn, Tiana 11 4) Scott, Pebbles 9
9 Pine Forest 4:00.66q 1
1) Johnson, Deaundra 9 2) Fountain, Gabrielle 12
3) Fountain, Jazmyn 10 4) Smith, Catera 12
10 Mainland 4:01.43 3
1) Wright, Sydney 9 2) Elder, Jordan 10
3) Graves, Acura 10 4) Hawryluk, Grace 10
11 Venice 4:02.87 1
1) Robertson, Hannah 11 2) La Rock, Gabby 11
3) Slattery, Kiersten 9 4) Schilling, Mason 10
12 Armwood 4:04.39 2
1) Flake, Brianna 9 2) Habib, Taviyanna 9
3) Gordon, Ciana 9 4) Williams, Makayla 12
13 Niceville 4:04.68 1
1) Anthony, Ny'Zha 10 2) Ashley, Frank 12
3) Holahan, Maguire 10 4) Farley, Hannah 11
14 Auburndale 4:05.23 2
1) Donn, Renee 10 2) Morris, Cathrina 11
3) Morris, Victoria 9 4) Johnson, Riniya 10
15 Naples 4:05.81 3
1) Ponton, Olivia 10 2) Dantonio, Zoe 10
3) Marceau, Julia 11 4) Faustin, Merlica 11
16 Gulf Coast 4:06.93 3
1) Anastasio, Angelica 12 2) Ross, Julianna 12
3) White, Chloe 9 4) Eugene, Sydney 11
17 Liberty 4:08.71 3
1) Jacobs, Alani 11 2) Jacobs, Alandi 11
3) Washington, Queen 12 4) Mcclean, Khadijah 12
18 East Lake 4:09.42 1
1) Pawloski, Isabella 9 2) Bailey, Kyla 12
3) Cincotta, Anna 9 4) Bradley, Carly 11
19 Milton 4:12.69 2
1) McLaughlin, Sofia 10 2) Glover, Keziah 12
3) Simmons, Jazlyn 12 4) Barrows, Corrinne 12
20 Lennard 4:13.53 2
1) Luke, Shanya 9 2) Turner, Stazia 11
3) Davis, Janee 10 4) Farnell, Carlyn 10
21 Barron Collier 4:16.45 1
1) Goduti, Francesca 12 2) Seaborn, Aaliyah 10
3) Khalenya, Joan 10 4) Gonzalez, Andie 11
22 Doral Academy 4:16.59 1
1) De La Rosa, Brianna 11 2) Leon, Samantha 11
3) Villar, Nemina 10 4) Monsalve, Nicole 10
23 Ely 4:26.60 2
1) Petty, Trinity 11 2) Ingleton, Rogena 11
3) Jacques, Nitaisa 9 4) Davis, Ra'Kiria 11
-- Matanzas DNF 3
1) Catlin, Ja Dashia 9 2) Clayton, Oryiah 9
3) Tuggle, Allison 9 4) Wilds, Cadaen 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Northeast (Op) 3:42.19 10
1) Cunningham, Giavonni 11 2) Grant, Raianaa 11
3) Johnson, Takiyah 12 4) Woodside, Daneisha 12
2 Miami Northwestern 3:47.61 8
1) Parms, Dejanee 12 2) Gbolade, Ayoola 12
3) Hart, Markalah 10 4) Johnson, Charity 11
3 Lincoln 3:50.72 6
1) Mason, Jasmine 12 2) Deadwyler, Jordan 10
3) Simpkins, Lonzetta 12 4) Grace, Yasmin 9
4 Dillard 3:54.69 5
1) Hutchinson, Adonjah 11 2) gray, dashana 10
3) francois, tatiani 10 4) Pascal, Tiara 11
5 Leon 3:54.95 4
1) Collins, Nadia 9 2) Cromartie, Shania 10
3) Henry, Taryn 10 4) Williams, Tyrah 10
6 Paxon 3:54.96 3
1) Perryman, Majani 11 2) Kirkland, Kendall 11
3) Kirkland, Kai'lyn 10 4) Bozeman, Germanie 10
7 Pine Forest 3:57.36 2
1) Arrington, Koriyunna 10 2) Fountain, Jazmyn 10
3) Fountain, Gabrielle 12 4) Smith, Catera 12
8 Atlantic Coast 3:59.30 1
1) Bogadanova, Lera 11 2) Gilmore, Jailyn 12
3) Redding, Itiania 12 4) Accius, Tamar 12
9 Miami Norland 4:03.69
1) Scott, Pebbles 9 2) Jahmeia, Henry 9
3) Juniqua, Henry 12 4) McMinn, Tiana 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern 9:09.88 2 10
1) Gbolade, Ayoola 12 2) Hunter, Lenai 9
3) Johnson, Charity 11 4) Burgos, Nina 11
2 Mater Academy 9:23.06 2 8
1) Mickens-malik, Jinah 9 2) Rodriguez, Marjury 10
3) Lastra, Valarie 10 4) Dalmau, Elizabeth 11
3 Chiles 9:24.13 2 6
1) Wilkey, Caitlin 10 2) Miller, Olivia 11
3) Wallace, Ana 12 4) Culley, Emily 11
4 Dillard 9:29.80 2 5
1) gray, dashana 10 2) bryan, jada 12
3) roberts, kashi 9 4) powell, valencia 11
5 Niceville 9:36.19 2 4
1) Holtery, Lillian 9 2) Farley, Hannah 11
3) Eubanks, Erin 11 4) Schneidewind, Hannah 12
6 Naples 9:37.27 2 3
1) Faustin, Merlica 11 2) Dantonio, Zoe 10
3) Marceau, Julia 11 4) Dempsey, Jillian 10
7 Creekside 9:38.89 2 2
1) Iliff, Elizabeth 9 2) Graser, Megan 10
3) Openshaw, Tara 12 4) Openshaw, Claire 10
8 Fort Myers 9:43.54 2 1
1) MacKenzie, Caroline 11 2) Schultz, Sarah 10
3) Ormsby, Stephanie 10 4) Kurland, Fiona 12
9 Venice 9:46.99 2
1) Robertson, Hannah 11 2) Schilling, Mason 10
3) Slattery, Kiersten 9 4) La Rock, Gabby 11
10 East Lake 9:47.72 2
1) Valby, Parker 10 2) Rollins, Emily 11
3) Fitzpatrick, Riley 12 4) Pawloski, Isabella 9
11 Pembroke Pines Charter 9:49.59 1
1) Kinloch, Amanda 9 2) Lozada, Monica 10
3) Chang, Britney 12 4) Copello, Margaret 12
12 Ponte Vedra 9:54.51 2
1) Darrah, Reagan 12 2) Deal, Julia 10
3) Reimer, Lydia 12 4) Mayer, Riley 11
13 Dwyer 9:56.18 1
1) Davis, Nyasia 12 2) Fleurimond, Shanice 10
3) Pierre, Niah 11 4) Cassels, Holly 10
14 Fort Walton Beach 10:02.05 1
1) Hewitt, Mikayla 11 2) Smith, Kambry 9
3) Rivera, Maia 12 4) Seibert, Kayla 10
15 Belleview 10:02.43 1
1) Dobkowski, Katerina 11 2) Youngquist, Teagan 9
3) Beckwith, Kaitlyn 11 4) Florence, Kaleah 12
16 Lincoln 10:05.49 1
1) Grace, Yasmin 9 2) French, Rylee 10
3) Arnold, Jirah 11 4) Churchill, Megan 10
17 Gulf Coast 10:07.35 1
1) Ross, Julianna 12 2) Sodeika, Erika 9
3) Sadaty, Aleah 12 4) Gomes, Paula 12
18 Charlotte 10:08.19 2
1) Uebelacker, Kalyn 10 2) Roughton, Alexa 11
3) Kanagy, Katie 12 4) Flowers, Mackenzie 10
19 Mainland 10:08.26 1
1) Elder, Jordan 10 2) Kent, Leeann 12
3) Hawryluk, Grace 10 4) Smith, Dnajah 12
20 Cape Coral 10:08.65 1
1) Young, Cheyenne 11 2) Miskimins, Kelsey 11
3) Forrer, Morgan 10 4) Frink, Alicia 12
21 Estero 10:12.47 2
1) Goll, Alayna 12 2) Ippolito, Natalie 12
3) Collins, Sofia 12 4) Burun, Angela 12
22 Paxon 10:15.92 2
1) Perryman, Majani 11 2) Perryman, Dasia 10
3) Wilkerson, Lauren 10 4) Kirkland, Kendall 11
23 Harmony 10:17.55 1
1) Mullins, Brooke 9 2) Bolen, Vanessa 11
3) Darrin, Claire 10 4) Hicks, Allison 11
24 Forest 10:23.07 1
1) Ledy, Greysun 10 2) Smith, Arianna 12
3) Sacauskas, Lauren 10 4) Crowe, Margaret 11
Girls High Jump 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hardy, Tytavia 12 Washington ( 1.67m 5-05.75 10
2 Harrison, Carshaylah 12 Northeast (O 1.67m 5-05.75 8
3 Scharlow, Jacy 12 Springstead 1.62m 5-03.75 5.50
3 Petrosky, Kaley 12 Middleburg 1.62m 5-03.75 5.50
5 Thorpe, Abigail 12 Creekside 1.62m 5-03.75 4
6 Cassels, Holly 10 Dwyer 1.62m 5-03.75 3
7 Bonzil, Christelle 10 Liberty 1.62m 5-03.75 2
8 Eugene, Alyiah 10 South Browar 1.57m 5-01.75 1
9 Nesbitt, Jendaya 12 Poinciana 1.57m 5-01.75
10 Pringle, Hailey 12 Pace 1.57m 5-01.75
11 Cromartie, Shania 10 Leon 1.57m 5-01.75
12 Johnson, Genovea 11 Dillard 1.57m 5-01.75
12 Madison, Natalia 9 Dwyer 1.57m 5-01.75
14 Holton, Jada 11 Miami Northw 1.52m 4-11.75
-- Hope, Felicia 11 Vanguard (Oc NH
-- Ramirez, Kasia 12 Sunlake NH
-- Locker, Kristen 12 Port Charlot NH
-- Jones, Olivia 11 Clearwater NH
-- Houpt, Dana 12 Lecanto NH
-- Laccetti, Sofia 10 Barron Colli NH
-- Klein, Hannah 10 Bartram Trai NH
-- Mogelvang, Autumn 12 Naples NH
-- Kish, Madalyn 11 Niceville NH
-- Grant, Gabrielle 10 Miami Northw NH
Girls Pole Vault 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kish, Madalyn 11 Niceville 3.60m 11-09.75 10
2 Chlumsky, Alexandra 11 Fort Myers 3.45m 11-03.75 8
3 Slinkman, Emma 12 South Fork 3.45m 11-03.75 6
4 Olson, Abigail 10 Merritt Isla 3.45m 11-03.75 5
5 Owens, Abigail 11 Forest 3.30m 10-10.00 4
6 Rickman, Alexis 12 Ponte Vedra 3.30m 10-10.00 2.50
6 Nguyen, Trinity 11 Pace 3.30m 10-10.00 2.50
8 Redden, Taylor 10 Creekside 3.15m 10-04.00 0.50
8 Jen, Natalie 11 Charlotte 3.15m 10-04.00 0.50
10 Illig, Raleigh 12 Mitchell 3.15m 10-04.00
11 Newton, Khiara 11 Navarre 3.15m 10-04.00
12 Bogle, Alyssa 11 Merritt Isla 3.00m 9-10.00
12 Lightfoot, Katherine 11 Niceville 3.00m 9-10.00
14 McMillan, Heaven 9 Chamberlain 3.00m 9-10.00
15 Sacauskas, Shannon 12 Forest 2.85m 9-04.25
15 Everidge, Megan 10 Lecanto 2.85m 9-04.25
17 Grace, Emma 11 East Lake 2.85m 9-04.25
18 Harding, Sarah 11 Venice 2.85m 9-04.25
18 von Holten, Emma 12 South Fork 2.85m 9-04.25
18 Rhodes, Pamela 9 Pine Forest 2.85m 9-04.25
-- Washingtonhigh, Journey 10 Fort Walton NH
-- Rhodes, Rachel 12 Washington ( NH
-- Walton, Violet 11 Palmetto Rid NH
-- Rocker, Kathryn 12 Creekside NH
Girls Long Jump 3A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Green, Leiya 10 Paxon 5.86m -0.1 19-02.75 10
2 Collins, Nadia 9 Leon 5.72m -0.4 18-09.25 8
3 Williams, Makayla 12 Armwood 5.70m 0.9 18-08.50 6
4 Thorpe, Abigail 12 Creekside 5.54m 0.7 18-02.25 5
5 Kingcade, Christon 11 Miami Northw 5.48m -0.6 17-11.75 4
6 Boone, Arielle 12 Sunlake 5.43m 1.3 17-09.75 3
7 Harris, Kailiece 12 Hillsborough 5.42m 0.1 17-09.50 2
8 Robinson, Dascha 11 Miami Northw 5.38m -0.1 17-08.00 1
9 Williams-Gould, Autaliah 9 Pine Forest 5.22m 0.7 17-01.50
10 Bailey, Kyla 12 East Lake 5.14m 0.1 16-10.50
11 Johnson, Genovea 11 Dillard 5.12m 0.2 16-09.75
12 Green, Brianna 12 St. Augustin 5.10m 0.1 16-08.75
13 Propp, Piper 12 Lincoln 5.09m 0.7 16-08.50
14 Diallo, Autumn 12 Bartram Trai 5.09m 0.4 16-08.50
15 Grant, Raianaa 11 Northeast (O 5.08m 1.4 16-08.00
16 Cincotta, Anna 9 East Lake 5.06m 1.5 16-07.25
17 Jolly, Mikayla 12 Paxon 5.05m NWI 16-07.00
18 Noel, Eunice 10 Charlotte 4.96m 0.2 16-03.25
19 Brown, Tomiya 12 Vanguard (Oc 4.90m 0.2 16-01.00
20 Levy, Gianna 10 Sunlake 4.89m 0.1 16-00.50
21 Pringle, Hailey 12 Pace 4.84m 0.3 15-10.50
22 Mellien, Jasmine 10 Lehigh 4.81m 1.6 15-09.50
23 Leggett, Amber 12 Choctawhatch 4.33m 0.4 14-02.50
-- Bostick, D'Janai 9 Belleview FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 3A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Robinson, Dascha 11 Miami Northw 12.19m -1.1 40-00.00 10
2 Holton, Jada 11 Miami Northw 11.40m -0.7 37-05.00 8
3 Hardy, Tytavia 12 Washington ( 11.31m -0.7 37-01.25 6
4 Forrest, Mackenzie 10 Forest 11.25m -0.8 36-11.00 5
5 Collins, Asherah 10 Columbia 11.20m -0.3 36-09.00 4
6 Muse, Taylor 12 Choctawhatch 11.20m -0.2 36-09.00 3
7 Shuler, Janay 12 Hillsborough 11.19m -1.1 36-08.50 2
8 Durant, Elaysha 11 Pine Forest 11.16m -1.1 36-07.50 1
9 Madison, Natalia 9 Dwyer 11.14m -0.9 36-06.75
10 Grace, Yasmin 9 Lincoln 11.12m -2.1 36-05.75
11 Jobe, Stephanie 10 Miami Northw 11.07m -0.3 36-04.00
12 Beacham, Tykeyra 12 Niceville 11.05m -0.9 36-03.00
13 Boone, Arielle 12 Sunlake 11.05m -2.4 36-03.00
14 Lewis, Joilynn 11 Cape Coral 10.82m -0.5 35-06.00
15 Slinkman, Emma 12 South Fork 10.82m -3.0 35-06.00
16 Harden, Miahna 9 Lincoln 10.81m -0.2 35-05.75
17 Duke, Savannah 12 Fort Walton 10.75m -0.5 35-03.25
18 Thomas, Tyra 9 Auburndale 10.71m -0.3 35-01.75
19 Brown, LaDasjah 12 Dillard 10.70m -1.9 35-01.25
20 Fuller, Peter-Shae 9 Boyd Anderso 10.68m -0.1 35-00.50
21 Riche, Shatayvia 11 Belleview 10.60m -1.5 34-09.50
22 Griffiths, Kaelyn 12 Port Charlot 10.35m NWI 33-11.50
23 Ivey, Kierra 10 Bartram Trai 10.25m -0.5 33-07.50
24 Francois, Eviana 12 Golden Gate 10.15m -3.2 33-03.75
Girls Shot Put 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dawson, Chanel 12 Miami Northw 13.14m 43-01.50 10
2 Richard, Alyssia 11 Miami Northw 12.99m 42-07.50 8
3 Tillman, Precious 12 Island Coast 12.53m 41-01.50 6
4 Weeks, Emily 12 Barron Colli 11.77m 38-07.50 5
5 White, Raven 11 Dillard 11.62m 38-01.50 4
6 Faulkner, Courtney 11 Niceville 11.41m 37-05.25 3
7 Beacham, Lauryn 11 Sunlake 11.20m 36-09.00 2
8 Walker, Zoe 12 Atlantic Coa 11.12m 36-05.75 1
9 Rausch, Abygayle 12 Auburndale 11.03m 36-02.25
10 Joseph, Mikeila 11 Gulf Coast 11.03m 36-02.25
11 Verneau, Bessline 11 Gulf Coast 10.91m 35-09.50
12 Hill, Chloe 11 Niceville 10.90m 35-09.25
13 Hardnett, Chesea 12 Dwyer 10.83m 35-06.50
14 McCrimmon, Chanel 11 Tampa Bay Te 10.78m 35-04.50
15 Stinyard, Keyvyn 12 Pasco 10.69m 35-01.00
16 Jackson, Ashelynn 11 Milton 10.61m 34-09.75
17 Russell, Tallia 9 Springstead 10.48m 34-04.75
18 Dempaire Salomon, Sariah 12 Port Charlot 10.48m 34-04.75
19 Basden, Destiny 11 Orange Park 10.43m 34-02.75
20 Thomas, Destiny 11 Robinson 10.34m 33-11.25
21 McClanahan, Alizea 12 Mitchell 10.24m 33-07.25
22 Curry, Aleisha 11 Lehigh 10.06m 33-00.25
23 Carmichael, Tatalia 12 Washington ( 9.89m 32-05.50
24 Wiggins, Keyonna 12 Auburndale 9.11m 29-10.75
Girls Discus Throw 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sculles, Elizabeth 11 Palmetto Rid 40.79m 133-10 10
2 Jurkowski, Ariyanna 12 Mitchell 40.57m 133-01 8
3 Richard, Alyssia 11 Miami Northw 39.55m 129-09 6
4 Wagner, Jacquelyn 11 Ponte Vedra 39.41m 129-03 5
5 Hill, Chloe 11 Niceville 37.66m 123-07 4
6 Stringfellow, Caitlyn 9 Niceville 37.36m 122-07 3
7 Dempaire Salomon, Sariah 12 Port Charlot 36.03m 118-02 2
8 Russell, Tallia 9 Springstead 35.93m 117-10 1
9 Dawson, Chaniya 10 Miami Northw 35.74m 117-03
10 Rausch, Abygayle 12 Auburndale 34.07m 111-09
11 Wiggins, Keyonna 12 Auburndale 33.75m 110-09
12 Weeks, Emily 12 Barron Colli 33.05m 108-05
13 Jonas, Serena 12 Hillsborough 32.95m 108-01
14 Shockley, Jadah 12 New Smyrna B 32.51m 106-08
15 Stevenson, Journee 10 Pine Forest 31.79m 104-03
16 Powell, Amber 10 Boynton Beac 31.63m 103-09
17 Thompson, Halie 12 Charlotte 31.07m 101-11
18 White, Raven 11 Dillard 29.54m 96-11
19 Stinyard, Keyvyn 12 Pasco 29.54m 96-11
20 Basden, Destiny 11 Orange Park 28.12m 92-03
21 Thomas, Destiny 11 Robinson 27.86m 91-05
22 Carmichael, Tatalia 12 Washington ( 26.99m 88-06
-- Tillman, Precious 12 Island Coast FOUL
-- Dawson, Chanel 12 Miami Northw FOUL
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Adaptive
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Matos, Isabella 11 West Orange 44.92 0.4 10
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A Adaptive
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matos, Isabella 11 West Orange 3:16.80 10
Girls Shot Put 4A Adaptive
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matos, Isabella 11 West Orange 4.10m 13-05.50 10
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Jermecia 10 St. Thomas A 11.94Q -1.2 2
2 Douglas, Hannah 9 Olympia 11.97Q -1.1 1 11.963
3 Joseph, Jasmyne 12 Evans 12.12Q +0.0 3
4 Thompson, Zatoria 10 St. Thomas A 11.97Q -1.2 2 11.964
5 Cunningham, Aliyah 12 Riverview (S 12.15Q +0.0 3
6 Bostick, Faith 11 Treasure Coa 12.30Q -1.1 1
7 Gordon, Jhanel 11 Oak Ridge 12.16q +0.0 3
8 Sears, Jacious 11 Palm Beach G 12.23q +0.0 3
9 Hall, Alaina 10 East Bay 12.29q +0.0 3 12.285
10 Sanders, M’kynzi 9 Miami Killia 12.29 +0.0 3 12.289
11 Benjamin, Shaniyah 10 Alonso 12.34 -1.1 1 12.333
12 Jack, Zayne 10 George Stein 12.34 -1.1 1 12.338
13 Allwood, Alliyah 11 Ocoee 12.35 -1.2 2 12.342
14 Johnson, Alliann 10 Osceola (Kis 12.35 +0.0 3 12.343
15 Flowers, Kali 11 South Planta 12.36 -1.1 1
16 Smith, Nicole 12 Seminole (Sa 12.37 -1.2 2
17 Getfield, Kenese 12 West Port 12.47 -1.1 1
18 Burton, Jacoria 10 Dr. Krop 12.53 -1.2 2
19 Bush, JaQual 11 Seminole (Sa 12.55 -1.2 2
20 Gordon, Maya 11 Cypress Bay 12.58 -1.2 2 12.577
21 Wilson, I'Asia 9 Kathleen 12.58 -1.1 1 12.579
22 Kier, Amaya 11 Pinellas Par 12.62 +0.0 3
23 Harrison, Samiya 10 Taravella 12.74 -1.1 1
24 Jenkins, Shania 12 Vero Beach 12.76 -1.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Zatoria 10 St. Thomas A 11.62 1.2 10
2 Brown, Jermecia 10 St. Thomas A 11.81 1.2 8
3 Douglas, Hannah 9 Olympia 11.90 1.2 6
4 Bostick, Faith 11 Treasure Coa 12.09 1.2 5
5 Joseph, Jasmyne 12 Evans 12.11 1.2 4 12.103
6 Cunningham, Aliyah 12 Riverview (S 12.11 1.2 3 12.104
7 Sears, Jacious 11 Palm Beach G 12.22 1.2 2
8 Gordon, Jhanel 11 Oak Ridge 12.23 1.2 1
9 Hall, Alaina 10 East Bay 12.28 1.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Hannah 9 Olympia 24.07Q -1.7 1
2 Joseph, Jasmyne 12 Evans 24.25Q 1.0 2
3 Benjamin, Shaniyah 10 Alonso 24.36Q 1.4 3
4 Sanders, M’kynzi 9 Miami Killia 24.26Q 1.0 2
5 Thompson, Zatoria 10 St. Thomas A 24.43Q -1.7 1
6 Smith, Nicole 12 Seminole (Sa 24.59Q 1.4 3
7 Smith, De'aria 10 Miami Killia 24.63q 1.4 3
8 Johnson, Alliann 10 Osceola (Kis 24.68q -1.7 1
9 Burton, Jacoria 10 Dr. Krop 24.73q -1.7 1
10 Jack, Zayne 10 George Stein 24.92 1.0 2
11 Gadson, Ken Naria 10 George Stein 24.95 1.0 2
12 Sears, Jacious 11 Palm Beach G 24.97 1.0 2
13 Bostick, Faith 11 Treasure Coa 24.98 1.0 2
14 Wilson, I'Asia 9 Kathleen 25.08 -1.7 1
15 Edwards, Derreka 11 Miami Southr 25.10 1.4 3
16 Gordon, Jhanel 11 Oak Ridge 25.13 -1.7 1
17 Cross, Lily 11 Nova 25.23 1.4 3
18 Davidson, Sadae 12 Osceola (Kis 25.27 1.0 2
19 Hanberry, Kiyani 12 Fort Lauderd 25.30 1.4 3
20 Peoples, Tahja 11 Oakleaf 25.54 1.4 3
21 Patrice, Shenya 9 Timber Creek 25.59 -1.7 1
22 Harrison, Samiya 10 Taravella 25.61 1.4 3
23 Hastings, Jiya 9 DeLand 26.03 -1.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, M’kynzi 9 Miami Killia 24.23 1.0 10
2 Smith, Nicole 12 Seminole (Sa 24.25 1.0 8
3 Benjamin, Shaniyah 10 Alonso 24.27 1.0 6
4 Thompson, Zatoria 10 St. Thomas A 24.28 1.0 5
5 Joseph, Jasmyne 12 Evans 24.41 1.0 4 24.404
6 Smith, De'aria 10 Miami Killia 24.41 1.0 3 24.410
7 Douglas, Hannah 9 Olympia 24.52 1.0 2
8 Johnson, Alliann 10 Osceola (Kis 24.82 1.0 1
9 Burton, Jacoria 10 Dr. Krop 24.85 1.0
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Etienne, Dalayni 10 Coral Reef 55.61Q 1
2 Brown, Jermecia 10 St. Thomas A 55.91Q 3
3 Cooper, Kasia 10 Miami Southr 56.34Q 2
4 Registre, Jahnile 9 West Orange 56.40Q 3
5 Davidson, Sadae 12 Osceola (Kis 56.67Q 2
6 Gadson, Ken Naria 10 George Stein 56.74Q 1
7 Bigos, Yuriah 11 East Bay 56.76q 2
8 Teague, Eriana 10 Wekiva 57.09q 1
9 Klein, Ava 10 Lakewood Ran 57.13q 2
10 Scille, Kameron 10 Wellington 57.31 2
11 Wells, Summer 10 Flagler Palm 57.39 3
12 Murphy, Erica 12 St. Thomas A 57.62 3
13 Facey, Christal 9 McArthur 57.77 1
14 Downie, Jhana 10 Piper 58.08 1
15 D'Ambrosio, Alex 12 Lake Minneol 58.14 3
16 Alexander, Zoe 11 Dr. Phillips 58.38 3
17 McClure, Jayla 12 Timber Creek 58.58 2
18 Dersire, Likendia 11 Boca Raton 59.23 1
19 Edwards, Arrielle 12 Flanagan 59.36 1
20 Brown, Natalie 11 George Stein 59.62 3
21 Hayden, Whitley-Ann 10 Coral Spring 1:00.15 2
22 Simmons, Aliyah 11 North Miami 1:00.39 1
23 Todd, Allyson 12 Newsome 1:00.76 2
24 Bell, Amber 12 Vero Beach 1:01.03 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Jermecia 10 St. Thomas A 55.16 10
2 Etienne, Dalayni 10 Coral Reef 55.67 8
3 Davidson, Sadae 12 Osceola (Kis 56.17 6
4 Cooper, Kasia 10 Miami Southr 56.56 5
5 Registre, Jahnile 9 West Orange 56.75 4
6 Gadson, Ken Naria 10 George Stein 56.77 3
7 Teague, Eriana 10 Wekiva 57.48 2
8 Bigos, Yuriah 11 East Bay 57.51 1
9 Klein, Ava 10 Lakewood Ran 57.72
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hertenstein, Bailey 12 Newsome 2:13.18 2 10
2 Bahr, Elayna 10 Winter Sprin 2:13.63 2 8
3 White, Melanie 12 Winter Park 2:14.72 2 6
4 Hyde, chole 11 Lake Brantle 2:14.85 1 5
5 Beaulieu, Pia 9 Boca Raton 2:15.49 1 4
6 Scallon, Keleigh 9 Newsome 2:15.99 2 3
7 Lee, Shaleiya 12 Lakewood Ran 2:17.21 2 2
8 Bencosme, Paola 9 Braddock 2:18.08 2 1
9 Morris, Cheyanne 11 Miramar 2:18.15 2
10 Dillon, Julianne 12 Lakewood Ran 2:18.87 2
11 Rowe, Cadi 11 Lake Minneol 2:18.92 2
12 Solis, Emma 10 Newsome 2:19.45 1
13 Rodriguez, Ana 9 Ferguson 2:19.74 1
14 Beckett, Astoria 11 Apopka 2:19.82 2
15 Rodriguez, Krystal 9 Coral Reef 2:19.99 2
16 Mayes, Shyanne 11 West Orange 2:21.07 2
17 Myers, Ajmone 9 Mandarin 2:21.61 1
18 Rivers, Nia 10 Wharton 2:22.28 1
19 Gumpel, Grace 12 Vero Beach 2:22.93 2
20 Wight, Francesca 11 Wellington 2:25.36 1
21 Tran, Sarah 12 Univ (Orlando) 2:25.80 1
22 Brown, Carolyn 10 Boone 2:27.25 2
23 Madisson, Stauffer 9 Coral Glades 2:27.33 1
24 Goewey, Susanna 12 Plant 2:31.51 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gibbons, Rafaella 12 Winter Park 4:56.64 10
2 Bodrato, Mya 9 Lake Mary 4:57.81 8
3 Hendrix, Alyssa 10 Riverview 5:00.16 6
4 Shapiro, Jordan 10 Miami Palmet 5:02.51 5
5 Gumpel, Grace 12 Vero Beach 5:05.50 4
6 Pustilnik, Rylee 10 Spanish Rive 5:07.75 3
7 Scallon, Keleigh 9 Newsome 5:08.36 2
8 Alex, Bridget 12 St. Thomas A 5:11.14 1
9 Rowe, Cadi 11 Lake Minneol 5:13.00
10 Cooney, Camryn 12 Spruce Creek 5:13.43
11 House, Valentina 12 St. Thomas A 5:13.84
12 Adjouadi, Lisa 10 Braddock 5:14.13
13 White, Melanie 12 Winter Park 5:14.71
14 Bergnes, Rebecca 10 Braddock 5:17.70
15 Piniella, Sophia 12 George Stein 5:17.97
16 Davis, Jeanne 9 Oviedo 5:21.41
17 Coddington, Jennifer 11 Winter Park 5:22.20
18 Straumann, Alexandra 11 George Stein 5:22.61
19 Del Re, Alexandra 10 Jupiter 5:23.27
20 Sentner, Anna 10 George Jenki 5:24.07
-- Hertenstein, Bailey 12 Newsome DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bodrato, Mya 9 Lake Mary 10:41.84 10
2 Hertenstein, Bailey 12 Newsome 10:44.55 8
3 Gibbons, Rafaella 12 Winter Park 10:48.13 6
4 Hendrix, Alyssa 10 Riverview 10:49.15 5
5 Pustilnik, Rylee 10 Spanish Rive 10:54.22 4
6 Bartczak, Isabela 12 Dr. Phillips 10:54.98 3
7 Shapiro, Jordan 10 Miami Palmet 11:02.47 2
8 Piniella, Sophia 12 George Stein 11:07.57 1
9 House, Valentina 12 St. Thomas A 11:13.45
10 Beaulieu, Pia 9 Boca Raton 11:14.16
11 Cooney, Camryn 12 Spruce Creek 11:15.10
12 Bergnes, Rebecca 10 Braddock 11:19.67
13 Manno, Olivia 10 Plant 11:21.20
14 Hyde, chole 11 Lake Brantle 11:23.34
15 Czurak, Mackenzie 10 Winter Sprin 11:24.48
16 Lazzari, Julianna 12 Palm Harbor 11:29.23
17 Alex, Bridget 12 St. Thomas A 11:35.95
18 Del Re, Alexandra 10 Jupiter 11:39.33
19 Coddington, Jennifer 11 Winter Park 11:43.19
20 Sentner, Anna 10 George Jenki 11:45.02
21 Summers, Grace 12 Plant 11:48.87
22 Rohm, Julia 12 Riverview 12:03.31
23 Lespasio, Raquel 12 Manatee 12:14.67
24 Bress, Natalie 12 Melbourne 12:22.34
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Raniyah 11 Miami Southr 14.36Q -1.0 3
2 Frye, Eddiyah 9 St. Thomas A 14.51Q -1.7 2
3 Carter, Jaysha 12 St. Thomas A 14.93Q -0.2 1 14.930
4 Smith, Nikia 10 St. Thomas A 14.52Q -1.7 2
5 Carter,, Jaydea 10 Flanagan 14.77Q -1.0 3
6 Reese, Kennedie 12 Lake Mary 15.01Q -0.2 1
7 Williams, Jasmine 12 West Orange 14.80q -1.0 3
8 Glenn, Catherine 10 Wellington 14.93q -1.7 2 14.929
9 Myers, Marquasha 12 Oak Ridge 15.00q -1.7 2
10 Hill, Jada 12 Piper 15.02 -1.0 3
11 Sims, Camille 12 Winter Sprin 15.07 -0.2 1
12 Malone, Xiomara 10 Timber Creek 15.22 -1.0 3
13 Phillips, Amaya 11 Osceola (Kis 15.32 -0.2 1
14 Connor, Mckenzie 10 Wharton 15.36 -1.7 2
15 Lyvers, Karen 12 Lakewood Ran 16.08 -0.2 1
16 Penn, Amahnia 10 Park Vista 16.14 -1.7 2
17 Whiddon, Olivia 11 Palm Harbor 16.17 -1.0 3 16.163
18 Berry, Rayquel 12 Coral Reef 16.17 -1.7 2 16.167
19 Giggetts, Simone 9 St. Cloud 16.23 -0.2 1
20 Zook, Amelia 12 Boca Raton 16.76 -1.7 2
21 Price, Tamara 12 Cypress Cree 17.06 -1.0 3
22 Stevens, Dasia 12 Spruce Creek 18.77 -0.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Frye, Eddiyah 9 St. Thomas A 13.96 1.4 10
2 Jones, Raniyah 11 Miami Southr 14.08 1.4 8
3 Smith, Nikia 10 St. Thomas A 14.27 1.4 6
4 Reese, Kennedie 12 Lake Mary 14.46 1.4 5
5 Carter,, Jaydea 10 Flanagan 14.49 1.4 4
6 Myers, Marquasha 12 Oak Ridge 14.50 1.4 3
7 Carter, Jaysha 12 St. Thomas A 14.57 1.4 2
8 Glenn, Catherine 10 Wellington 14.66 1.4 1
9 Williams, Jasmine 12 West Orange 14.67 1.4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian, Imani 12 St. Thomas A 42.73Q 2
2 Jones, Raniyah 11 Miami Southr 43.10Q 1
3 Hill, Jada 12 Piper 43.39Q 3
4 Williams, Jasmine 12 West Orange 43.45Q 3
5 Carter,, Jaydea 10 Flanagan 43.60Q 1
6 Ugarte, Amaya 10 Windermere 44.22Q 2
7 Simpson, Namiah 12 Flagler Palm 44.50q 1
8 Phillips, Amaya 11 Osceola (Kis 44.97q 3
9 Smith, Nikia 10 St. Thomas A 45.02q 3
10 Glenn, Catherine 10 Wellington 45.43 3
11 Reese, Kennedie 12 Lake Mary 45.63 2
12 McGuire, Darnisha 12 Miami Killia 45.74 1
13 Kier, Amaya 11 Pinellas Par 45.83 1
14 Clark, Carina 12 Winter Sprin 46.03 2
15 Young, Emani 12 Royal Palm B 46.11 1
16 Brinkley, Jayla 12 Apopka 46.19 2
17 Spence, Chelsea 10 Coral Reef 46.30 3
18 Frye, Eddiyah 9 St. Thomas A 46.40 1
19 Hernandez, Haley 12 George Stein 46.78 2
20 Ramirez, Ashanti 9 St. Cloud 46.83 2
21 Jackson, Nicole 10 Countryside 47.60 3
22 Torres, Aliyah 11 Alonso 48.46 3
23 Dorsonne, Jeneva 9 Spanish Rive 48.64 1
24 Kaigler, Vonisha 11 Vero Beach 48.93 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Raniyah 11 Miami Southr 42.16 10
2 Christian, Imani 12 St. Thomas A 42.42 8
3 Hill, Jada 12 Piper 43.01 6
4 Williams, Jasmine 12 West Orange 44.22 5
5 Smith, Nikia 10 St. Thomas A 44.37 4
6 Simpson, Namiah 12 Flagler Palm 44.59 3
7 Ugarte, Amaya 10 Windermere 44.70 2
8 Phillips, Amaya 11 Osceola (Kis 46.27 1
9 Carter,, Jaydea 10 Flanagan 49.13
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 46.75Q 1
1) Smith, Nikia 10 2) Kelsey, Zahra 9
3) Christian, Imani 12 4) Thompson, Zatoria 10
2 Miami Killian 46.88Q 2
1) Frett, Zakharia 11 2) Smith, De'aria 10
3) West, Dymond 11 4) Sanders, M’kynzi 9
3 Miami Southridge 47.54Q 3
1) Hallman, D'Anna 12 2) Edwards, Derreka 11
3) Garnett, Shakyra 12 4) William, Leanna 10
4 Seminole (Sanford) 47.16Q 1
1) Cochran, Kayla 11 2) Smith, Nicole 12
3) Rene, Mariah 12 4) Bush, JaQual 11
5 Coral Reef 47.75Q 3
1) Hagley, Nicola 11 2) Swasey, Jaela 12
3) Karr, Victoria 10 4) Berry, Rayquel 12
6 Dr. Krop 47.92Q 2
1) Ali, Ameerah 9 2) McCloud, Ranyah 10
3) Reaves, Maya 10 4) Burton, Jacoria 10
7 Windermere 47.63q 1
1) Brown, Shaliyah 10 2) Blake, Jade 10
3) Fuller, Saniah 11 4) Ugarte, Amaya 10
8 West Port 48.42q 3
1) Jacobs, Jada 11 2) Bonner, Trinity 11
3) Link, Alexis 12 4) Getfield, Kenese 12
9 Vero Beach 48.47q 2
1) Kaigler, Vonisha 11 2) Jenkins, Shania 12
3) Williams, Taylor 10 4) Bell, Amber 12
10 George Steinbrenner 48.69 3
1) Brooks, Hannah 11 2) Brown, Natalie 11
3) Mallicote Sallab, Giovanna 11 4) Jack, Zayne 10
11 Apopka 48.77 1
1) Brinkley, Jayla 12 2) Smith, Kalaila 11
3) Bridges, Aniya 11 4) McKenzie, Kayla 11
12 Osceola (Kissimmee) 48.82 2
1) Phillips, Amaya 11 2) Wright, Shanaiyah 11
3) Ray, Jaeda 11 4) Johnson, Alliann 10
13 Palm Beach Gardens 48.95 2
1) Lawrence, Alicia 11 2) Sears, Jacious 11
3) Brown, Kiera 11 4) Standish, Anabelle 10
14 South Plantation 48.96 2
1) Clunis, Cimia 10 2) Flowers, Kali 11
3) Ferguson, Anaya 9 4) Ramsey, Kamala 10
15 Boone 48.98 3
1) Outler, Reathasia 10 2) Paolicelli, Daniella 10
3) Jordan, Sophia 9 4) Lee, Javia 9
16 Kathleen 49.05 1
1) Doctor, Diamond 12 2) Wilson, I'Asia 9
3) Clarke, Umayah 11 4) Wilson, Zy'Eisha 12
17 Riverview (Sarasota) 49.12 3
1) Shriver, Tessa 9 2) Wheeler, Shamyra 10
3) Knight, Toni 12 4) Cunningham, Aliyah 12
18 Wharton 49.21 3
1) Connor, Mckenzie 10 2) Connor, Erin 12
3) Burford, Kortney 10 4) Jones, Ajah 11
19 John I. Leonard 49.30 1
1) jean mary, keysha-lynn 9 2) grande, cindy 11
3) gonzalez, zaida 9 4) Charles, Meifila 11
20 Park Vista 49.44 3
1) Penn, Amahnia 10 2) Marshall, Alyssa 9
3) Morgan, Sapphire 10 4) Fletcher, Dominique 10
21 Lake Mary 49.61 1
1) Wells, Angel 11 2) Reese, Kennedie 12
3) Turner, Tamia 9 4) Bradley, Cymiah 10
22 Alonso 49.85 2
1) Cordoba, Jarlenys 10 2) Chen, Kya 9
3) Singleton, Maya 12 4) Ashley, Maya 11
-- Lakewood Ranch DNF 2
1) Curtis, Josie 10 2) McNinch, Madeline 10
3) Lyvers, Karen 12 4) Klein, Ava 10
-- Piper DQ 1 out of zone 3
1) Richardson, Kyndal 11 2) Henderson, Mackenzie 12
3) Reid, Kyoko 11 4) Downie, Jhana 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Seminole (Sanford) 46.46 10
1) Cochran, Kayla 11 2) Smith, Nicole 12
3) Rene, Mariah 12 4) Bush, JaQual 11
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 46.61 8
1) Smith, Nikia 10 2) Kelsey, Zahra 9
3) Christian, Imani 12 4) Frye, Eddiyah 9
3 Miami Killian 46.86 6
1) Frett, Zakharia 11 2) Smith, De'aria 10
3) West, Dymond 11 4) Sanders, M’kynzi 9
4 Coral Reef 47.05 5
1) Hagley, Nicola 11 2) Swasey, Jaela 12
3) Karr, Victoria 10 4) Berry, Rayquel 12
5 Miami Southridge 47.07 4
1) Jones, Raniyah 11 2) White, Shekinah 12
3) William, Leanna 10 4) Edwards, Derreka 11
6 Windermere 47.66 3 47.651
1) Brown, Shaliyah 10 2) Blake, Jade 10
3) Fuller, Saniah 11 4) Ugarte, Amaya 10
7 Dr. Krop 47.66 2 47.657
1) Reaves, Maya 10 2) Burton, Jacoria 10
3) McCloud, Ranyah 10 4) Ali, Ameerah 9
8 West Port 47.96 1
1) Jacobs, Jada 11 2) Bonner, Trinity 11
3) Link, Alexis 12 4) Getfield, Kenese 12
9 Vero Beach 48.02
1) Kaigler, Vonisha 11 2) Williams, Taylor 10
3) Jenkins, Shania 12 4) Nelson, Destiny 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 West Orange 3:50.52Q 2
1) Registre, Jahnile 9 2) Dotson, Taryn 12
3) Williams, Jasmine 12 4) Mayes, Shyanne 11
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:51.39Q 1
1) Christian, Imani 12 2) Murphy, Erica 12
3) Dyer, Thalia 10 4) Brown, Jermecia 10
3 Osceola (Kissimmee) 3:52.13Q 3
1) Phillips, Amaya 11 2) Johnson, Alliann 10
3) Harris, Niyah 12 4) Davidson, Sadae 12
4 Flagler Palm Coast 3:52.18Q 2
1) McCaskell, Jahlia 10 2) Simpson, Namiah 12
3) Gales, Courtney 12 4) Wells, Summer 10
5 Miami Southridge 3:53.89Q 1
1) Jones, Raniyah 11 2) Cooper, Kasia 10
3) Emile, Shyde 11 4) Edwards, Derreka 11
6 Oak Ridge 3:54.59Q 3
1) Higgs, Ashley 12 2) Brown, Ranecia 9
3) Eutsey, Paquisha 11 4) Myers, Marquasha 12
7 Piper 3:54.66q 1
1) Craig, B’jan 12 2) Hill, Jada 12
3) Henderson, Mackenzie 12 4) Downie, Jhana 10
8 Apopka 3:56.99q 3
1) Brinkley, Jayla 12 2) Smith, Kalaila 11
3) Fowler, Sydney 11 4) Beckett, Astoria 11
9 George Steinbrenner 3:58.15q 2
1) Brown, Natalie 11 2) Gadson, Serena 12
3) Gadson, Ken Naria 10 4) Elkalazani, Dana 12
10 Timber Creek 3:59.44 3
1) McClure, Jayla 12 2) Wolfberg, Alana 11
3) Ervin, Asia 12 4) Rodriguez, Julia 10
11 Flanagan 4:00.50 3
1) Edwards, Arrielle 12 2) Hardy,, Keara 10
3) Thompson, Daija 12 4) Carter, Jaydea 10
12 Olympia 4:00.98 2
1) Guthrie, Lauren 10 2) Douglas, Hannah 9
3) Cox, Megan 11 4) Mark, Alyssa 10
13 Alonso 4:02.72 1
1) Torres, Aliyah 11 2) Torres, Trinity 12
3) Benjamin, Shaniyah 10 4) Sandborn, Stephanie 10
14 Lakewood Ranch 4:03.27 2
1) Lee, Shaleiya 12 2) Donato, Emma 11
3) Dillon, Julianne 12 4) Klein, Ava 10
15 Newsome 4:03.66 1
1) Todd, Allyson 12 2) Grundy, Brianni 11
3) Sutton, Abby 12 4) Solis, Emma 10
16 Winter Park 4:03.67 3
1) Johnson, Gabrielle 9 2) Devlin, Alexis 10
3) Jacks, Magella 12 4) Nix, Elizabeth 11
17 Spruce Creek 4:04.76 3
1) Van Rij, Kaylee 9 2) Cooksey, Paige 10
3) Pettway, Naiya 11 4) Flemming, Zakia 12
18 Winter Springs 4:04.81 2
1) Czurak, Mackenzie 10 2) Sims, Camille 12
3) Clark, Carina 12 4) Bahr, Elayna 10
19 North Miami 4:05.51 2
1) Simmons, Aliyah 11 2) McCray, Kayla 10
3) Knighton, Kayin 11 4) Laplante, Shavonne 11
20 Miramar 4:05.55 3
1) Aina, Tolulope 11 2) Morris, Cheyanne 11
3) Exanutus, Fedeline 11 4) Carter, Gabriella 12
21 Wellington 4:06.14 1
1) Scille, Kameron 10 2) Frazier, Tamara 12
3) Williams, Andreana 10 4) Cowles, Keshailyn 10
22 Coral Springs 4:10.80 1
1) Paisley, Krystal 12 2) Fleurinor, Chelsea 11
3) Camacho, Olivia 11 4) Hayden, Whitley-Ann 10
23 Atlantic (Delray) 4:10.81 2
1) Marc, Marie 10 2) Guillaume, Rebecca 11
3) Allen, Kiana 12 4) Straghn, Ryala 9
24 Boca Raton 4:12.15 1
1) Dersire, Likendia 11 2) Zeitlin, Zoe 10
3) Knapp, Quinn 12 4) DesVergers, Cassie 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:48.84 10
1) Christian, Imani 12 2) Murphy, Erica 12
3) Dyer, Thalia 10 4) Brown, Jermecia 10
2 West Orange 3:49.42 8
1) Registre, Jahnile 9 2) Dotson, Taryn 12
3) Williams, Jasmine 12 4) Mayes, Shyanne 11
3 Osceola (Kissimmee) 3:52.21 6
1) Phillips, Amaya 11 2) Johnson, Alliann 10
3) Harris, Niyah 12 4) Davidson, Sadae 12
4 Piper 3:54.37 5
1) Craig, B’jan 12 2) Henderson, Mackenzie 12
3) Richardson, Kyndal 11 4) Hill, Jada 12
5 Oak Ridge 3:54.55 4
1) Higgs, Ashley 12 2) Brown, Ranecia 9
3) Eutsey, Paquisha 11 4) Myers, Marquasha 12
6 Miami Southridge 3:55.16 3
1) Jones, Raniyah 11 2) Cooper, Kasia 10
3) Emile, Shyde 11 4) Edwards, Derreka 11
7 Flagler Palm Coast 3:56.14 2
1) McCaskell, Jahlia 10 2) Simpson, Namiah 12
3) Gales, Courtney 12 4) Wells, Summer 10
8 Apopka 3:57.25 1
1) Brinkley, Jayla 12 2) Smith, Kalaila 11
3) Fowler, Sydney 11 4) Beckett, Astoria 11
9 George Steinbrenner 3:59.30
1) Elkalazani, Dana 12 2) Gadson, Ken Naria 10
3) Brown, Natalie 11 4) Gadson, Serena 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newsome 9:21.34 2 10
1) Scallon, Keleigh 9 2) Solis, Emma 10
3) Forsyth, Kathryn 10 4) Hertenstein, Bailey 12
2 George Steinbrenner 9:27.44 2 8
1) Gadson, Serena 12 2) Straumann, Alexandra 11
3) Magee, Sarah 11 4) Gadson, Ken Naria 10
3 Winter Park 9:30.38 2 6
1) Johnson, Gabrielle 9 2) Coddington, Jennifer 11
3) White, Melanie 12 4) Gibbons, Rafaella 12
4 Lake Mary 9:30.69 2 5
1) St. Lewis, Cheyenne 12 2) Erikson, Evie 11
3) Lyons, Maggie 12 4) Bodrato, Mya 9
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:34.09 2 4
1) Ochoa, Jaziah 11 2) House, Valentina 12
3) Torres-Santos, Nicohl 11 4) Alex, Bridget 12
6 Winter Springs 9:36.68 2 3
1) Sims, Camille 12 2) Czurak, Mackenzie 10
3) Clark, Carina 12 4) Bahr, Elayna 10
7 Timber Creek 9:38.08 1 2
1) Wolfberg, Alana 11 2) Ervin, Asia 12
3) McClure, Jayla 12 4) Rodriguez, Julia 10
8 Braddock 9:41.13 2 1
1) Bergnes, Rebecca 10 2) Bencosme, Paola 9
3) Ford, Jordan 9 4) Adjouadi, Lisa 10
9 Flagler Palm Coast 9:43.12 2
1) Wells, Summer 10 2) McCaskell, Jahlia 10
3) Simpson, Namiah 12 4) Gales, Courtney 12
10 Lake Brantley 9:45.25 1
1) Stevens, Jordan 11 2) Powell, Emma 10
3) Ramirez, Rachel 12 4) Hyde, chole 11
11 Apopka 9:45.58 1
1) Beckett, Astoria 11 2) Stelljes, Rhyan 12
3) Fowler, Sydney 11 4) Jimenez, Ariana 10
12 Osceola (Kissimmee) 9:47.35 2
1) Harris, Niyah 12 2) Davidson, Sadae 12
3) Gibson, Lanisa 9 4) Beljour, Virginie 12
13 Coral Reef 9:49.40 2
1) Etienne, Dalayni 10 2) Rodriguez, Krystal 9
3) Sinclair, Brianna 11 4) Alvarez, Zynia 12
14 Mandarin 9:49.82 1
1) Brown, Mikaela 10 2) Harland, Katherine 10
3) Bojahxi, Klevisa 12 4) Myers, Ajmone 9
15 Plant 9:51.13 2
1) Goewey, Susanna 12 2) Eudaly, Elizabeth 10
3) Summers, Grace 12 4) Manno, Olivia 10
16 Riverview 9:52.25 1
1) Hagel, Adrianna 12 2) Lorenzen, Mansi 10
3) Rohm, Julia 12 4) Hendrix, Alyssa 10
17 Lake Minneola 9:55.54 1
1) Kunze, Ellie 10 2) Caldwell, Elena 9
3) Faryga, Snejana 11 4) Rowe, Cadi 11
18 Spruce Creek 10:04.13 1
1) Cooksey, Paige 10 2) Gayton, Samantha 10
3) Wheatley, Rachel 9 4) Cantlay, Andi 11
19 Flanagan 10:09.61 1
1) Esquilin Moreau, Irene 11 2) Edwards, Arrielle 12
3) Camacho, Alexia 11 4) Jares, Gisselle 11
20 St. Cloud 10:12.18 1
1) Kandravi, Amanda 12 2) Villatoro, Valeria 12
3) Ramirez, Ashanti 9 4) Villatoro, Vianca 12
21 Wellington 10:14.16 1
1) Lopez, Caitlin 11 2) Cook, Alicia 10
3) Wight, Francesca 11 4) Bojanowski, Jenna 9
22 Boca Raton 10:18.23 1
1) Dersire, Likendia 11 2) Langford, Anna 9
3) Sargent, Julieth 12 4) Simitses, Christina 11
23 Park Vista 10:34.37 1
1) Harvey, Justice 11 2) Pinto, Caitlyn 12
3) Velazquez, Morgan 10 4) Steele, Jade 10
24 Spanish River 10:51.26 1
1) McGuffie, Jessica 9 2) Phillips, Sarah 9
3) Veltri, Amanda 9 4) Siqueira, Victoria 10
Girls High Jump 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thompson, Zatoria 10 St. Thomas A 1.67m 5-05.75 10
2 Ho, Arielle 10 Varela 1.62m 5-03.75 8
3 Cleaves, Mi'Ajhai 11 Lake Minneol 1.62m 5-03.75 6
4 Lowenstein, Hannah 10 St. Thomas A 1.62m 5-03.75 5
5 Sheeres, Anaiis 11 St. Thomas A 1.62m 5-03.75 4
6 Lawrence, Jasmine 12 Lake Minneol 1.57m 5-01.75 2.50
6 Cowles, Keshailyn 10 Wellington 1.57m 5-01.75 2.50
8 Ugarte, Amaya 10 Windermere 1.57m 5-01.75 0.50
8 Jordan, Sophie 10 Douglas 1.57m 5-01.75 0.50
10 Van der Sommen, Samantha 10 Lakewood Ran 1.57m 5-01.75
11 Robinson, Amilyah 9 Lake Brantle 1.57m 5-01.75
12 Gustavus, Skye-La 12 Lake Minneol 1.52m 4-11.75
13 Colford, Karly 11 St. Thomas A 1.52m 4-11.75
14 Li, Julissa 12 Western 1.52m 4-11.75
15 Ashley, Maya 11 Alonso 1.52m 4-11.75
16 Malone, Xiomara 10 Timber Creek 1.47m 4-09.75
17 Lovett, Carly 11 North Port 1.47m 4-09.75
17 Manigault, Ariel 12 Lake Brantle 1.47m 4-09.75
19 Murphy, Joniece 9 Palm Beach G 1.47m 4-09.75
-- Carter,, Jaydea 10 Flanagan NH
-- Etienne, Dalayni 10 Coral Reef NH
-- Wilkins, Denver 9 Newsome NH
-- Barrett, Hannah 10 Melbourne NH
Girls Pole Vault 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lyvers, Karen 12 Lakewood Ran 3.76m 12-04.00 10
2 Nix, Elizabeth 11 Winter Park 3.45m 11-03.75 8
3 Brantley, Katie 11 Seminole 3.30m 10-10.00 6
4 Ellis, Victoria 10 Coral Spring 3.30m 10-10.00 5
5 Thomas, Kaci 11 Coral Spring 3.30m 10-10.00 4
6 Kerekes, Kendyl 12 St. Thomas A 3.30m 10-10.00 3
7 Thomas, Maria 12 Coral Glades 3.15m 10-04.00 2
8 Dougherty, Lauryn 11 Riverview (S 3.15m 10-04.00 1
9 Thompson, Analyia 12 Timber Creek 3.15m 10-04.00
10 Ludovici, Ashlyn 12 George Stein 3.15m 10-04.00
11 Whitston, Haudi 10 St. Cloud 3.00m 9-10.00
11 Waguespack, Annika 10 Lake Mary 3.00m 9-10.00
11 Dills, Rhianna 12 Lake Nona 3.00m 9-10.00
14 Thigpen, Kalee 12 Spruce Creek 3.00m 9-10.00
15 Putney, Zoe 10 Flagler Palm 3.00m 9-10.00
16 Carradi, Katie 10 Park Vista 2.85m 9-04.25
17 Wilson, Tara 12 Newsome 2.70m 8-10.25
18 Colford, Karly 11 St. Thomas A 2.70m 8-10.25
18 Gonzalez, Miah 10 Winter Park 2.70m 8-10.25
18 Carter, Kathryn 10 Olympia 2.70m 8-10.25
21 Bethel, Thalisa 10 Fort Lauderd 2.70m 8-10.25
-- Rudd, Gabriela 10 Coral Gables NH
-- Teixeira, Jennifer 12 George Stein NH
Girls Long Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Johnson, Loren 11 Oakleaf 5.74m -1.1 18-10.00 10
2 Frye, Eddiyah 9 St. Thomas A 5.62m -0.5 18-05.25 8
3 Benjamin, Shaniyah 10 Alonso 5.62m 0.6 18-05.25 6
4 Ugarte, Amaya 10 Windermere 5.60m 1.0 18-04.50 5
5 Dotson, Taryn 12 West Orange 5.44m -0.1 17-10.25 4
6 Hastings, Jiya 9 DeLand 5.41m +0.0 17-09.00 3
7 Myers, Marquasha 12 Oak Ridge 5.39m -0.3 17-08.25 2
8 McNinch, Madeline 10 Lakewood Ran 5.38m -0.4 17-08.00 1
9 Hall, Alaina 10 East Bay 5.24m -1.0 17-02.25
10 Allen, Ashley 11 George Stein 5.23m +0.0 17-02.00
11 Powell, TracyAnn 11 Treasure Coa 5.14m NWI 16-10.50
12 Adeniji, Olaoluwakitan 11 Sickles 5.13m -0.4 16-10.00
13 Whitehead, Destiny 11 Miami Killia 5.12m -0.1 16-09.75
14 Dorsey, Jasmyn 10 Spruce Creek 5.10m 0.4 16-08.75
15 Tommie, Janiyah 11 Fort Pierce 5.07m -0.9 16-07.75
16 Cross, Lily 11 Nova 5.07m 0.2 16-07.75
17 Salaam, Oksana 12 Treasure Coa 5.02m 0.3 16-05.75
18 Fortilion, Ebone 11 Dr. Phillips 4.90m 0.1 16-01.00
19 Fuller, Saniah 11 Windermere 4.88m -0.4 16-00.25
20 Henderson, Mackenzie 12 Piper 4.86m -0.7 15-11.50
21 James, Maya 12 Newsome 4.79m -0.9 15-08.75
22 Paisley, Krystal 12 Coral Spring 3.86m NWI 12-08.00
Girls Triple Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Myers, Marquasha 12 Oak Ridge 12.30m -1.9 40-04.25 10
2 Johnson, Loren 11 Oakleaf 11.90m -0.4 39-00.50 8
3 Berry, Rayquel 12 Coral Reef 11.46m -0.2 37-07.25 6
4 Adeniji, Olaoluwakitan 11 Sickles 11.41m -0.8 37-05.25 5
5 Craig, B’jan 12 Piper 11.39m -1.2 37-04.50 4
6 Dotson, Taryn 12 West Orange 11.31m NWI 37-01.25 3
7 Allen, Kiana 12 Atlantic (De 11.22m -1.1 36-09.75 2
8 Benitez Zayas, Maria Del 12 Lake Mary 11.21m -0.9 36-09.50 1
9 Gofter, Sara 11 George Stein 11.07m -0.3 36-04.00
10 Hill, Jada 12 Piper 10.98m -2.1 36-00.25
11 Thomas, Lauren 12 Univ (Oc) 10.81m -0.6 35-05.75
12 Frazier, Tamara 12 Wellington 10.73m -0.8 35-02.50
13 Rodgers, Perry 12 Riverview 10.66m -0.1 34-11.75
14 Freeman, Jada 12 West Port 10.65m -2.1 34-11.25
15 Fisher, Nikia 12 Seminole (Sa 10.53m -0.5 34-06.75
16 Shellman, Harmony 11 George Stein 10.45m -0.3 34-03.50
17 Scott, Ariel 12 Alonso 10.17m -0.7 33-04.50
18 Bery, Vanessa 9 Palm Beach C 10.04m -1.4 32-11.25
19 Whitehead, Destiny 11 Miami Killia 9.99m -0.6 32-09.50
-- Fuller, Saniah 11 Windermere FOUL
-- Ciprius, Jessica 12 Lake Worth FOUL
Girls Shot Put 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Newsome, Shareya 11 Evans 14.17m 46-06.00 10
2 Valentin, Michaelle 10 Evans 12.98m 42-07.00 8
3 Hall, Letrice 12 Alonso 12.93m 42-05.25 6
4 Moise, Shannon 12 Douglas 12.84m 42-01.50 5
5 Tornabene, Essence 12 St. Cloud 12.46m 40-10.50 4
6 McGhee, Caitlin 10 Sandalwood 12.40m 40-08.25 3
7 Josue, Ashley 11 South Planta 12.38m 40-07.50 2
8 Rubin, Deborah 12 East Ridge 12.36m 40-06.75 1
9 Sauer, Amberleigh 11 DeLand 11.67m 38-03.50
10 Ficka, Danielle 11 Windermere 11.52m 37-09.50
11 McCoy, Shakira 12 Lakeland 11.37m 37-03.75
12 Reed, Marrissa 12 Piper 11.28m 37-00.25
13 Cox, Briana 10 Miami Southr 11.24m 36-10.50
14 Watson, Bailey 9 Wharton 11.23m 36-10.25
15 Paulding, Elyssa 12 East Bay 11.22m 36-09.75
16 Simpson, Geargette 12 Colonial 11.14m 36-06.75
17 Largins, Janae 10 Miami Southr 11.12m 36-05.75
18 Anderson, Kiyara 11 Coral Spring 11.04m 36-02.75
19 Scarlett, Verlecia 12 Vero Beach 10.71m 35-01.75
20 Crawford, Jae 12 Boone 10.70m 35-01.25
21 Poitier, Kyandra 10 Palm Beach G 10.33m 33-10.75
22 Foncham, Kirstin 12 Vero Beach 10.07m 33-00.50
23 Daniels, Zoey 10 North Port 9.89m 32-05.50
-- Hill, Jayla 12 Miramar FOUL
Girls Discus Throw 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simpson, Geargette 12 Colonial 41.74m 136-11 10
2 Tornabene, Essence 12 St. Cloud 41.12m 134-11 8
3 Crawford, Jae 12 Boone 38.69m 126-11 6
4 Paulding, Elyssa 12 East Bay 38.48m 126-03 5
5 Reed, Marrissa 12 Piper 37.78m 123-11 4
6 Vieux, Alexandria 12 Douglas 37.39m 122-08 3
7 Ficka, Danielle 11 Windermere 37.11m 121-09 2
8 Lynn, Shae 11 Spanish Rive 37.04m 121-06 1
9 Lingle, Morgan 12 Lakewood Ran 35.74m 117-03
10 Alicea, Taylor 12 Miramar 35.26m 115-08
11 Kehoe, Sarah 12 Vero Beach 35.19m 115-05
12 Sauer, Amberleigh 11 DeLand 35.08m 115-01
13 Lewis, Ricara 11 Apopka 35.01m 114-10
14 Dovali, Ana-Paula 11 Oviedo 34.53m 113-03
15 Inoa, Aimme 10 St. Thomas A 34.07m 111-09
16 McCoy, Shakira 12 Lakeland 34.04m 111-08
17 Ewiah, Samantha 11 Lake Mary 34.00m 111-06
18 Denis, Sandy 10 St. Thomas A 32.83m 107-08
19 Pancake, Isabella 9 Osceola (Kis 32.08m 105-03
20 White, Tionne 12 Nova 32.04m 105-01
21 Richardson, Juliette 12 John I. Leon 29.81m 97-10
22 Perez, Keila 10 Colonial 29.60m 97-01
-- Moise, Shannon 12 Douglas FOUL
-- Hill, Jayla 12 Miramar FOUL
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Seabreeze 58.58
1) Collins, Tennia 2) McQuarrie, Bailey
3) Neely, Alauha 4) Taylor, Jasmine
2 Plant City 1:00.98
1) Cannon, Mary 2) Dineen, Meghan
3) Eddins, Holly 4) Lemelin, Bailey
3 Leon 1:05.03
1) Caito, Molly 2) Crowe, Abigail
3) Missick, Shanavia 4) Powell, Maddie
4 Spruce Creek 1:12.33
1) Caiazzo, Olivia 2) Harrison, Hannah
3) Lugo, Brianna 4) Wooten, Cheyenne
5 Port St. Lucie 1:13.19
1) Benitez, Regina 2) Berger, Amber
3) Beverly, Katlyn 4) Willoughby, Emilee
6 Key West 1:19.62
1) Artique, Savanna 2) Larmel, Skylar
3) Moore, Lisette 4) Palmero Gonzalez, Dachelis
7 Ft. Pierce Central 1:23.28
1) Jenkins, Madison 2) Quay, Chyanne
3) Rene, Mickelene 4) Schwerer, Emily
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Unified
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Seabreeze 5:16.51
1) Collins, Tennia 2) McQuarrie, Bailey
3) Neely, Alauha 4) Taylor, Jasmine
2 Plant City 5:36.52
1) Cannon, Mary 2) Dineen, Meghan
3) Eddins, Holly 4) Lemelin, Bailey
3 Leon 6:37.83
1) Caito, Molly 2) Crowe, Abigail
3) Missick, Shanavia 4) Powell, Maddie
4 Key West 7:51.27
1) Artique, Savanna 2) Larmel, Skylar
3) Moore, Lisette 4) Palmero Gonzalez, Dachelis
5 Port St. Lucie 8:02.82
1) Nguyen, Kelly 2) Hernandez, Vanessa
3) Rivera, Yanira 4) Beverly, Katlyn
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Adaptive
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Parks, Samuel 10 Cedar Key 1:11.25 -0.4 10
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A Adaptive
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parks, Samuel 10 Cedar Key 5:34.00 10
Boys Shot Put 1A Adaptive
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parks, Samuel 10 Cedar Key 5.44m 17-10.25 10
2 Gilreath, Jackson 09 Florida Deaf 3.98m 13-00.75 8
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Evan 12 Zephyrhills 10.86Q 0.7 1
2 Murphey, Alex 12 Community Sc 10.94Q 1.2 2
3 Mallory, Will 12 Providence 11.20Q -1.0 3 11.198
4 Benjamin, Samuel 12 Shorecrest P 11.01Q 1.2 2
5 Solomon, Jacob 12 Tampa Prep 11.13Q 0.7 1
6 Elam, Kaiir 11 Benjamin Sch 11.22Q -1.0 3
7 Thomas, Lamel 11 Coral Spring 11.16q 0.7 1
8 Spencer, Brandon 12 Northview 11.19q 0.7 1
9 Chen, Michael 12 Community Sc 11.20q 0.7 1 11.198
10 Brown, Chase 12 St. Stephens 11.24 -1.0 3
11 Dunnigan, Jalen 12 Univ Christian 11.26 1.2 2
12 McClendon, Max 10 Univ Christian 11.28 1.2 2
13 Pichard, Jordan 11 Maclay 11.36 1.2 2 11.353
13 Boettger, Adrian 10 King's Acade 11.36 -1.0 3 11.353
15 Carr, Jalen 11 Orlando Chri 11.36 -1.0 3 11.359
16 Marseille, Pascal 12 Master's Aca 11.38 0.7 1
17 Walker, Arnell 11 Orlando Chri 11.44 -1.0 3
18 Garrett, Courtavious 11 Sneads 11.54 -1.0 3
19 Pichard, Jared 12 Maclay 11.56 1.2 2
20 Holmes, Javonta 12 Palm Glades 11.57 1.2 2
21 Hyppolite, Antonio 11 Dade Christi 11.83 -1.0 3
-- Foreman, Preston 9 Holy Trinity DQ 0.7 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Evan 12 Zephyrhills 10.75 1.4 10
2 Murphey, Alex 12 Community Sc 10.77 1.4 8
3 Benjamin, Samuel 12 Shorecrest P 10.98 1.4 6
4 Mallory, Will 12 Providence 10.99 1.4 5 10.986
5 Solomon, Jacob 12 Tampa Prep 10.99 1.4 4 10.990
6 Elam, Kaiir 11 Benjamin Sch 11.09 1.4 3
7 Chen, Michael 12 Community Sc 11.12 1.4 2
8 Spencer, Brandon 12 Northview 11.16 1.4 1
9 Thomas, Lamel 11 Coral Spring 11.17 1.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Black, Suresh 11 First Academ 21.87Q 0.1 2
2 Chance, Jalen 11 Bishop Snyde 22.00Q -0.4 3
3 Samuel, Calvin 12 Zephyrhills 22.13Q -0.3 1
4 Harris, Adrian 11 Northside Ch 22.04Q -0.4 3
5 Tompkins, Nicholas 11 First Baptis 22.14Q 0.1 2
6 Murphey, Alex 12 Community Sc 22.30Q -0.3 1
7 Benjamin, Samuel 12 Shorecrest P 22.20q -0.4 3
8 Brown, Chase 12 St. Stephens 22.27q 0.1 2
9 Raiger, John Paul 10 St. John Neu 22.37q -0.4 3
10 Edwards, Nathan 11 First Academ 22.39 -0.4 3
11 Cashe, Tyler 9 Lake Mary Pr 22.57 0.1 2
12 Powell, Tevaris 11 Pahokee 22.73 -0.3 1
13 Rowe, Nick 12 Westminster 22.81 0.1 2
14 Nealy, Detrevian 10 Jefferson Co 22.82 -0.3 1
15 Elam, Kaiir 11 Benjamin Sch 22.99 -0.3 1
16 Spencer, Brandon 12 Northview 23.00 -0.3 1
17 Dornevil, Kwensky 11 Somerset Can 23.13 -0.4 3
18 Hyppolite, Antonio 11 Dade Christi 23.37 -0.4 3
19 Marseille, Pascal 12 Master's Aca 23.39 -0.3 1
20 Paul, Michael 12 Holmes Count 23.43 -0.4 3
21 Bradham, Jeffery 12 Famu Drs 23.60 -0.3 1
22 Denson, Efrem 12 Doctor's Cha 23.74 0.1 2
-- Pichard, Jordan 11 Maclay DNF 0.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Black, Suresh 11 First Academ 21.76 3.0 10
2 Benjamin, Samuel 12 Shorecrest P 21.97 3.0 8
3 Murphey, Alex 12 Community Sc 21.98 3.0 6
4 Brown, Chase 12 St. Stephens 22.25 3.0 5
5 Tompkins, Nicholas 11 First Baptis 22.28 3.0 4
6 Chance, Jalen 11 Bishop Snyde 22.37 3.0 3
7 Raiger, John Paul 10 St. John Neu 22.38 3.0 2
8 Harris, Adrian 11 Northside Ch 22.67 3.0 1
-- Samuel, Calvin 12 Zephyrhills FS 3.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Adrian 11 Northside Ch 49.18Q 1
2 Black, Suresh 11 First Academ 49.82Q 2
3 Rowe, Nick 12 Westminster 49.96Q 3
4 Woodbine, Jordan 12 Master's Aca 50.04Q 3
5 Edwards, Nathan 11 First Academ 50.11Q 1
6 Brown, Sydney 12 St. Stephens 50.52Q 2
7 Pichard, Jared 12 Maclay 50.83q 3 50.827
8 Weller, Solomon 10 Indian Rocks 50.83q 1 50.829
9 Salamo, Roberto 12 Windermere P 50.99q 1
10 Oi, Alex 11 Admiral Farr 51.03 2
11 Holloway II, Michael 11 Oak Hall 51.32 2
12 Pound, Honoree 10 Holy Trinity 51.36 2
13 Nelms, Jason 11 King's Acade 51.67 2
14 Hall, Eugene 9 Paxton 51.69 3
15 Isley, Jett 11 St. Johns Co 52.04 2
16 Knox, Jack 11 Northside Ch 52.35 3
17 Smith, Caleb 11 King's Acade 52.67 1
18 Garrett, Montravion 12 Blountstown 53.13 2
19 Fordham, Malik 11 Bishop Snyde 53.50 1
20 Wilamowski, Gabriel 12 Bishop Snyde 53.62 1
21 Cantu, Aaron 11 Sagemont 53.82 1
22 Stevens, Dakota 11 Branford 54.24 3
23 Nelson, Deante 11 Pahokee 54.52 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Adrian 11 Northside Ch 48.90 10
2 Black, Suresh 11 First Academ 49.24 8
3 Rowe, Nick 12 Westminster 49.66 6
4 Edwards, Nathan 11 First Academ 49.75 5
5 Woodbine, Jordan 12 Master's Aca 50.37 4
6 Salamo, Roberto 12 Windermere P 50.52 3
7 Pichard, Jared 12 Maclay 50.89 2
8 Weller, Solomon 10 Indian Rocks 51.03 1
9 Brown, Sydney 12 St. Stephens 51.29
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Foley, Trevor 12 Citrus Park 1:55.27 2 10
2 Bridgewater, Justin 12 King's Acade 1:57.27 2 8
3 Gaston, Jason 12 Lake Mary Pr 1:57.59 2 6
4 Martin, John 12 Providence 1:59.22 2 5
5 Brown, Junious 10 Maclay 1:59.24 2 4
6 Hanson, Christian 12 St. Francis 1:59.70 2 3
7 Charles, Peter 12 Seacrest Cou 1:59.91 2 2
8 Gillis, Josh 9 Master's Aca 2:00.60 1 1
9 Edouard, Saahr 12 Westminster 2:00.72 2
10 Keen, David 10 North Florid 2:01.46 1
11 Anderton, Joseph 10 South Florid 2:01.78 1
12 Allen, Mitchell 12 First Academ 2:02.62 2
13 Biala, Aldren 12 Bishop Snyde 2:03.04 1
14 McCants, Jaquan 11 Wildwood 2:03.06 1
15 Rashid, Julian 11 Florida Chri 2:03.60 1
16 Cline, Timothy 12 Indian Rocks 2:03.90 1
17 Labelle, Noah 11 St. Stephens 2:05.23 2
18 Boyd, Jesse 12 Blountstown 2:05.29 2
19 Rowan, Hudson 10 Calvary Chri 2:05.79 1
20 Soderberg, Kai 12 Out-of-Door 2:05.88 2
21 East, Griffin 12 Canterbury ( 2:07.39 1
22 Way, Keir 11 Freeport 2:07.40 1
23 Roberts, Damien 11 Northside Ch 2:09.63 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foley, Trevor 12 Citrus Park 4:21.34 10
2 Snyder, Sean 12 St. Joseph 4:26.44 8
3 Szklany, Ryan 12 Highlands Ch 4:27.13 6
4 Curtis, Gabriel 11 Mount Dora C 4:28.93 5
5 Skielnik, Joshua 12 Jupiter Chri 4:30.42 4
6 Hanson, Christian 12 St. Francis 4:30.56 3
7 Henderson, Philip 10 Admiral Farr 4:30.72 2
8 Tadrowski, Coleman 12 P. K. Yonge 4:30.83 1
9 Montini, Austin 9 Oak Hall 4:31.58
10 Anderton, Joseph 10 South Florid 4:31.82
11 Kane, Collin 12 Oak Hall 4:34.66
12 Kailes, Ben 11 St. Johns Co 4:35.33
13 Twyman, Ted 11 Benjamin Sch 4:35.63
14 Stark, George 8 Palmer Trini 4:36.04
15 Brown, Junious 10 Maclay 4:38.17
16 Bridgewater, Justin 12 King's Acade 4:39.16
17 O'Dell, Dan 12 First Baptis 4:39.48
18 Yamnitz, Bryson 10 Lakeland Chr 4:41.57
19 Keen, David 10 North Florid 4:42.39
20 Pruim, Jackson 11 Mount Dora C 4:42.72
21 Sneed, Pierce 12 Providence 4:43.05
22 Palacios, Fernando 12 Bell Creek 4:44.17
23 McKenzie, John 10 Seffner Chri 4:45.37
24 Curtis, Mitchell 9 Mount Dora C 4:53.48
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foley, Trevor 12 Citrus Park 9:27.53 10
2 Curtis, Gabriel 11 Mount Dora C 9:33.97 8
3 Legg, Reed 10 Citrus Park 9:35.31 6
4 Szklany, Ryan 12 Highlands Ch 9:41.22 5
5 Skielnik, Joshua 12 Jupiter Chri 9:47.55 4
6 Kane, Collin 12 Oak Hall 9:47.84 3
7 Stark, George 8 Palmer Trini 9:47.88 2
8 Snyder, Sean 12 St. Joseph 9:48.01 1
9 LaBrant, Cooper 12 Indian Rocks 9:57.45
10 Pitchford, Jonathan 9 Marathon 9:57.69
11 Anderton, Joseph 10 South Florid 9:57.83
12 Montini, Austin 9 Oak Hall 10:05.19
13 Pruim, Jackson 11 Mount Dora C 10:10.00
14 Martinez, Seth 10 Lakeland Chr 10:10.62
15 Child, Aydan 11 Marathon 10:12.79
16 Myddelton, Hailey 12 Paxton 10:13.61
17 Peacock, Xander 10 Blountstown 10:14.53
18 Brady, William 8 Providence 10:20.95
19 McKenzie, Paul 10 Seffner Chri 10:24.02
20 Curtis, Mitchell 9 Mount Dora C 10:25.02
21 Eide, Jeffrey 12 Northside Ch 10:25.44
22 Keen, David 10 North Florid 10:36.84
23 Stratton, Matthew 8 St. Johns Co 10:37.21
24 Randall, Jonathan 12 Bishop Snyde 10:41.72
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shields, Alexander 10 First Academ 14.77Q -1.1 1
2 Rhodes, Tyler 12 Northside Ch 15.16Q -1.4 2
3 Mallory, Will 12 Providence 15.59Q -0.2 3
4 Roberts, Nicholas 12 Northside Ch 15.25Q -1.1 1
5 Jordan, Tyler 12 P. K. Yonge 15.39Q -1.4 2
6 Cribben, Seth 11 Carrollwood 15.68Q -0.2 3
7 Zimmerman, Jake 12 King's Acade 15.82q -0.2 3
8 Lopez, Vincent 11 Master's Aca 16.03q -1.1 1
9 Bates, Tyler 11 Bozeman 16.18q -1.1 1
10 Hibbert, Micah 10 South Florid 16.19 -0.2 3
11 Holman, Matthew 12 South Florid 16.31 -1.4 2
12 Jackson, Kyle 12 Northside Ch 16.35 -0.2 3
13 Richards, Riley 12 First Academ 16.48 -1.4 2
14 Rolle, Gavin 10 Maclay 16.54 -1.1 1
15 Pollock, Keyon 11 Famu Drs 16.64 -1.1 1
16 Showalter, Micah 12 Pensacola Ch 16.68 -1.4 2
17 Kornbrust, Joseph 11 Lakeland Chr 16.70 -0.2 3
18 Hibbert, Isaac 9 South Florid 16.85 -1.4 2
19 Williams, Albert 10 Bishop Snyde 16.94 -0.2 3
20 Pittman, Jesse 9 South Florid 17.00 -1.4 2
21 Hale, Joseph 12 St. Johns Co 17.17 -1.1 1
22 Alvarez, Sebastian 12 Florida Chri 17.81 -1.1 1
-- Jackson, Kahleil 11 Hawthorne DNF -0.2 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shields, Alexander 10 First Academ 14.28 -0.1 10
2 Rhodes, Tyler 12 Northside Ch 14.37 -0.1 8
3 Roberts, Nicholas 12 Northside Ch 14.80 -0.1 6
4 Mallory, Will 12 Providence 14.91 -0.1 5
5 Jordan, Tyler 12 P. K. Yonge 14.94 -0.1 4
6 Cribben, Seth 11 Carrollwood 15.44 -0.1 3
7 Zimmerman, Jake 12 King's Acade 15.71 -0.1 2
8 Lopez, Vincent 11 Master's Aca 15.76 -0.1 1
9 Bates, Tyler 11 Bozeman 18.13 -0.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shields, Alexander 10 First Academ 38.70Q 1
2 Ramsay, Robert 11 Fau High 38.79Q 3
3 Rhodes, Tyler 12 Northside Ch 39.72Q 2 39.712
4 Roberts, Nicholas 12 Northside Ch 39.58Q 1
5 Jordan, Tyler 12 P. K. Yonge 39.85Q 3
6 Brown, Matthew 12 Westminster 40.83Q 2
7 Kopp, Cody 10 Univ Christian 39.72q 1 39.717
8 Jackson, Kahleil 11 Hawthorne 40.15q 3
9 Burack, Michael 11 Glades Day 40.49q 3
10 Reed, Jataevion 11 Blountstown 40.95 2
11 Gillum, Christopher 12 St. Stephens 41.31 2
12 Lopez, Vincent 11 Master's Aca 41.36 2
13 Showalter, Micah 12 Pensacola Ch 41.38 3
14 McCathran, DJ 12 Father Lopez 41.78 1
15 Clark, Bradley 12 Victory Chri 41.84 2
16 Holman, Matthew 12 South Florid 41.90 3
17 Bates, Tyler 11 Bozeman 41.95 2
18 Kohlhagen, Ryan 11 St. John Neu 42.12 2
19 Pittman, Jesse 9 South Florid 42.67 3
20 Roberts, Connor 10 Jay 43.01 1
21 Binkley, Steve 12 Master's Aca 43.72 3
22 Courts, Barry 9 Pahokee 43.96 1
23 Williams, Colbian 10 Victory Chri 44.11 1
-- Brown, Anthony 10 Famu Drs DNF 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shields, Alexander 10 First Academ 38.08 10
2 Ramsay, Robert 11 Fau High 38.12 8
3 Rhodes, Tyler 12 Northside Ch 38.76 6
4 Jackson, Kahleil 11 Hawthorne 39.07 5
5 Jordan, Tyler 12 P. K. Yonge 39.53 4
6 Roberts, Nicholas 12 Northside Ch 39.61 3
7 Kopp, Cody 10 Univ Christian 39.72 2
8 Burack, Michael 11 Glades Day 40.54 1
9 Brown, Matthew 12 Westminster 40.62
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Stephens Episcopal 42.98Q 2
1) Brown, Sydney 12 2) Billy, Dortavien 12
3) Davis, Demetrius 12 4) Brown, Chase 12
2 Zephyrhills Christian 43.09Q 1
1) Moody, NyJohn 11 2) Davis, Tyler 10
3) Samuel, Calvin 12 4) Miller, Evan 12
3 Community School (Naples) 43.35Q 3
1) Chen, Michael 12 2) Landron, Alejandro 11
3) Aldrich, Kane 12 4) Murphey, Alex 12
4 First Baptist 43.13Q 2
1) Santos, Jorge 11 2) Casey, Thomas 11
3) Pierre, Ray 12 4) Tompkins, Nicholas 11
5 Pahokee 43.27Q 1
1) Bent, Malichi 9 2) Powell, Tevaris 11
3) Love, Leroy 11 4) Williams, Lavonski 11
6 University Christian 43.59Q 3
1) Magram, Branden 12 2) McClendon, Max 10
3) Kopp, Cody 10 4) Dunnigan, Jalen 12
7 King's Academy 43.36q 2
1) Odero, Wilfred 10 2) Boettger, Adrian 10
3) Nelms, Jason 11 4) Zimmerman, Jake 12
8 Victory Christian (Ll) 43.41q 1
1) James, Semaj 12 2) Randolph, Jaquan 10
3) Stone, Jaquaes 12 4) Shaw, Cornelius 9
9 Northside Christian 43.73q 3
1) Hooks, Marcus 12 2) Harris, Adrian 11
3) Bolds, Jordan 11 4) Roberts, Nicholas 12
10 Orlando Christian Prep 43.76 3
1) Carr, Jalen 11 2) Weaver, Xavier 11
3) Hodges, Kenya 11 4) Walker, Arnell 11
11 Northview 44.12 1
1) Moorer, Jarius 11 2) Bush, Timmith 12
3) Wright, Joseph 12 4) Spencer, Brandon 12
12 Westminster Academy 44.33 2
1) Laurent, Brandon 12 2) Moulton, Jonathan 12
3) Lassiter, Donovan 10 4) Blake, Raphael 12
13 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 44.54 2
1) Woodbine, Jordan 12 2) Gibbs, Terrance 8
3) Mobley, Tyson 10 4) Marseille, Pascal 12
14 Lake Mary Prep 44.58 3
1) Matos, Lionel 11 2) Darling, Blaize 11
3) Gaston, Jason 12 4) Cashe, Tyler 9
15 Shorecrest Prep 44.59 2
1) Benjamin, Samuel 12 2) Bernstein, Trevor 11
3) Djamdjian, Charles 12 4) Fredericks, Orrin 12
16 Blountstown 44.89 3
1) Howard, Jamal 12 2) Washington, Denzel 12
3) Godwin, Kevon 12 4) Smith, Treven 10
17 First Academy (Orlando) 44.91 1
1) Anthony, Keoni 10 2) Robinson, Jaylan 9
3) Middleton, Jalen 9 4) Ellis, Lake 10
18 Cambridge Christian 44.93 3
1) Carlson, Michael 12 2) Suriel, Julian 10
3) Snider, Preston 9 4) Mann, Ricky 12
19 Doctor's Charter 45.16 1
1) Partridge, Joshua 11 2) Denson, Efrem 12
3) Geffard, Ilkens 11 4) Edmonds, Olivier 12
20 Canterbury (Fm) 45.33 1
1) Muenscher, Tyler 11 2) Barrett, Konner 7
3) Perez, Nick 10 4) DiGiacomo, Giovanni 12
21 Westminster Christian 45.53 2
1) Bankston, Johnny 11 2) Young, Prince 11
3) Felton, D'Andre 11 4) Acevedo, Juan-Carlos 11
22 Somerset Canyons 45.94 3
1) Dornevil, Kwensky 11 2) Doucette, Jack 8
3) Da Silva, Zachary 10 4) Auguste, Lorentz 11
-- Maclay DQ 1 out of zone 1
1) Pichard, Jared 12 2) Pichard, Jordan 11
3) Rolle, Garrett 9 4) Rolle, Gavin 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zephyrhills Christian 42.10 10
1) Moody, NyJohn 11 2) Davis, Tyler 10
3) Samuel, Calvin 12 4) Miller, Evan 12
2 Community School (Naples) 42.89 8
1) Chen, Michael 12 2) Landron, Alejandro 11
3) Aldrich, Kane 12 4) Murphey, Alex 12
3 Pahokee 42.94 6
1) Bent, Malichi 9 2) Powell, Tevaris 11
3) Love, Leroy 11 4) Williams, Lavonski 11
4 Victory Christian (Ll) 43.26 5
1) James, Semaj 12 2) Randolph, Jaquan 10
3) Stone, Jaquaes 12 4) Shaw, Cornelius 9
5 University Christian 43.46 4
1) Magram, Branden 12 2) McClendon, Max 10
3) Kopp, Cody 10 4) Dunnigan, Jalen 12
6 King's Academy 43.92 3
1) Odero, Wilfred 10 2) Boettger, Adrian 10
3) Nelms, Jason 11 4) Zimmerman, Jake 12
7 Northside Christian 44.00 2
1) Hooks, Marcus 12 2) Harris, Adrian 11
3) Bolds, Jordan 11 4) Roberts, Nicholas 12
-- First Baptist DNF
1) Santos, Jorge 11 2) Casey, Thomas 11
3) Pierre, Ray 12 4) Tompkins, Nicholas 11
-- St. Stephens Episcopal DNF
1) Brown, Sydney 12 2) Billy, Dortavien 12
3) Davis, Demetrius 12 4) Brown, Chase 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 First Academy (Orlando) 3:25.96Q 2
1) Shields, Alexander 10 2) Allen, Mitchell 12
3) Robinson, Jaylan 9 4) Edwards, Nathan 11
2 St. Stephens Episcopal 3:26.07Q 3
1) Labelle, Noah 11 2) Brown, Sydney 12
3) Davis, Demetrius 12 4) Brown, Chase 12
3 Northside Christian 3:27.99Q 1
1) Scott, Andrew 12 2) Jackson, Kyle 12
3) Knox, Jack 11 4) Roberts, Damien 11
4 Pahokee 3:29.38Q 1
1) Everett, Anquan 11 2) Harris, Carter 9
3) Gilbert, Tyler 12 4) Nelson, Deante 11
5 Jefferson County 3:29.45Q 3
1) Nealy, Detrevian 10 2) Murray, Ricky 12
3) Thompson, Maliki 12 4) Hughes, Jaquez 9
6 Wildwood 3:29.54Q 2
1) Mitchell, Rodney 11 2) McMullen, Bryan 12
3) Strickland, Jessie 8 4) McCants, Jaquan 11
7 Indian Rocks Christian 3:29.57q 3
1) Weller, Solomon 10 2) Shubert, Zanta 12
3) Wassel, Kevin 11 4) Cline, Timothy 12
8 Blountstown 3:30.93q 3
1) Garrett, Montravion 12 2) Howard, Jamal 12
3) Godwin, Kevon 12 4) Reed, Jataevion 11
9 Maclay 3:31.43q 1
1) Pichard, Jordan 11 2) Milford, Kennan 9
3) Lee, Zachary 11 4) Pichard, Jared 12
10 Victory Christian (Ll) 3:31.94 3
1) James, Semaj 12 2) Clark, Bradley 12
3) Stone, Jaquaes 12 4) Hopkins, Eddie 12
11 Bishop Snyder 3:32.01 1
1) Wilamowski, Gabriel 12 2) Fordham, Malik 11
3) McLaughlin, Khalil 9 4) Chance, Jalen 11
12 King's Academy 3:32.20 2
1) Nelms, Jason 11 2) St Pierre, Christophe 11
3) Smith, Caleb 11 4) Boettger, Adrian 10
13 St. John Neumann 3:34.00 2
1) Kohlhagen, Ryan 11 2) DiMercurio, Vito 12
3) Myrin, Alexander 11 4) Raiger, John Paul 10
14 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 3:34.68 3
1) Gillis, Josh 9 2) Fitez, Brandon 10
3) Camacho, Esdras 11 4) Woodbine, Jordan 12
15 Lake Mary Prep 3:35.82 2
1) Cashe, Tyler 9 2) Darling, Blaize 11
3) Holifield, Marvin 11 4) Matos, Lionel 11
16 Shorecrest Prep 3:36.35 3
1) Stypinski, Evan 12 2) Fredericks, Orrin 12
3) Acosta, Alexander 12 4) St. Cin, Mitchell 12
17 First Baptist 3:36.45 1
1) Follin, Sullivan 10 2) Powers, Matthew 12
3) Haskins, Noah 10 4) Santos, Jorge 11
18 Florida Christian 3:36.92 3
1) Rashid, Julian 11 2) Pro, Nick 12
3) Llanes, Issaiah 12 4) Alvarez, Sebastian 12
19 South Florida Heat 3:38.69 1
1) Hibbert, Micah 10 2) Long, Perry 9
3) Holman, Matthew 12 4) Pittman, Jesse 9
20 Canterbury (Fm) 3:38.72 1
1) Barrett, Konner 7 2) Perez, Nick 10
3) East, Griffin 12 4) Muenscher, Tyler 11
21 Cambridge Christian 3:48.61 2
1) Schaffer, Dylan 11 2) Mann, Ricky 12
3) Carlson, David 12 4) Racki, Aaron 12
22 Highlands Christian 3:51.03 1
1) Exavier, Ronison 11 2) Nery, Thiago JR
3) Villas, Alex 10 4) Miller, Chanz 11
-- Windermere Prep DNF 2
1) Chisholm, Tyler 10 2) Khan, Mohammad 11
3) Williams, Zavien 9 4) Salamo, Roberto 12
-- Hawthorne DNF 2
1) Walker, Germele 11 2) Fuller, Keilyn 11
3) Jackson, Kahleil 11 4) Roberson, Janon 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 First Academy (Orlando) 3:22.96 10
1) Allen, Mitchell 12 2) Shields, Alexander 10
3) Black, Suresh 11 4) Robinson, Jaylan 9
2 Pahokee 3:25.34 8
1) McFadden, Lonkevious 12 2) Harris, Carter 9
3) Nelson, Deante 11 4) Everett, Anquan 11
3 St. Stephens Episcopal 3:27.07 6
1) Brown, Sydney 12 2) Labelle, Noah 11
3) Gillum, Christopher 12 4) Davis, Demetrius 12
4 Blountstown 3:29.81 5
1) Garrett, Montravion 12 2) Howard, Jamal 12
3) Godwin, Kevon 12 4) Reed, Jataevion 11
5 Wildwood 3:30.07 4
1) McCants, Jaquan 11 2) Mitchell, Rodney 11
3) Strickland, Jessie 8 4) McMullen, Bryan 12
6 Indian Rocks Christian 3:30.43 3
1) Weller, Solomon 10 2) Cline, Timothy 12
3) Shubert, Zanta 12 4) Wassel, Kevin 11
7 Jefferson County 3:31.73 2
1) Nealy, Detrevian 10 2) Murray, Ricky 12
3) Thompson, Maliki 12 4) Hughes, Jaquez 9
8 Northside Christian 3:32.19 1
1) Scott, Andrew 12 2) Knox, Jack 11
3) Jackson, Kyle 12 4) Roberts, Damien 11
9 Maclay 3:32.83
1) Tabah, Owen 10 2) Milford, Kennan 9
3) Lee, Zachary 11 4) Pichard, Jared 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westminster Academy 8:16.13 2 10
1) Rowe, Nick 12 2) DeAngulo, Joshua 12
3) Selimos, Dimitri 10 4) Edouard, Saahr 12
2 Mount Dora Christian 8:16.17 1 8
1) Curtis, Mitchell 9 2) Deleon, Sebastian 11
3) Pruim, Jackson 11 4) Curtis, Gabriel 11
3 Indian Rocks Christian 8:25.01 1 6
1) Cline, Timothy 12 2) LaBrant, Cooper 12
3) Panado, Ross 10 4) Weller, Solomon 10
4 Northside Christian 8:25.38 2 5
1) Scott, Andrew 12 2) Roberts, Damien 11
3) Carbone, Nicholas 11 4) Jackson, Kyle 12
5 Admiral Farragut 8:27.43 2 4
1) Fiorillo, Alex 11 2) Kolodetsky, Cole 10
3) Henderson, Philip 10 4) Oi, Alex 11
6 Maclay 8:27.62 2 3
1) McDuffie, James 11 2) Sweeney, Daniel 12
3) Tabah, Owen 10 4) Brown, Junious 10
7 Oak Hall 8:27.76 1 2
1) Montini, Austin 9 2) Holloway II, Michael 11
3) Kane, Ryland 8 4) Kane, Collin 12
8 Bishop Snyder 8:27.84 2 1
1) Lynch, William 11 2) Tarantelli, Zachary 10
3) Randall, Jonathan 12 4) Biala, Aldren 12
9 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 8:28.95 2
1) Camacho, Esdras 11 2) Fitez, Brandon 10
3) Woodbine, Jonah 9 4) Gillis, Josh 9
10 Seffner Christian 8:29.68 2
1) McKenzie, John 10 2) McKenzie, Paul 10
3) Biehl, Nathan 11 4) Nipper, Marcus 9
11 Providence 8:32.11 1
1) Peralta, Brandon 10 2) Messer, Chris 11
3) Sneed, Pierce 12 4) Martin, John 12
12 Fau High 8:35.25 1
1) Ramsay, Robert 11 2) Winter, Alexandre 11
3) John, Zachariah 9 4) Gassant, Clyve 9
13 Marathon 8:35.31 2
1) Pitchford, Thomas 9 2) Pinkley, Matthew 12
3) Pitchford, Jonathan 9 4) Child, Aydan 11
14 St. Stephens Episcopal 8:35.70 2
1) Labelle, Noah 11 2) Gillum, Christopher 12
3) Kinkead, Matthew 10 4) Dillingham, Jackson 10
15 Paxton 8:35.93 2
1) Wibbing, Caleb 8 2) Anderson, Philip 10
3) Hall, Eugene 9 4) Myddelton, Hailey 12
16 South Florida Heat 8:37.79 1
1) Holman, Matthew 12 2) Castellvi, Joseph 12
3) Anderton, Joseph 10 4) Miller, Christian 11
17 St. Francis 8:37.80 2
1) Scott, Ben 11 2) Hanson, Carter 10
3) Sarabia, Roberto 12 4) Hanson, Christian 12
18 First Baptist 8:38.02 2
1) O'Dell, Dan 12 2) Powers, Matthew 12
3) Haskins, Noah 10 4) Follin, Sullivan 10
19 King's Academy 8:43.06 1
1) Dunn, Cameron 10 2) Prieschl, John 11
3) Fletcher, Tommy 10 4) Bridgewater, Justin 12
20 Circle Christian 8:43.68 1
1) Mitchell, Noah 10 2) Haak, Alexander 11
3) Workowski, Joshua 10 4) Whaley, Ranger 11
21 Father Lopez 8:44.90 1
1) Mayr, Jake 11 2) Waller, Trey 12
3) Rosolino, Tanner 11 4) O'Quinn, Brendan 9
22 P. K. Yonge 8:48.28 1
1) Tadrowski, Coleman 12 2) Jaishankar, Kiran 9
3) Flores, Francisco 10 4) Thomson, Joshua 10
23 St. John Neumann 8:48.34 1
1) Mitchell, Andrew 10 2) Birmingham, Timothy 10
3) Cielenski, Dennis 10 4) Donohue, Joseph 9
24 Palmer Trinity 8:58.07 1
1) Salazar, Sebastian 8 2) Farias, Tyler 12
3) Scullin, Mathew 12 4) Stoner, Duncan 12
Boys High Jump 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jean Louis, Berrick 12 Canterbury ( 2.02m 6-07.50 10
2 Bozeman, Nyem 12 Trinity Chri 1.97m 6-05.50 8
3 Tompkins, Nicholas 11 First Baptis 1.92m 6-03.50 6
4 Sullivan, Isaac 11 Florida Chri 1.87m 6-01.50 5
5 Paulec, Isaiah 11 Southwest Fl 1.82m 5-11.50 3.50
5 Gore, William 10 Cedar Key 1.82m 5-11.50 3.50
7 Rucker, John 12 Baker 1.82m 5-11.50 1.50
7 Karlen, John 11 Calvary Chri 1.82m 5-11.50 1.50
9 McDonald, Jackson 11 Marathon 1.77m 5-09.75
10 Bush, Timmith 12 Northview 1.77m 5-09.75
11 Hofman, Henrik 12 Mount Dora C 1.77m 5-09.75
11 Gilbert, Tyler 12 Pahokee 1.77m 5-09.75
13 Henry, Eric 12 Trenton 1.77m 5-09.75
14 Ward, Adrian 11 Pensacola Ch 1.77m 5-09.75
15 Bradham, Jeffery 12 Famu Drs 1.72m 5-07.75
15 Summers, Kamron 10 First Academ 1.72m 5-07.75
15 Lopez, Vincent 11 Master's Aca 1.72m 5-07.75
18 Santos, Thales 12 Divine Savio 1.72m 5-07.75
18 Bankole, Mojolaoluwa 11 Tampa Prep 1.72m 5-07.75
18 Harris, Carter 9 Pahokee 1.72m 5-07.75
-- King, Tim 12 Florida Chri NH
-- Chatman, Edwin 10 Mount Dora C NH
-- Powers, Connor 10 Cardinal Moo NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aldrich, Kane 12 Community Sc 4.50m 14-09.00 10
2 Rimmer, Blake 10 Pensacola Ch 4.35m 14-03.25 8
3 Musick, Remington 11 Lakeland Chr 4.20m 13-09.25 6
4 Miller, Chanz 11 Highlands Ch 4.20m 13-09.25 5
5 Porter, Braden 11 Pensacola Ch 4.05m 13-03.50 4
6 Coulson, Kyle 11 Highlands Ch 4.05m 13-03.50 3
7 Cota, Richard 11 Circle Chris 4.05m 13-03.50 2
8 Milford, Kennan 9 Maclay 3.90m 12-09.50 1
9 Donnelly, Jack 11 Benjamin Sch 3.90m 12-09.50
9 Bernstein, Trevor 11 Shorecrest P 3.90m 12-09.50
11 Harwell, Chase 12 Mount Dora C 3.90m 12-09.50
11 Sparklin, Ryan 12 Keswick Chri 3.90m 12-09.50
13 James, Ryan 12 Father Lopez 3.75m 12-03.50
14 Stibolt, Connor 11 Pensacola Ch 3.75m 12-03.50
15 Bell, Elijah 12 Mount Dora C 3.75m 12-03.50
16 Bush, Scott 12 Highlands Ch 3.60m 11-09.75
17 Pepper, CJ 11 Branford 3.60m 11-09.75
17 Harris, Justin 12 City of Life 3.60m 11-09.75
19 Ehrhart, Skye 12 Out-of-Door 3.45m 11-03.75
19 Mortenson, Justin 10 Evangelical 3.45m 11-03.75
-- Cook, Keith 10 Bishop Snyde NH
-- Bramnick, Yoel 11 South Florid NH
-- Ashworth, Randy 11 Jay NH
Boys Long Jump 1A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Shields, Alexander 10 First Academ 7.23m 0.1 23-08.75 10
2 Chance, Jalen 11 Bishop Snyde 7.01m -0.4 23-00.00 8
3 Jean Louis, Berrick 12 Canterbury ( 6.82m -0.5 22-04.50 6
4 Garrett, Courtavious 11 Sneads 6.81m 1.2 22-04.25 5
5 Daceus, Andrew 11 Coral Spring 6.42m 1.2 21-00.75 4
6 Johnson, Matthew 10 Holy Trinity 6.42m +0.0 21-00.75 3
7 Ramsay, Robert 11 Fau High 6.31m -0.5 20-08.50 2
8 Pierre, Ray 12 First Baptis 6.31m -0.1 20-08.50 1
9 Tompkins, Nicholas 11 First Baptis 6.28m 1.1 20-07.25
10 Coleman, Seth 11 Holy Trinity 6.16m 2.2 20-02.50
11 Villas, Alex 10 Highlands Ch 6.15m 0.2 20-02.25
12 Denson, Efrem 12 Doctor's Cha 6.13m 0.1 20-01.50
13 Price, Jared 12 Shorecrest P 6.10m -0.3 20-00.25
14 Hibbert, Isaac 9 South Florid 6.09m 0.7 19-11.75
15 Ellis, Lake 10 First Academ 6.09m 0.1 19-11.75
16 Thomas, Lamel 11 Coral Spring 5.97m 1.3 19-07.00
17 Rojas, Ricardo 12 Freeport 5.94m 0.2 19-06.00
18 Bush, Rayvon 11 Northview 5.86m -0.5 19-02.75
19 Mobley, Tyson 10 Master's Aca 5.81m +0.0 19-00.75
20 Smith, Treven 10 Blountstown 5.77m 0.2 18-11.25
21 Hill, Larry 10 Holy Trinity 5.66m 0.5 18-07.00
22 Williams, Cedric 11 Graceville 5.66m 0.8 18-07.00
-- DiGiacomo, Giovanni 12 Canterbury ( FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 1A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Chance, Jalen 11 Bishop Snyde 13.96m -1.0 45-09.75 10
2 Garrett, Courtavious 11 Sneads 13.83m 0.2 45-04.50 8
3 Pryor, Markel 12 Seven Rivers 13.54m NWI 44-05.25 6
4 Nealy, Detrevian 10 Jefferson Co 13.46m -1.4 44-02.00 5
5 Godwin, Kevon 12 Blountstown 13.21m -1.4 43-04.25 4
6 Sanders, Keontae 11 Paxton 13.17m -1.9 43-02.50 3
7 Pierre, Ray 12 First Baptis 13.11m -0.9 43-00.25 2
8 Ellis, Lake 10 First Academ 13.06m +0.0 42-10.25 1
9 Marbra, Kavion 11 Zephyrhills 12.93m -0.6 42-05.25
10 Vickers, Lavonte 10 Victory Chri 12.71m 0.5 41-08.50
11 Marts, Gavin 12 Harvest Comm 12.48m -1.5 40-11.50
12 Villas, Alex 10 Highlands Ch 12.47m -0.9 40-11.00
13 Hibbert, Isaac 9 South Florid 12.44m 0.2 40-09.75
14 Nelms, Jason 11 King's Acade 12.37m -0.9 40-07.00
15 Smith, Caleb 11 King's Acade 12.36m -0.9 40-06.75
16 Rolle, Garrett 9 Maclay 12.33m -0.3 40-05.50
17 Bostik, Mahki 8 Bronson 12.17m +0.0 39-11.25
18 Brown, Joshua 12 Coral Spring 12.08m 0.6 39-07.75
19 Jean, Jonathan 9 Victory Chri 11.80m -0.8 38-08.75
20 Bolds, Jordan 11 Northside Ch 11.78m 0.3 38-07.75
21 Rojas, Ricardo 12 Freeport 11.57m NWI 37-11.50
22 Lopez, Vincent 11 Master's Aca 11.48m -0.4 37-08.00
23 Sheppard III, Christophe 10 Carrollwood 11.45m -0.1 37-06.75
Boys Shot Put 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Taquan 12 Victory Chri 15.41m 50-06.75 10
2 Hoeffner, Jacob 11 John Carroll 14.73m 48-04.00 8
3 Lopez, Jonathan 12 Santa Fe Cat 14.37m 47-01.75 6
4 Holloway, Marckeith 12 Victory Chri 14.35m 47-01.00 5
5 Kimble, Christopher 12 St. John Neu 14.28m 46-10.25 4
6 Whelan, Kyle 12 Master's Aca 14.12m 46-04.00 3
7 Kerr, Chandler 12 Providence 13.80m 45-03.50 2
8 Baker, Caleb 12 Mount Dora C 13.80m 45-03.50 1
9 Carswell, Shannon 12 Freeport 13.28m 43-07.00
10 Slonecker, Michael 12 Bishop Snyde 13.21m 43-04.25
11 Harris, Robert 10 Moore Haven 13.17m 43-02.50
12 Davis, Marterrian 10 Wildwood 13.12m 43-00.50
13 Lowe, Jamal 11 Pahokee 13.12m 43-00.50
14 Smith, Rashaun 12 Baker 12.83m 42-01.25
15 Fish, Andrew 10 Moore Haven 12.81m 42-00.50
16 Hunter, Charles 12 Blountstown 12.68m 41-07.25
17 David, Claude 10 Doctor's Cha 12.64m 41-05.75
18 Campbell, Jajuan 12 Pahokee 12.61m 41-04.50
19 Pierre, Jesiah 11 Mount Dora C 12.56m 41-02.50
20 Davis, Dylan 10 St. Stephens 12.42m 40-09.00
21 White-Royal, Kyon 11 Palmer Trini 12.42m 40-09.00
22 Herrera, Daniel 12 Divine Savio 11.53m 37-10.00
23 Phele, Edensky 9 Northwest Ch 10.87m 35-08.00
Boys Discus Throw 1A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pierre, Jesiah 11 Mount Dora C 51.61m 169-04 10
2 Hoeffner, Jacob 11 John Carroll 50.00m 164-00 8
3 Smith, Rashaun 12 Baker 48.23m 158-03 6
4 Baker, Caleb 12 Mount Dora C 43.72m 143-05 5
5 Kimble, Christopher 12 St. John Neu 43.36m 142-03 4
6 Maranzana, Jacob 12 Northside Ch 43.27m 141-11 3
7 Tinsley, Steven 10 Coral Spring 42.98m 141-00 2
8 Slonecker, Michael 12 Bishop Snyde 41.84m 137-03 1
9 Lopez, Jonathan 12 Santa Fe Cat 41.07m 134-09
10 Davis, Marterrian 10 Wildwood 39.04m 128-01
11 Whelan, Kyle 12 Master's Aca 38.72m 127-00
12 Johnson, Mason 12 Cardinal Moo 38.35m 125-10
13 Tanis, Rolphendy 12 Marco Island 37.48m 122-11
14 Greene, Conor 12 Benjamin Sch 37.28m 122-04
15 Azzara, Nicky 11 Master's Aca 37.21m 122-01
16 Robinson, Tremain 9 Somerset Can 36.75m 120-07
17 Hein, Justin 12 King's Acade 36.06m 118-04
18 Winters, Kenny 11 Wildwood 35.68m 117-01
19 Peavy, Shawn 10 Blountstown 35.23m 115-07
20 Witte, Luke 10 Cornerstone 35.09m 115-01
21 Kerr, Chandler 12 Providence 34.97m 114-09
22 Shackelford, Elijah 11 Wewahitchka 34.61m 113-06
23 Rhymes, Eljin 11 Maclay 33.13m 108-08
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Adaptive
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Holman, Zacharey 8 Frostproof 38.03 -0.4 10
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A Adaptive
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holman, Zacharey 8 Frostproof 2:48.87 10
Boys Shot Put 2A Adaptive
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Holman, Zacharey 8 Frostproof 5.08m 16-08.00 10
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schwartz, Anothny 12 American Her 10.57Q -2.1 1
2 Shivers, Shaun 12 Chaminade-Ma 10.78Q -2.3 2
3 Charleston, Deqavious 10 Gadsden Coun 10.93Q -2.6 3
4 Brown, Ahmarean 11 Jefferson 10.82Q -2.3 2
5 Campbell, Tyson 12 American Her 11.05Q -2.6 3
6 Sessions, Jaylan 11 Palatka 11.10Q -2.1 1
7 Charles, Jaariq 12 Cocoa 11.12q -2.6 3 11.114
8 Grier, Larry 12 Raines 11.12q -2.1 1 11.116
9 Brown, Tayvon 11 Central (Bro 11.13q -2.1 1
10 Smith, Arian 10 Mulberry 11.14 -2.3 2 11.134
11 Nesmith, Michael 12 Hallandale 11.14 -2.1 1 11.137
12 Holmes, Caziah 10 Cocoa 11.20 -2.3 2
13 Williams, Trayvon 11 Palatka 11.23 -2.1 1 11.221
14 Corbin, Jashaun 12 Rockledge 11.23 -2.6 3 11.230
15 Allen-Johnson, Dacarri 10 Jones 11.26 -2.3 2 11.251
16 Millner, Felton 12 Glades Centr 11.26 -2.6 3 11.260
17 Curtis, Derrick 12 Spoto 11.27 -2.3 2
18 Gainer, Henri 11 Arnold 11.44 -2.6 3
19 Peterson, Trevon 10 Raines 11.45 -2.3 2 11.444
20 Robinson, Jadan 10 Jones 11.45 -2.6 3 11.448
21 Bussey, Jalen 11 Tampa Cathol 14.78 -2.1 1
-- Nance, Jordan 12 Rickards DNF -2.6 3
-- Wilson, Trevor 11 Rickards DNF -2.3 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Schwartz, Anothny 12 American Her 10.07 2.5 10
2 Campbell, Tyson 12 American Her 10.39 2.5 8 10.383
3 Shivers, Shaun 12 Chaminade-Ma 10.39 2.5 6 10.385
4 Brown, Ahmarean 11 Jefferson 10.40 2.5 5
5 Brown, Tayvon 11 Central (Bro 10.62 2.5 4
6 Charleston, Deqavious 10 Gadsden Coun 10.69 2.5 3
7 Grier, Larry 12 Raines 10.75 2.5 2
8 Charles, Jaariq 12 Cocoa 10.79 2.5 1
9 Sessions, Jaylan 11 Palatka 10.84 2.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schwartz, Anothny 12 American Her 20.95Q -1.1 1
2 Shivers, Shaun 12 Chaminade-Ma 21.33Q -1.0 2
3 Smith, Arian 10 Mulberry 21.46Q -2.1 3
4 Brooks, Marlon 11 Raines 21.45Q -1.0 2
5 Charleston, Deqavious 10 Gadsden Coun 21.66Q -2.1 3 21.659
5 Barnes, Antonio 12 Spoto 21.66Q -1.1 1 21.659
7 Williams, Trayvon 11 Palatka 21.74q -1.0 2
8 Grier, Larry 12 Raines 21.78q -1.1 1 21.771
9 Parker, Monte 11 American Her 21.78q -2.1 3 21.776
10 Holmes, Caziah 10 Cocoa 21.78 -2.1 3 21.778
11 Nance, Jordan 12 Rickards 21.84 -1.0 2
12 Charles, Jaariq 12 Cocoa 21.88 -2.1 3
13 Lovchuk, Michael 12 Bay 21.99 -1.0 2
14 Wilson, Trevor 11 Rickards 22.21 -1.1 1
15 Guinyard, Isiah 11 Mulberry 22.25 -2.1 3
16 Smith, Paris 11 Lakewood 22.27 -2.1 3
17 Younge-Humphrey, Jordan 11 Rockledge 22.32 -1.0 2
18 Austin, Kevin 12 North Browar 22.36 -1.1 1
19 McCrae, Joshua 12 Gibbs 22.74 -2.1 3
20 Allen-Johnson, Dacarri 10 Jones 22.87 -1.1 1
21 Sessions, Jaylan 11 Palatka 22.88 -1.1 1
22 Robinson, Jadan 10 Jones 22.99 -1.0 2
23 Vaughn, Jeremiah 11 Bradford 23.12 -1.0 2
24 Hill, Dominick 10 Jones 23.29 -1.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Schwartz, Anothny 12 American Her 20.41 2.8 10
2 Shivers, Shaun 12 Chaminade-Ma 20.92 2.8 8
3 Brooks, Marlon 11 Raines 21.27 2.8 6
4 Williams, Trayvon 11 Palatka 21.49 2.8 5
5 Barnes, Antonio 12 Spoto 21.51 2.8 4
6 Grier, Larry 12 Raines 21.56 2.8 3
7 Charleston, Deqavious 10 Gadsden Coun 21.57 2.8 2
8 Smith, Arian 10 Mulberry 21.85 2.8 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Trevor 11 Rickards 47.58Q 1
2 Charleston, Deqavious 10 Gadsden Coun 48.23Q 3
3 Parker, Monte 11 American Her 48.44Q 2
4 Williams, Trayvon 11 Palatka 48.31Q 1
5 Nance, Jordan 12 Rickards 48.46Q 3
6 Anderson, Peter 12 Hallandale 48.69Q 2
7 Wright, Elijah 11 Lely 48.33q 1
8 Johnson, De'Markus 12 Glades Centr 48.66q 3
9 Axon, Jason 12 Atlantic (Po 48.85q 1
10 Nevins, Laquavian 11 North Marion 49.30 3
11 Millner, Felton 12 Glades Centr 49.67 2
12 Helton, Keyshawn 12 West Florida 49.88 1
13 Baptiste, Weston 9 Montverde Ac 50.04 3
14 Green, Jamarian 12 Glades Centr 50.09 1
15 Watson, Ricardo 12 Jefferson 50.14 1
16 Faulkner, Brenden 10 Oasis 50.23 1
17 Breckenridge, Donovan 11 Titusville 50.41 3
18 Garcia, Antonio 11 Frostproof 50.63 2
19 Smith, Shuntavious 11 Dunbar 50.86 2
20 Soverain, Stanley 12 Immokalee 50.95 2
21 Petit-Jeune, Isaiah 12 American Her 51.21 2
22 Johnson, Tyree 12 Mulberry 51.40 3
23 Littlejohn, Von 12 West Florida 53.86 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Trevor 11 Rickards 47.20 10
2 Nance, Jordan 12 Rickards 47.54 8
3 Williams, Trayvon 11 Palatka 47.56 6
4 Anderson, Peter 12 Hallandale 47.80 5
5 Charleston, Deqavious 10 Gadsden Coun 48.20 4
6 Wright, Elijah 11 Lely 48.26 3
7 Parker, Monte 11 American Her 48.28 2
8 Johnson, De'Markus 12 Glades Centr 48.72 1
9 Axon, Jason 12 Atlantic (Po 49.44
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ferro, Danny 12 Calvary Chri 1:52.12 2 10
2 Rivera, Chase 11 Bolles 1:52.71 2 8
3 Padilla, John 12 Satellite 1:55.41 2 6
4 Phillips, Brandon 11 South Walton 1:55.83 2 5
5 Brown, Dalton 11 Tavares 1:56.08 2 4
6 Yrelus, Mackenson 12 Immokalee 1:56.33 2 3
7 Pedroza, Robert 10 Key West 1:56.53 1 2
8 Daleo, Jacob 10 South Walton 1:56.66 2 1
9 Gomez, Antonio 12 Frostproof 1:56.85 2
10 Jacobs, Isaac 11 Lake Highlan 1:57.86 1
11 Axon, Jason 12 Atlantic (Po 1:57.89 1
12 Bowers, John 12 Bolles 1:58.00 2
13 Branch, Dylan 11 Avon Park 1:58.24 2
14 Campbell, Josiah 12 Hallandale 1:58.97 1
15 Thornton, Matron 10 Glades Centr 2:00.15 1
16 Guy, Alex 11 Keystone Hei 2:00.33 1
17 Hilliard, Micah 12 Suwannee 2:00.69 2
18 Claude, Ralph 12 Dunbar 2:00.98 1
19 Guice, Jordan 9 Rickards 2:01.20 1
20 Saurez, Fernando 11 Baldwin 2:01.95 2
21 Gilfix, Roy 12 Cocoa Beach 2:02.43 1
22 Beadle, Jacob 11 South Walton 2:02.74 1
23 Simmonds, Damien 11 Dunbar 2:02.86 1
24 Cutbirth, Jacob 12 Rockledge 2:03.76 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stafford, Paul 12 Lake Wales 4:12.70 10
2 Ferro, Danny 12 Calvary Chri 4:15.09 8
3 Jubran, Nathan 12 Bishop Kenny 4:15.59 6
4 Hicks, Charles 11 Bolles 4:18.53 5
5 Rivera, Chase 11 Bolles 4:19.54 4
6 Gomez, Antonio 12 Frostproof 4:20.10 3
7 Pedroza, Robert 10 Key West 4:20.55 2
8 Turbyfill, Trent 12 Trinity Prep 4:24.66 1
9 Bowers, John 12 Bolles 4:25.77
10 Branch, Dylan 11 Avon Park 4:26.60
11 Obrien, Gavin 10 Astronaut 4:27.21
12 Padilla, John 12 Satellite 4:27.69
13 Hilliard, Micah 12 Suwannee 4:28.98
14 Hensley, Jacob 11 Citrus 4:30.23
15 Guy, Alex 11 Keystone Hei 4:30.44
16 Dickinson, Charles 12 Satellite 4:30.49
17 Taegar, Kurt 12 Oxbridge Aca 4:31.96
18 Leider, Sean 12 Trinity Prep 4:33.54
19 Brooks, Logan 10 South Walton 4:33.79
20 Choe, Timothy 12 Suwannee 4:34.67
21 Brown, Dalton 11 Tavares 4:36.92
22 Valiquette, Ryder 12 Montverde Ac 4:37.58
-- Daleo, Jacob 10 South Walton DNF
-- Denton, Anderson 10 Lake Wales DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jubran, Nathan 12 Bishop Kenny 9:02.00 10
2 Hicks, Charles 11 Bolles 9:07.79 8
3 Stafford, Paul 12 Lake Wales 9:18.08 6
4 Turbyfill, Trent 12 Trinity Prep 9:32.55 5
5 Gomez, Antonio 12 Frostproof 9:36.93 4
6 Hirsch, Walker 12 Satellite 9:38.58 3
7 Pedroza, Robert 10 Key West 9:39.04 2
8 Woodruff, Richard 12 Trinity Prep 9:39.46 1
9 Foltz, Benjamin 11 Bolles 9:41.60
10 Smith, Troy 11 Rockledge 9:44.92
11 Hensley, Jacob 11 Citrus 9:48.83
12 Lewis, George 12 Bolles 9:49.89
13 Taegar, Kurt 12 Oxbridge Aca 9:53.50
14 Dickinson, Charles 12 Satellite 9:54.35
15 Addeo, Gavin 12 Lake Highlan 9:54.61
16 Rodriguez, Thomas 11 Archbishop M 9:56.00
17 Obrien, Gavin 10 Astronaut 9:59.03
18 Brooks, Logan 10 South Walton 9:59.05
19 Ortega, Gabriel 11 Pine Crest 10:04.65
20 Choe, Timothy 12 Suwannee 10:05.28
21 Sorensen, John 11 Fernandina B 10:08.07
22 Leider, Sean 12 Trinity Prep 10:09.46
23 Updike, Kevin 9 Lake Wales 10:31.87
-- Denton, Anderson 10 Lake Wales DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Jordan 12 Trinity Cath 14.35Q 0.4 2
2 Johnson, Amari 11 Hallandale 14.63Q 0.1 1
3 Vanterpool, Devonte 12 Umatilla 14.81Q -1.2 3
4 Smith-Bastian, Rubin 12 Monsignor Pa 14.64Q 0.4 2
5 Edwards, Marquis 12 Archbishop M 14.95Q -1.2 3
6 Dagrin, Loubert 10 Miami Washin 14.98Q 0.1 1
7 Cole, Eyin 11 Walton 14.77q 0.4 2
8 Lovett, Jamian 12 Oxbridge Aca 14.83q 0.4 2
9 Conserve, Servenot 12 Coconut Cree 15.11q -1.2 3 15.105
10 Elrod, Semaj 12 DeSoto Count 15.11 0.4 2 15.106
11 Mustari, Michael 12 Dunbar 15.13 -1.2 3
12 Baldwin, Ge'Kelvion 10 Godby 15.20 0.1 1
13 Baker, Stanford 12 Walton 15.25 0.1 1
14 Jones, Daniel 11 Calvary Chri 15.27 -1.2 3
15 Walker, Jesson 12 Rockledge 15.29 0.1 1
16 Rolle, Damone 10 Marianna 15.43 0.4 2
17 Poole, Ishmael 12 Nature Coast 15.52 -1.2 3
18 Guzik, Logan 10 Berkeley Pre 15.54 0.1 1
19 Dada, Oluwaferanmi 12 Villages 15.60 0.1 1
20 Bryant, Brent 10 Villages 15.80 0.4 2
21 Kilpatrick, Alexander 10 South Walton 15.89 0.1 1
22 Jones, Omarian 9 Jones 15.90 -1.2 3
23 Williams, Tykurian 12 Dunbar 16.00 -1.2 3
-- Bryant, Jabari 11 Rickards FS 0.4 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Jordan 12 Trinity Cath 14.08 1.9 10
2 Johnson, Amari 11 Hallandale 14.14 1.9 8
3 Vanterpool, Devonte 12 Umatilla 14.35 1.9 6
4 Cole, Eyin 11 Walton 14.54 1.9 5
5 Edwards, Marquis 12 Archbishop M 14.63 1.9 4
6 Lovett, Jamian 12 Oxbridge Aca 14.64 1.9 3
7 Smith-Bastian, Rubin 12 Monsignor Pa 14.65 1.9 2
8 Dagrin, Loubert 10 Miami Washin 14.96 1.9 1
9 Conserve, Servenot 12 Coconut Cree 14.97 1.9
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryant, Jabari 11 Rickards 38.00Q 1
2 Johnson, Amari 11 Hallandale 38.19Q 2
3 Paul, Keyshawn 12 Miami Jackso 38.46Q 3
4 Conserve, Servenot 12 Coconut Cree 38.59Q 1
5 Godwin, Dwayne 12 Jefferson 38.92Q 3
6 Gilliam, Alexander 11 Rickards 40.00Q 2
7 Coward, Kendaruis 12 Hallandale 39.30q 3
8 Williams, Tykurian 12 Dunbar 39.59q 1
9 Robinson, Christopher 11 Rickards 39.62q 1
10 Mayo, Devin 12 Trinity Cath 39.88 3
11 Salmon, Neville 12 Middleton 40.14 3
12 Fields, Isaac 12 Hernando 40.20 2
13 Dixon, Darion 12 Yulee 40.23 2
14 Saddler, Craig 10 Pompano Beac 40.29 3
15 Hoelderlin, Brandon 12 Weeki Wachee 40.64 3
16 Bane, Samauri 11 Booker 40.85 3
17 Myrthil, Jhaman 12 Immokalee 40.87 1
18 Mustari, Michael 12 Dunbar 41.19 2
19 Baldwin, Ge'Kelvion 10 Godby 41.47 2
20 Porter, Johnnie 12 Ribault 41.54 1
21 Sanders, Christopher 11 Bolles 41.57 1
22 Jones, Omarian 9 Jones 42.06 2
23 Myrie, Rick 11 Miami Washin 44.26 1
-- Bryant, Brent 10 Villages DQ 2 hands to hurdles
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Amari 11 Hallandale 36.92 10
2 Bryant, Jabari 11 Rickards 37.63 8
3 Godwin, Dwayne 12 Jefferson 38.00 6
4 Conserve, Servenot 12 Coconut Cree 38.05 5
5 Williams, Tykurian 12 Dunbar 39.19 4
6 Coward, Kendaruis 12 Hallandale 39.31 3
7 Paul, Keyshawn 12 Miami Jackso 39.34 2
8 Gilliam, Alexander 11 Rickards 39.39 1
9 Robinson, Christopher 11 Rickards 39.97
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 American Heritage 40.81Q 1
1) Surtain, Patrick 12 2) Campbell, Tyson 12
3) Mcburrows, Jaden 9 4) Schwartz, Anothny 12
2 Dunbar 41.45Q 3
1) Kennedy, Tyrel 12 2) Milledge, Seneca 11
3) Jones, Jarvis 10 4) Williams, Major 11
3 Rockledge 41.70Q 2
1) Johnson, Adreal 11 2) Younge-Humphrey, Jordan 11
3) Green, Antoine 12 4) Corbin, Jashaun 12
4 Raines 41.66Q 1
1) Ausgood, Eddie 12 2) Peterson, Trevon 10
3) Brooks, Marlon 11 4) Grier, Larry 12
5 Glades Central 42.13Q 2
1) Green, Jamarian 12 2) Laidler, Antonio 11
3) Johnson, De'Markus 12 4) Millner, Felton 12
6 Satellite 42.18Q 3
1) Cole, Beau 11 2) Mumme, Noah 12
3) Cobb, Zarius 11 4) Cobb, Zerius 12
7 Palatka 42.11q 1
1) Russell, Keshawn 11 2) Sessions, Elijae 12
3) Williams, Trayvon 11 4) Sessions, Jaylan 11
8 Jefferson 42.37q 1
1) Godwin, Dwayne 12 2) Hollins, Deandre 12
3) Duffey, Niko 11 4) Brown, Ahmarean 11
9 Jones 42.48q 1
1) Burton, Jequan 12 2) Allen-Johnson, Dacarri 10
3) Hill, Dominick 10 4) Robinson, Jadan 10
10 Mulberry 42.54 2
1) Johnson, Robert 12 2) Guinyard, Isiah 11
3) Cooper, Elijah 12 4) Smith, Arian 10
11 Hallandale 42.66 2
1) Coward, Kendaruis 12 2) Garland, Machi 12
3) Williams, Markeal 11 4) Nesmith, Michael 12
12 Lake Wales 42.81 3
1) Medina, Vincent 12 2) Dejesus, Anthony 11
3) Bundrage, Joseph 11 4) Richardson, Johnny 10
13 Westside 42.89 1
1) McKinney, Angelo 12 2) Lance, Larry 11
3) Gantt, Javon 11 4) Pagan, Nelson 12
14 Tavares 43.06 2
1) Von Maxey, Taylor 12 2) Smith, Dantevion 11
3) Manning, Jatarious 11 4) Leafers, Kaleb 12
15 Zephyrhills 43.11 3
1) Thomas, Elijah 12 2) Harrison, Charles 12
3) Carter, Myles 12 4) Strong, Cartrell 11
16 Rickards 43.24 3
1) Calhoun, Jamal 11 2) Miller, Devondrick 12
3) Greenwood, Jordan 10 4) Wilson, Trevor 11
17 Lakewood 43.37 3
1) John, Armani 9 2) Harris, Alonzo 10
3) Adams, Armani 12 4) Smith, Paris 11
18 Santa Fe 43.85 3
1) Goldwire, Ron'Darius 9 2) Reid, Daron 10
3) Cottrell, Chris 12 4) Watkins, Leon 10
19 Baldwin 43.90 1
1) Poole, Dana 11 2) Coffey, Richard 11
3) Curry, Frederick 12 4) Bacon, Kenneth 12
20 Nature Coast 44.13 2
1) Washington, Dontay 12 2) Morgan, Kinyatah 9
3) Edwards, Isaac 9 4) Morgan, Dajour 11
21 Booker 44.20 1
1) Thomas, Anthony 12 2) Ogden, Joshua 11
3) Keaton, Talik 12 4) Ziegler, Jermaine 12
22 Marianna 44.35 2
1) Smith, Abel 10 2) Rolle, Damone 10
3) Castro, Jeremiah 10 4) Kelly, Shemar 11
23 Coral Springs Charter 44.61 3
1) Lespier, Charlie 12 2) Fleurival, Reynald 11
3) Rivera, Francisco 12 4) Moussignac, Jaquan 12
-- Cardinal Gibbons DNF 2
1) Freeman, Jordan 11 2) Davis, Vincent 11
3) Atwaters, Derek 11 4) Sandy, Carlos 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 American Heritage 40.14 10
1) Surtain, Patrick 12 2) Campbell, Tyson 12
3) Mcburrows, Jaden 9 4) Schwartz, Anothny 12
2 Dunbar 40.94 8
1) Jones, Jarvis 10 2) Thompskin, Devan 12
3) Williams, Major 11 4) Milledge, Seneca 11
3 Raines 41.24 6
1) Battle, Jeremiah 12 2) Peterson, Trevon 10
3) Brooks, Marlon 11 4) Grier, Larry 12
4 Rockledge 41.70 5
1) Johnson, Adreal 11 2) Younge-Humphrey, Jordan 11
3) Green, Antoine 12 4) Corbin, Jashaun 12
5 Glades Central 42.14 4
1) Green, Jamarian 12 2) Laidler, Antonio 11
3) Johnson, De'Markus 12 4) Millner, Felton 12
6 Palatka 42.19 3
1) Russell, Keshawn 11 2) Sessions, Jaylan 11
3) Sessions, Elijae 12 4) Williams, Trayvon 11
7 Satellite 42.38 2
1) Cole, Beau 11 2) Mumme, Noah 12
3) Cobb, Zarius 11 4) Cobb, Zerius 12
8 Jones 42.54 1
1) Burton, Jequan 12 2) Allen-Johnson, Dacarri 10
3) Hill, Dominick 10 4) Robinson, Jadan 10
9 Jefferson 43.07
1) Smith, Dontavious 11 2) Godwin, Dwayne 12
3) Duffey, Niko 11 4) Brown, Ahmarean 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hallandale 3:17.94Q 1
1) Wright, Rasmus 10 2) Johnson, Amari 11
3) Coward, Kendaruis 12 4) Anderson, Peter 12
2 Glades Central 3:18.84Q 3
1) Millner, Felton 12 2) Green, Jamarian 12
3) Laidler, Antonio 11 4) Johnson, De'Markus 12
3 Dunbar 3:23.08Q 2
1) Simmonds, Damien 11 2) Claude, Ralph 12
3) Battle, Zavion 10 4) Smith, Shuntavious 11
4 Raines 3:21.29Q 3
1) Brooks, Marlon 11 2) Bell, Aaron 9
3) Williams, Donavan 12 4) Davis, Dejohn 10
5 Bolles 3:23.53Q 2
1) Morris, Isaiah 12 2) Rivera, Chase 11
3) Sanders, Christopher 11 4) Bowers, John 12
6 Spoto 3:23.59Q 1
1) Curtis, Derrick 12 2) Curtis, Kameron 12
3) Foster, Kimafia 12 4) Barnes, Antonio 12
7 American Heritage 3:21.36q 3
1) Parker, Monte 11 2) Petit-Jeune, Isaiah 12
3) Mcburrows, Jaden 9 4) sutton, Damian 11
8 Rickards 3:24.48q 2
1) Greenwood, Jordan 10 2) Guice, Jordan 9
3) Robinson, Christopher 11 4) Watkins, Jamal 10
9 West Florida 3:24.55q 3
1) Littlejohn, Von 12 2) St Cyr, Spencer 11
3) Simmons, James 9 4) Helton, Keyshawn 12
10 Immokalee 3:24.66 1
1) Yrelus, Mackenson 12 2) Gardner, Samuel 11
3) Martin, Lashawn 12 4) Soverain, Stanley 12
11 North Marion 3:25.25 2
1) Nevins, Laquavian 11 2) Fobres, Glenn 12
3) Pete, Nate 12 4) Kinsler, Keyron 12
12 Cardinal Gibbons 3:25.38 2
1) Atwaters, Derek 11 2) Sandy, Carlos 12
3) Escuage, Allen 12 4) English-Brown, Samir 10
13 South Walton 3:26.52 1
1) Phillips, Brandon 11 2) Slater, Julian 11
3) Daleo, Jacob 10 4) Morris, Gavin 10
14 Menendez 3:26.98 2
1) Foster, Eugene 12 2) Willis, Tristan 11
3) Smith, Conrad 11 4) Evans, Ronald 10
15 Godby 3:28.51 3
1) Cauley, Kristopher 11 2) Baldwin, Ge'Kelvion 10
3) Pittman, Jaden 11 4) Cooper, Travis 10
16 Jefferson 3:28.80 1
1) Watson, Ricardo 12 2) Bryant, Gabe 12
3) Turner, Joevon 10 4) Mickie, Tyson 10
17 Atlantic (Po) 3:29.13 1
1) Axon, Jason 12 2) Campbell, Maximus 9
3) Robinson, Jeffrey 10 4) Pressley, Jaylon 12
18 Pensacola Catholic 3:29.40 3
1) Drayton, Jaylem 12 2) Lopez, Darion 9
3) Hooker, Samuel 10 4) Bright, Tremaine 12
19 Monsignor Pace 3:29.80 3
1) Bennett-Woon, Errol 11 2) Desarmes, Elvins 12
3) Stridiron, Jahshuan 12 4) Guerrier, Jordan 11
20 Lake Highland Prep 3:30.55 1
1) Zhou, Francisco 11 2) Miller, Samuel 9
3) Jacobs, Isaac 11 4) Deese, Nicholas 12
21 Ribault 3:30.58 2
1) Porter, Johnnie 12 2) Muldrow, Keon 10
3) Brazil, Marcus 10 4) Cohen, Maurice 12
22 Lake Wales 3:32.43 3
1) Greene, Ricardo 11 2) Dudgeon, Anthony 11
3) Dejesus, Anthony 11 4) Richardson, Johnny 10
23 Eustis 3:32.51 1
1) Chappelle, Ruben 11 2) Demps, Donovan 9
3) Madris, James 12 4) Sanders, Adrian 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hallandale 3:16.02 10
1) Johnson, Amari 11 2) Coward, Kendaruis 12
3) Wright, Rasmus 10 4) Anderson, Peter 12
2 Rickards 3:16.91 8
1) Nance, Jordan 12 2) Bryant, Jabari 11
3) Robinson, Christopher 11 4) Wilson, Trevor 11
3 Glades Central 3:17.80 6
1) Millner, Felton 12 2) Green, Jamarian 12
3) Laidler, Antonio 11 4) Johnson, De'Markus 12
4 American Heritage 3:20.77 5
1) Parker, Monte 11 2) Petit-Jeune, Isaiah 12
3) Mcburrows, Jaden 9 4) sutton, Damian 11
5 Spoto 3:23.38 4
1) Curtis, Kameron 12 2) Curtis, Derrick 12
3) Foster, Kimafia 12 4) Barnes, Antonio 12
6 West Florida 3:23.49 3
1) Littlejohn, Von 12 2) St Cyr, Spencer 11
3) Simmons, James 9 4) Helton, Keyshawn 12
7 Raines 3:23.99 2
1) Grier, Larry 12 2) Brooks, Marlon 11
3) Williams, Donavan 12 4) Davis, Dejohn 10
8 Bolles 3:25.84 1
1) Sanders, Christopher 11 2) Bowers, John 12
3) Rivera, Chase 11 4) Morris, Isaiah 12
9 Dunbar 3:34.39
1) Smith, Shuntavious 11 2) Claude, Ralph 12
3) Battle, Zavion 10 4) Simmonds, Damien 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bolles 7:53.36 2 10
1) Hicks, Charles 11 2) Maniatis, Alexander 12
3) Rivera, Chase 11 4) Bowers, John 12
2 Satellite 7:56.63 2 8
1) Dickinson, Charles 12 2) Hirsch, Walker 12
3) Korte, Trenton 12 4) Padilla, John 12
3 South Walton 7:57.46 2 6
1) Phillips, Brandon 11 2) Norton, Connor 12
3) Brooks, Logan 10 4) Daleo, Jacob 10
4 Hallandale 8:01.31 2 5
1) Campbell, Josiah 12 2) Johnson, Amari 11
3) Coward, Kendaruis 12 4) Anderson, Peter 12
5 Rickards 8:08.27 1 4
1) Nance, Jordan 12 2) Bryant, Jabari 11
3) Guice, Jordan 9 4) Robinson, Christopher 11
6 Lake Highland Prep 8:08.71 2 3
1) Gottschalk, Jonah 12 2) Deese, Nicholas 12
3) Jacobs, Isaac 11 4) Addeo, Gavin 12
7 Bishop Kenny 8:13.15 2 2
1) Fetchero, Vincent 11 2) Kaczorowski, James 12
3) Kennedy, Matthew 11 4) Jubran, Nathan 12
8 Immokalee 8:13.24 2 1
1) Yrelus, Mackenson 12 2) Mateo, Ellerman 10
3) Mateo, Pedro 10 4) Soverain, Stanley 12
9 Tavares 8:15.68 2
1) Chandler, Clayton 12 2) Laboy, Fernando 11
3) Laboy, Gabriel 12 4) Brown, Dalton 11
10 Ransom Everglades 8:15.87 2
1) Mihm, Wesley 12 2) Maceachern, Alasdair 11
3) Cusack, James 11 4) Ruan, Antonio 11
11 Cocoa Beach 8:19.60 1
1) McDuffie, E.J. 12 2) Stremmel, Devin 12
3) Gilfix, Roy 12 4) Cheatham, Kai 10
12 Astronaut 8:20.04 1
1) Devoss, Simon 9 2) Mchugh, Brandon 10
3) Maynard, Timothy 11 4) Obrien, Gavin 10
13 Lakewood 8:20.74 1
1) Hancock, Michael 12 2) Sheridon, Lucas 11
3) Willett, Jack 11 4) Haitham, Mohammed 12
14 Rockledge 8:20.92 2
1) Cutbirth, Jacob 12 2) Quolke, Dennis 11
3) Braswell, Jacob 12 4) Smith, Troy 11
15 Pine Crest 8:23.87 1
1) Owens, Jabari 11 2) Rizzo, Jack 11
3) Jordan, Matthew 12 4) Ortega, Gabriel 11
16 Cardinal Gibbons 8:32.13 2
1) Escuage, Allen 12 2) Atwaters, Derek 11
3) English-Brown, Samir 10 4) Gonzalez, Alex 12
17 Raines 8:33.74 1
1) Jinks, Barry 12 2) Davis, Dejohn 10
3) Tillman, Nate 10 4) Williams, Donavan 12
18 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 8:37.35 2
1) Sauder, Kaden 12 2) Herbert, Brett 12
3) Quesada, Tomas 12 4) Ferro, Danny 12
19 Lely 8:37.71 1
1) Alvarez, Anthony 11 2) Velasquez, Santiago 10
3) St. Cyr, Jude 10 4) Warren, Quentin 10
20 Wakulla 8:39.52 1
1) Lloyd, Scott 12 2) Briggs, Colin 12
3) Wiedeman, Daniel 10 4) Porter, Chris 11
21 Crystal River 8:43.38 1
1) Thompson, Steven 0 2) Romero, Gabriel 11
3) Thompson, Cody 0 4) Innes, Hunter 0
22 Lake Wales 8:46.92 2
1) Ward, Stephen 11 2) Torres Colon, Joesem 9
3) Updike, Kevin 9 4) Shuler, Emman Uel 10
23 Santa Fe 8:49.60 1
1) Kelly, Cade 11 2) Crouch, Rilyn 12
3) Steen, Jackson 12 4) Kelly, Justin 11
24 Bishop Moore 8:50.04 1
1) Metcalf, Luke 11 2) Grimaud, Jean-Francois 10
3) Goodyear, Corbin 11 4) Matias -delgado, Jose Alfredo 1
Boys High Jump 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kirksey, Bryson 11 Bolles 2.02m 6-07.50 10
2 Snowden, Caleb 10 Dunbar 2.02m 6-07.50 8
3 Robinson, Dataveus 12 Godby 1.97m 6-05.50 6
4 Diaz, Israel 12 Citrus 1.97m 6-05.50 5
5 Marseille, Jackson 10 Cardinal Gib 1.92m 6-03.50 3.50
5 Persicketti, Thomas 11 Satellite 1.92m 6-03.50 3.50
7 Mike, Rodney 12 Citrus 1.92m 6-03.50 1.50
7 Long, David 12 Atlantic (Po 1.92m 6-03.50 1.50
9 Sauder, Kennedy 9 Calvary Chri 1.92m 6-03.50
10 Williams, Jamari 11 Cocoa 1.92m 6-03.50
11 Roy, Jaden 11 Ridgeview 1.92m 6-03.50
11 Smith, Edward 11 West Nassau 1.92m 6-03.50
11 Gramentine, Nathanial 11 St. Andrew's 1.92m 6-03.50
14 Gaines, Jalen 11 Ribault 1.87m 6-01.50
15 Jackson, Tony 12 Rutherford 1.82m 5-11.50
16 Sampson, Caleb 12 Rockledge 1.82m 5-11.50
16 Salaam, Jeremiah 12 Frostproof 1.82m 5-11.50
16 Brady, Dillon 12 Lemon Bay 1.82m 5-11.50
19 Miller, Joseph 10 Villages 1.82m 5-11.50
19 Watts, Kevoun 9 Dunbar 1.82m 5-11.50
-- Vanterpool, Devonte 12 Umatilla NH
-- Haitham, Mohammed 12 Lakewood NH
-- Kuzmanovic, Neven 12 LaBelle NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mumme, Noah 12 Satellite 4.80m 15-09.00 10
2 Nutt, James 11 Cardinal Gib 4.35m 14-03.25 8
3 Coyle, Patrick 11 Bishop Kenny 4.20m 13-09.25 6
4 Morris, Luis 12 Satellite 4.20m 13-09.25 5
5 Merola, Hunter 11 Suwannee 4.20m 13-09.25 4
6 Miller, Zach 11 Mount Dora 4.05m 13-03.50 2.50
6 Camacho, Daniel 11 Archbishop M 4.05m 13-03.50 2.50
8 Prisby, Conrad 10 Villages 3.90m 12-09.50 0.50
8 Martin, Tanner 10 South Walton 3.90m 12-09.50 0.50
10 Dinsbeer, Aiden 10 Bolles 3.90m 12-09.50
11 Gould, Ethan 12 Key West 3.90m 12-09.50
12 Bynum, Markus 10 Berkeley Pre 3.90m 12-09.50
13 Miller, Bearett 10 Tavares 3.75m 12-03.50
14 Scarborough, Austin 11 Astronaut 3.75m 12-03.50
15 Hunt, Ethan 10 Key West 3.75m 12-03.50
16 Johnson, Henry 11 Umatilla 3.60m 11-09.75
16 Robinson, Devin 9 Florida High 3.60m 11-09.75
18 Burke, Daniel 12 Immaculata-L 3.60m 11-09.75
19 Pasion, Abe Luke 9 West Florida 3.60m 11-09.75
20 Pierson, Ming 8 Florida High 3.45m 11-03.75
21 Gramling, George 11 Berkeley Pre 3.45m 11-03.75
22 Romanowski, Alexander 11 Berkeley Pre 3.30m 10-10.00
-- Craythorne, Harry 12 Berkeley Pre NH
Boys Long Jump 2A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Seneca, Milledge 11 Dunbar 7.19m -0.5 23-07.25 10
2 Miller, Devondrick 12 Rickards 7.12m 2.1 23-04.50 8
3 Lester, Dyllion 12 American Her 7.11m -0.3 23-04.00 6
4 Bridges, Tony 12 Pine Crest 7.06m -0.7 23-02.00 5
5 Walker, Jesson 12 Rockledge 6.90m -0.5 22-07.75 4
6 Hollins, Deandre 12 Jefferson 6.79m 1.2 22-03.50 3
7 Lewis, Kydjana 12 Montverde Ac 6.71m -0.4 22-00.25 2
8 Strong, Cartrell 11 Zephyrhills 6.66m -0.1 21-10.25 1
9 Long, David 12 Atlantic (Po 6.65m 0.5 21-10.00
10 Mike, Rodney 12 Citrus 6.45m 0.5 21-02.00
11 Helton, Keyshawn 12 West Florida 6.44m 1.4 21-01.50
12 Jackson, Tony 12 Rutherford 6.42m 0.9 21-00.75
13 Frost, Devin 11 Godby 6.41m -0.3 21-00.50
14 Thomas, Anthony 12 Booker 6.32m 0.7 20-09.00
15 Guinyard, Isiah 11 Mulberry 6.19m -0.9 20-03.75
16 Charelus, Nelson 12 Lely 6.14m -0.4 20-01.75
17 Harvey, Ahmari 9 Florida High 6.12m -1.4 20-01.00
18 Rucker, Deshawn 10 Godby 6.05m -0.7 19-10.25
19 Jones, Jonathon 11 Bishop Kenny 5.92m 0.4 19-05.25
-- Holmes, Caziah 10 Cocoa FOUL
-- Smith, Arian 10 Mulberry FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 2A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bridges, Tony 12 Pine Crest 14.64m -0.3 48-00.50 10
2 Lester, Dyllion 12 American Her 14.07m -1.3 46-02.00 8
3 Hiliare, Odieu 11 Glades Centr 14.00m -0.5 45-11.25 6
4 Willis, Tristan 11 Menendez 13.56m 1.4 44-06.00 5
5 Strong, Cartrell 11 Zephyrhills 13.49m -0.3 44-03.25 4
6 Saddler, Craig 10 Pompano Beac 13.32m 1.3 43-08.50 3
7 Demps, Louis 11 Eustis 13.20m -0.7 43-03.75 2
8 McMahon, Deonta 12 Frostproof 13.19m NWI 43-03.25 1
9 Sampson, Jacolbi 12 Ridgeview 13.07m 0.3 42-10.75
10 Millien, Harrisson 12 Bishop Moore 13.03m 0.3 42-09.00
11 Walker, Jesson 12 Rockledge 12.98m -0.5 42-07.00
12 Thornton, Corey 10 Miami Washin 12.90m +0.0 42-04.00
13 Allen, Jarien 10 Wakulla 12.90m -0.3 42-04.00
14 Beverly, Christopher 12 Wakulla 12.87m -1.2 42-02.75
15 Sawyer, Kevin 12 Florida High 12.82m -0.8 42-00.75
16 Jack, Detreon 12 West Florida 12.78m 1.8 41-11.25
17 Sauder, Kennedy 9 Calvary Chri 12.73m -0.9 41-09.25
18 Dagrin, Loubert 10 Miami Washin 12.67m -0.8 41-07.00
19 Thomas, Diante 12 Weeki Wachee 12.48m 0.1 40-11.50
20 Morancy, Sergio 9 Lely 12.43m 0.6 40-09.50
21 Crimbley, Michael 11 Rickards 12.24m -0.5 40-02.00
22 Harris, Alonzo 10 Lakewood 11.62m 0.1 38-01.50
-- Claybaugh, Joshua 12 Satellite FOUL
Boys Shot Put 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ingraham, Milton 12 Hallandale 19.20m 63-00.00 10
2 Ferguson, John 10 Hallandale 15.72m 51-07.00 8
3 Jones, Austin 12 Bishop Kenny 15.25m 50-00.50 6
4 Gross, Hezekiah 12 Wakulla 15.20m 49-10.50 5
5 Warren, Jacob 12 Frostproof 15.18m 49-09.75 4
6 Iervasi, Alexander 12 Satellite 15.03m 49-03.75 3
7 Hepburn, Willie 11 Cardinal Gib 14.88m 48-10.00 2
8 Wilson, Conrad 11 Trinity Prep 14.72m 48-03.50 1
9 Houston, Teriq 12 Southeast 14.71m 48-03.25
10 Young, Kamari 11 Godby 14.54m 47-08.50
11 Ford, Howard 11 Raines 14.41m 47-03.50
12 Covington, Henry 12 Satellite 14.40m 47-03.00
13 Tull, Deon 12 Clewiston 14.21m 46-07.50
14 Bostic, Calvin 10 North Marion 13.98m 45-10.50
15 Vargas, Jimmy 11 Immaculata-L 13.95m 45-09.25
16 Bean, Walker 12 Fernandina B 13.87m 45-06.25
17 Lageman, Dylan 11 Bolles 13.87m 45-06.25
18 Arnold, Joshua 10 Satellite 13.76m 45-01.75
19 Petit Frere, Nicholas 12 Berkeley Pre 13.61m 44-08.00
20 Barrett, Luke 10 Trinity Prep 13.48m 44-02.75
21 Crawford, Aaron 12 Dreyfoos 13.14m 43-01.50
22 Onuigbo, Joshua 11 Monsignor Pa 13.10m 42-11.75
23 Ferrer, Lucas 11 Ransom Everg 11.95m 39-02.50
Boys Discus Throw 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ingraham, Milton 12 Hallandale 58.11m 190-08 10
2 Barrett, Luke 10 Trinity Prep 48.33m 158-07 8
3 Bean, Walker 12 Fernandina B 47.14m 154-08 6
4 Morris, Luis 12 Satellite 46.87m 153-09 5
5 Schreck, Myles 12 Trinity Prep 46.62m 152-11 4
6 Gainer, Marshall 10 Bolles 45.82m 150-04 3
7 Lageman, Dylan 11 Bolles 45.50m 149-03 2
8 Dasher, Manny 12 Booker 44.78m 146-11 1
9 Sawyer, Kevin 12 Florida High 44.05m 144-06
10 Sheppard, James 11 Bolles 42.74m 140-03
11 Lawson, Justin 12 Calvary Chri 42.04m 137-11
12 Ferguson, John 10 Hallandale 41.78m 137-01
13 Hatley, Kenneth 10 Umatilla 41.61m 136-06
14 Wieand, Jeffrey 11 Satellite 41.16m 135-00
15 Walker, Spencer 12 Astronaut 41.08m 134-09
16 Austin, Kevin 12 North Browar 40.95m 134-04
17 Dickson, Brandon 12 Trinity Cath 40.92m 134-03
18 Schwarz, Joseph 12 Satellite 40.90m 134-02
19 Bostic, Calvin 10 North Marion 38.97m 127-10
20 Brown, Malik 10 Yulee 38.87m 127-06
21 Davis, Antwan 11 Interlachen 38.69m 126-11
22 Steedley, Tyler 11 Hardee 38.41m 126-00
23 Moorer, Javon 11 Lakewood 36.15m 118-07
24 Warren, Jacob 12 Frostproof 33.75m 110-09
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Adaptive
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Brian 12 East Lee Cou 3:04.35 -0.4 10
Boys Shot Put 3A Adaptive
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donnelly, Blake 09 Creekside 3.60m 11-09.75 10
2 Smith, Brian 12 East Lee Cou 1.97m 6-05.75 8
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 stuart, jaquez 11 Miami Northw 10.60Q 0.4 2
2 leiba, cameron 11 Dillard 10.77Q 1.1 3
3 Brown, Dexter 12 St. Augustin 11.01Q -2.0 1 11.002
4 Bolden, Isaiah 12 Wesley Chape 10.64Q 0.4 2
5 Cooper, Devin 12 Bartram Trai 10.78Q 1.1 3
6 Bazile, Jouvensly 11 Golden Gate 11.01Q -2.0 1 11.006
7 Nelson, Bradley 12 Northeast (O 10.84q 1.1 3
8 Graham, Kyan 10 Edgewater 10.85q 1.1 3
9 Brown, Joseph 11 Terry Parker 10.88q 1.1 3
10 Edwards, Kahaishef 10 Largo 10.99 0.4 2
11 Craig, Eddie 9 Pace 11.00 1.1 3
12 Norman, Julius 12 Lincoln 11.02 0.4 2
13 Allen, Kaleb 12 South Browar 11.06 1.1 3
14 Dorelien, Voldrick 12 Fort Myers 11.08 1.1 3 11.072
15 cook, james 12 Miami Northw 11.08 -2.0 1 11.075
16 Baclig, Jeremiah 12 Paxon 11.10 0.4 2
17 Abraham, Micah 11 East Lake 11.12 -2.0 1
18 Duffey, Tiy 12 Winter Haven 11.15 0.4 2
19 Hawkins, William 12 South Fork 11.26 0.4 2 11.254
20 Luther, Tyreece 12 Port Charlot 11.26 -2.0 1 11.258
21 Sylvester, Latavies 12 Mainland 11.39 -2.0 1
-- Floyd, Marcus 11 Middleburg DNF 0.4 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 stuart, jaquez 11 Miami Northw 10.53 0.9 10
2 leiba, cameron 11 Dillard 10.74 0.9 8
3 Bolden, Isaiah 12 Wesley Chape 10.75 0.9 6
4 Brown, Dexter 12 St. Augustin 10.80 0.9 5 10.792
5 Nelson, Bradley 12 Northeast (O 10.80 0.9 4 10.798
6 Cooper, Devin 12 Bartram Trai 10.85 0.9 3
7 Graham, Kyan 10 Edgewater 10.93 0.9 2
8 Brown, Joseph 11 Terry Parker 11.00 0.9 1
9 Bazile, Jouvensly 11 Golden Gate 11.81 0.9
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 leiba, cameron 11 Dillard 21.00Q 0.9 2
2 stuart, jaquez 11 Miami Northw 21.09Q 1.7 3
3 Bolden, Isaiah 12 Wesley Chape 21.85Q -1.0 1
4 Ware, Tyjuan 11 Boyd Anderso 21.21Q 1.7 3
5 fleming, marcus 10 Miami Northw 21.46Q 0.9 2
6 Moses, K'Cei 11 Lincoln 22.00Q -1.0 1
7 Abraham, Micah 11 East Lake 21.68q 1.7 3
8 Mallory, Steffan 12 Mainland 22.02q 1.7 3
9 Bazile, Jouvensly 11 Golden Gate 22.15q 0.9 2
10 Brown, Joseph 11 Terry Parker 22.24 -1.0 1
11 Walker, Lazavien 11 Palmetto 22.26 0.9 2 22.252
12 Hawkins, William 12 South Fork 22.26 1.7 3 22.254
13 Allen, Kaleb 12 South Browar 22.36 -1.0 1
14 Cassamajor, Jonathan 12 Fort Myers 22.41 1.7 3 22.405
15 Stokes, Jaelen 9 Auburndale 22.41 1.7 3 22.407
16 Cromwell, Julien 12 Gainesville 22.42 1.7 3
17 Cunningham, Cameron 12 Atlantic Coa 22.50 -1.0 1
18 Ruskin, Chase 11 Bartram Trai 22.54 0.9 2
19 Davenport, Kyshone 10 Fort Walton 22.55 0.9 2
20 Accuis, Iveson 11 Barron Colli 22.85 -1.0 1
21 Muzzy, Elijah 11 River Ridge 22.93 0.9 2
22 Norman, Julius 12 Lincoln 22.98 0.9 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 leiba, cameron 11 Dillard 20.85 2.6 10
2 stuart, jaquez 11 Miami Northw 21.11 2.6 8
3 Ware, Tyjuan 11 Boyd Anderso 21.32 2.6 6
4 fleming, marcus 10 Miami Northw 21.48 2.6 5
5 Moses, K'Cei 11 Lincoln 21.78 2.6 4
6 Abraham, Micah 11 East Lake 21.91 2.6 3
7 Bolden, Isaiah 12 Wesley Chape 23.07 2.6 2
8 Mallory, Steffan 12 Mainland 24.33 2.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 burns, thomas 12 Miami Northw 47.11Q 1
2 leiba, cameron 11 Dillard 47.77Q 3
3 Collier, Alex 10 Orange Park 48.29Q 2
4 Adams, D'Marcus 12 Mainland 47.92Q 3
5 Watson, Mario 12 Pasco 48.19Q 1
6 Mallory, Steffan 12 Mainland 48.38Q 2
7 thompson, micheal 12 Miami Northw 48.92q 1
8 Austin, Rodheim 12 Terry Parker 48.93q 2
9 Brown, Nicholi 11 Stanton 49.25q 2
10 Merisier, Marvens 9 South Fort M 49.36 1
11 Zayszly, Joseph 11 Tate 49.58 2
12 Gaines, Jamari 11 Dwyer 49.64 1
13 Stafford, Marquis 12 Mosley 49.68 3
14 Boyd, Jalen 12 Escambia 49.90 2
15 Ford, Malik 12 Northeast (O 49.97 3
16 Austin Jr, Omar 12 Blake 50.00 3
17 Ringer, Ryan 11 Ida Baker 50.30 3
18 James, Reggie 12 Hillsborough 50.34 1
19 Jackson, Byron 10 Lincoln 50.35 1
20 White, Elijah 12 Mainland 50.76 3
21 Thermidor, Ralphe 12 Golden Gate 51.05 1
22 Grimes, Joshua 11 Harmony 51.13 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 burns, thomas 12 Miami Northw 46.72 10
2 Adams, D'Marcus 12 Mainland 47.63 8
3 Collier, Alex 10 Orange Park 48.11 6
4 Watson, Mario 12 Pasco 48.52 5
5 thompson, micheal 12 Miami Northw 48.86 4
6 Mallory, Steffan 12 Mainland 49.00 3
7 leiba, cameron 11 Dillard 49.77 2
8 Brown, Nicholi 11 Stanton 50.41 1
-- Austin, Rodheim 12 Terry Parker DNF
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brittenham, Hugh 11 Estero 1:52.40 2 10
2 Hasell, James 12 East Lake 1:53.83 2 8
3 Kay, Alex 11 Vanguard (Oc 1:53.90 2 6
4 Simeon, Tyree 12 Northeast (O 1:54.36 2 5
5 quinn, winston 10 Miami Northw 1:54.74 2 4
6 Carlson, Clayton 12 Lincoln 1:55.94 2 3
7 Douglas, Amari 12 Lincoln 1:55.97 1 2
8 Miley, Jacob 11 Matanzas 1:56.41 2 1
9 Greene, Justin 12 Vanguard (Oc 1:56.57 2
10 Kenne, Sebastian 11 Stanton 1:56.72 1
11 Cardenas, Tommy 11 Mater Academ 1:57.13 1 1:57.124
12 Bouldo, Martin 11 Niceville 1:57.13 1 1:57.128
13 Johnson, Jack 12 Niceville 1:57.53 1
14 toussaint, wilbert 12 Miami Northw 1:58.62 1
15 Garcia, Alejandro 12 Doral Academ 1:58.77 1
16 Hayes, Jared 12 West Shore 1:58.86 2
17 Hruda, Charles 11 Lincoln 1:59.01 1
18 Carpenter, Nicholas 11 Fort Myers 1:59.02 2
19 Fils Aime, Josue 12 Northeast (O 1:59.31 1
20 Brunner, Marc 10 Barron Colli 1:59.62 2
21 Singh, Alexander 11 Mariner 1:59.95 1
22 Dorsainvil, Saindeley 9 Palmetto Rid 2:00.11 1
23 Meyer, Payne 12 New Smyrna B 2:00.20 2
24 Dace, Myron 12 King 2:02.37 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Michael 12 Chiles 4:08.17 10
2 Brittenham, Hugh 11 Estero 4:09.38 8
3 Collins, Joshua 12 Belen Jesuit 4:16.47 6
4 Newland, Matthew 12 Chiles 4:19.35 5
5 Lavieri-Sosa, Diego 12 Vanguard (Oc 4:20.66 4
6 Hasell, James 12 East Lake 4:20.73 3
7 Turner, Jake 10 Armwood 4:21.35 2
8 Greene, Justin 12 Vanguard (Oc 4:22.83 1
9 Bear, John 11 Orange Park 4:25.08
10 Nowak, Robert 12 Chiles 4:25.55
11 Clark, Dylan 12 Naples 4:26.27
12 Roa, Sebastian 11 Belen Jesuit 4:27.63
13 Carpenter, Nicholas 11 Fort Myers 4:27.99
14 O'Gorman, Aidan 11 New Smyrna B 4:28.61
15 Fohrman, Kyle 12 South Fork 4:29.32
16 Perezdunn, John 11 Port Charlot 4:30.72
17 Horning, Logan 12 New Smyrna B 4:31.17
18 Ortiz, Matthew 11 Creekside 4:31.87
19 Hayes, James 11 St. Augustin 4:37.99
20 de la Hoz, Lucas 11 Belen Jesuit 4:38.68
21 Carlson, Clayton 12 Lincoln 4:45.41
22 Kerr, Ryan 11 Dwyer 4:54.03
-- Kay, Alex 11 Vanguard (Oc DNF
-- Meyer, Payne 12 New Smyrna B DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Michael 12 Chiles 9:19.90 10
2 Newland, Matthew 12 Chiles 9:23.29 8
3 Collins, Joshua 12 Belen Jesuit 9:27.44 6
4 Lavieri-Sosa, Diego 12 Vanguard (Oc 9:28.42 5
5 Turner, Jake 10 Armwood 9:34.02 4
6 O'Gorman, Aidan 11 New Smyrna B 9:38.82 3
7 Geiger, Ethan 10 Robinson 9:40.85 2
8 Raffay, Yassin 12 Columbia 9:40.86 1
9 Magoulas, Adam 8 Belen Jesuit 9:40.92
10 Horning, Logan 12 New Smyrna B 9:40.96
11 Perezdunn, John 11 Port Charlot 9:52.07
12 Broling, Jack 12 Gainesville 9:58.95
13 Robbins, John 12 Jesuit (Tamp 9:58.97
14 Bear, John 11 Orange Park 9:59.27
15 Phillips, Connor 11 Chiles 10:02.75
16 Gilmore, Cormac 12 Clearwater 10:03.88
17 Croy, Alexander 11 South Lake 10:10.82
18 Ricca, Bradyn 12 Merritt Isla 10:11.58
19 Michel, Alejandro 12 Freedom (Tam 10:11.77
20 Brownrigg, Shane 11 Seabreeze 10:13.84
21 Weiler, Thomas 10 South Fork 10:22.32
22 Vento, Javier 9 Belen Jesuit 10:27.41
-- Hasell, James 12 East Lake DNF
-- Fohrman, Kyle 12 South Fork DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, D'Marcus 12 Mainland 14.11Q +0.0 1
2 Hinds, Wavell 12 Northeast (O 14.44Q +0.0 3
3 burns, thomas 12 Miami Northw 14.51Q -1.5 2
4 Williams, Jevon 10 Ely 14.48Q +0.0 3
5 clayton, john 12 Dillard 14.78Q +0.0 1 14.772
6 Mansfield, Tyler 12 Barron Colli 15.40Q -1.5 2
7 holmes, torry 11 Miami Northw 14.78q +0.0 1 14.779
8 Wajd, Qadiir 11 Hillsborough 14.80q +0.0 1
9 Charlot, Kenny 12 Northeast (O 14.95q +0.0 1
10 Labrador, Eric 12 Belen Jesuit 15.15 +0.0 1
11 Davis, Daidren 12 Bartram Trai 15.26 +0.0 3
12 Davis, Lucas 12 Pine Forest 15.32 +0.0 1
13 Wright, Taejon 12 Naples 15.42 +0.0 3
14 Phoulomsmith, Emmanual 12 St. Augustin 15.43 +0.0 3
15 Herring, Jalen 9 Chiles 15.46 -1.5 2
16 Torres, Nicolas 12 Port Charlot 15.47 -1.5 2
17 Longley, Oliver 12 Pensacola 15.48 -1.5 2
18 Tomlin, Jason 12 Vanguard (Oc 15.53 -1.5 2
19 Brown, Marion 12 Liberty 15.61 +0.0 3
20 Dosunmu, Queven 12 Escambia 15.64 -1.5 2
21 Hunte, Niles 12 Liberty 15.66 +0.0 3
22 Hall, Geoffrey 12 Niceville 15.82 +0.0 3
23 Glaze, Ja'Len 10 Lincoln 15.87 +0.0 1
24 Caldwell-Feggins, Joshua 12 Lake Region 16.09 -1.5 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hinds, Wavell 12 Northeast (O 13.90 2.4 10
2 burns, thomas 12 Miami Northw 14.02 2.4 8
3 Adams, D'Marcus 12 Mainland 14.07 2.4 6
4 Mansfield, Tyler 12 Barron Colli 14.14 2.4 5
5 Williams, Jevon 10 Ely 14.23 2.4 4
6 holmes, torry 11 Miami Northw 14.35 2.4 3
7 clayton, john 12 Dillard 14.37 2.4 2
8 Charlot, Kenny 12 Northeast (O 14.56 2.4 1
9 Wajd, Qadiir 11 Hillsborough 14.73 2.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Jevon 10 Ely 37.71Q 1
2 Davis, Daidren 12 Bartram Trai 38.01Q 2
3 Mansfield, Tyler 12 Barron Colli 39.39Q 3
4 Caldwell-Feggins, Joshua 12 Lake Region 38.48Q 1
5 Garland, Darin 12 Eau Gallie 38.51Q 2
6 Adams, Miles 12 Chiles 39.63Q 3
7 Guest, Yancey 11 Forest 38.72q 1
8 Kendall, Anthony 12 River Ridge 39.45q 2 39.445
9 Canady, Jadon 9 Paxon 39.45q 2 39.448
10 Davis, Lucas 12 Pine Forest 39.56 1
11 Pitts-Bryant, Teron 12 Fort Walton 39.70 3
12 holmes, torry 11 Miami Northw 39.77 3
13 Gianelloni, Joseph 12 Niceville 39.80 3
14 Adam, Ismael 12 Gulf Coast 40.12 2
15 Butz, Elijah 11 Mariner 40.19 2
16 Cochran, Jaylin 11 Riverdale 40.64 1
17 Faustin, Samuel 12 Naples 40.79 3
18 Charlot, Kenny 12 Northeast (O 40.84 1
19 Beacham, Bryant 12 Sunlake 40.86 3
20 Longley, Oliver 12 Pensacola 41.21 1
21 Rolle, Jayden 11 Barron Colli 42.31 2
22 clayton, john 12 Dillard 42.89 3
23 Hall, Geoffrey 12 Niceville 45.69 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jevon 10 Ely 37.58 10
2 Davis, Daidren 12 Bartram Trai 37.73 8
3 Caldwell-Feggins, Joshua 12 Lake Region 38.28 6
4 Garland, Darin 12 Eau Gallie 38.58 5
5 Kendall, Anthony 12 River Ridge 38.71 4
6 Guest, Yancey 11 Forest 38.82 3
7 Mansfield, Tyler 12 Barron Colli 39.40 2
8 Adams, Miles 12 Chiles 39.96 1
9 Canady, Jadon 9 Paxon 44.20
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miami Northwestern 41.82Q 1
1) fleming, marcus 10 2) cook, james 12
3) stuart, jaquez 11 4) robbins, larry 11
2 Eau Gallie 41.94Q 2
1) Garland, Darin 12 2) Baker, Jarrad 11
3) Gragg, Jaden 11 4) Passion, Zachary 11
3 Northeast (Op) 41.98Q 3
1) Nelson, Bradley 12 2) Hinds, Wavell 12
3) Milhomme, Marvens 12 4) White, Trevor 11
4 Ely 42.04Q 3
1) Gordon, Courtney 10 2) Deas, Darnell 10
3) Dupuy, Pierre 11 4) Lawrence, Shomari 10
5 Naples 42.12Q 1
1) Laguerre, Benny 12 2) Mellusi, Cesare 11
3) Persad-Tirone, Jordan 12 4) Theork, Wooby 12
6 Mainland 42.40Q 2
1) Mcmillan, Deandre 11 2) Sylvester, Latavies 12
3) Dell, Nathaniel 12 4) Williamson, Ashane 12
7 Tampa Bay Tech 42.06q 3
1) Brown, Jeremiah 11 2) Andrews Powley, Derrick 10
3) Anozie, Ezeugo 12 4) Boone, Jahbril 10
8 Bartram Trail 42.17q 1
1) Ruskin, Chase 11 2) Williams, Jaelin 12
3) Sinclair, Craig 10 4) Cooper, Devin 12
9 Edgewater 42.43q 2 42.421
1) Leary, Christian 9 2) Graham, Kyan 10
3) Harvey, Robert 11 4) Whitfield, Quondarrius 12
10 Lincoln 42.43 2 42.430
1) Bates, Timothy 12 2) Moses, K'Cei 11
3) Norman, Julius 12 4) Larry, Dominic 9
11 Fort Walton Beach 42.59 2
1) Redmon, Kenyon 12 2) Tyler, Kyrrah (Jeremiah) 12
3) Davenport, Kyshone 10 4) Brundidge, Jamison 10
12 Charlotte 42.64 2
1) Grace, Andrew 12 2) Dareus, Isaiah 12
3) Harvey, Nycarion 12 4) Thomas, Ashar 10
13 Boyd Anderson 42.71 1
1) Harrigan, Malakhi 10 2) Wallace, Jordan 11
3) Harrigan, Makhi 11 4) Ware, Tyjuan 11
14 Hillsborough 42.73 3 42.721
1) Doston, Terence 11 2) Wajd, Qadiir 11
3) Pringle, Taaj 12 4) Bowman, Delshon 12
15 Gainesville 42.73 1 42.727
1) McKnight, Will 12 2) Franklin, Joseph 12
3) Cromwell, Niles 11 4) Cromwell, Julien 12
16 Palmetto 42.82 3
1) Williams, Malik 11 2) Brown, Corian 11
3) Jones, John 11 4) Walker, Lazavien 11
17 Atlantic Coast 42.89 3
1) Elzy, Ryan 12 2) Ross, Markiel 11
3) Cunningham, Cameron 12 4) Broussard, Jamari 12
18 Navarre 43.36 3
1) Allen, Xavier 12 2) Shropshire, Jaylen 11
3) Wagner, Saturn 12 4) Gourley, Evan 11
19 Springstead 43.51 1
1) Hartman, Jacorey 11 2) Langley, Jerome 11
3) Sims, Nathan 11 4) Holmes, Noah 11
20 Columbia 43.91 2 43.901
1) Pate, Jamari 10 2) Jelks, Lorinza 12
3) Williamson, James 9 4) White, Tracy 10
21 Barron Collier 43.91 1 43.903
1) Nunez, Yovani 12 2) Accuis, Iveson 11
3) Mansfield, Tyler 12 4) Powell, Andrew 10
-- Winter Haven DNF 3
1) Alls, Anthony 9 2) Duffey, Tiy 12
3) Marlow, Ja'Veon 12 4) Thomas, Javun 11
-- Miami Central DNF 1
1) Joseph, Lexington 10 2) Paul, Shemar 10
3) Bland, Chaii 12 4) Perriman, Terrell 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miami Northwestern 41.59 10
1) fleming, marcus 10 2) cook, james 12
3) robbins, larry 11 4) stuart, jaquez 11
2 Northeast (Op) 41.72 8
1) Milhomme, Marvens 12 2) Hinds, Wavell 12
3) Nelson, Bradley 12 4) White, Trevor 11
3 Naples 41.92 6
1) Mellusi, Cesare 11 2) Theork, Wooby 12
3) Persad-Tirone, Jordan 12 4) Laguerre, Benny 12
4 Ely 41.95 5
1) Gordon, Courtney 10 2) Deas, Darnell 10
3) Dupuy, Pierre 11 4) Lawrence, Shomari 10
5 Bartram Trail 41.96 4
1) Ruskin, Chase 11 2) Williams, Jaelin 12
3) Sinclair, Craig 10 4) Cooper, Devin 12
6 Tampa Bay Tech 42.08 3
1) Brown, Jeremiah 11 2) Andrews Powley, Derrick 10
3) Anozie, Ezeugo 12 4) Boone, Jahbril 10
7 Eau Gallie 42.20 2
1) Baker, Jarrad 11 2) Gragg, Jaden 11
3) Garland, Darin 12 4) Passion, Zachary 11
8 Mainland 42.56 1
1) Mcmillan, Deandre 11 2) Sylvester, Latavies 12
3) Dell, Nathaniel 12 4) Williamson, Ashane 12
9 Edgewater 42.63
1) Leary, Christian 9 2) Whitfield, Quondarrius 12
3) Harvey, Robert 11 4) Graham, Kyan 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miami Northwestern 3:15.76Q 1
1) thompson, micheal 12 2) toussaint, wilbert 12
3) quinn, winston 10 4) burns, thomas 12
2 Mainland 3:18.87Q 3
1) Adams, D'Marcus 12 2) White, Elijah 12
3) Sylvester, Latavies 12 4) Mallory, Steffan 12
3 Northeast (Op) 3:20.26Q 2
1) Hamilton, Rohan 9 2) Simeon, Tyree 12
3) Fils Aime, Josue 12 4) Ford, Malik 12
4 Boyd Anderson 3:19.42Q 1
1) Rhoden, Mekhi 11 2) Jackson, Novric 12
3) Wallace, Joseph 11 4) Ware, Tyjuan 11
5 Bartram Trail 3:21.78Q 2
1) Nelson, Zach 11 2) Howell, Ethan 11
3) Williams, Jaelin 12 4) Davis, Daidren 12
6 Ida Baker 3:21.94Q 3
1) Blow, Jesse 12 2) Petracca, Garret 11
3) McKellep, Brian 10 4) Ringer, Ryan 11
7 Lincoln 3:20.75q 1
1) Moses, K'Cei 11 2) Douglas, Amari 12
3) Jack, Rakeel 11 4) Jackson, Byron 10
8 Miami Carol City 3:23.18q 3
1) Floyd, Lorenzo 11 2) Joseph, Maxeau 10
3) Williams, Phenol 12 4) Wooden, Robbie 12
9 Barron Collier 3:23.97q 3
1) Cosme, Juan 11 2) Cosme, Jose 11
3) Mansfield, Tyler 12 4) Brunner, Marc 10
10 Orange Park 3:24.39 2
1) Collier, Alex 10 2) Elmore, Kadin 10
3) Dixon, Sean 10 4) Meadows, Alexander 12
11 Niceville 3:24.77 2
1) Bouldo, Martin 11 2) Johnson, Jack 12
3) Mills, Deacon 10 4) Hall, Geoffrey 12
12 Hillsborough 3:25.10 2
1) Thomas, Tyler 11 2) James, Reggie 12
3) Pringle, Taaj 12 4) Arano, Adrian 11
13 Ely 3:25.34 3
1) Laguerre, Stanley 12 2) Deas, Dewante 9
3) Francois, Bob 11 4) Williams, Jevon 10
14 Leon 3:25.85 1
1) Feely, Drew 11 2) Williams, Curtis 9
3) Mahboob, Osman 12 4) Jones-Riley, Jaden 11
15 Gainesville 3:26.24 1
1) Seavers, Norman 12 2) White, Xavier 11
3) Hayes, Isaac 12 4) Cromwell, Julien 12
16 Chiles 3:26.30 1
1) Adams, Miles 12 2) Cooksey, Bryson 10
3) Jones, Jeremiah 12 4) Roberts, Jordan 12
17 Escambia 3:26.85 3
1) Edwards, Marquis 10 2) Edwards, Dion 12
3) Bright, Jarvis 12 4) Boyd, Jalen 12
18 King 3:27.59 2
1) Goff, Justice 11 2) Joyce, Keyon 10
3) Lende, Nicolas 11 4) Lende, Timothy 11
19 Lake Region 3:27.82 2
1) Caldwell-Feggins, Joshua 12 2) Thomas, Devonte 11
3) Stokes, Elijah 11 4) Willis, Khedgen 11
20 Riverdale 3:28.08 3
1) Moran, Jomar 12 2) Johnson, Keshaune 12
3) Paul, Teashawn 11 4) Moran, Jordhe 12
21 Golden Gate 3:28.59 1
1) Bazile, Jouvensly 11 2) Robinson, Anthony 12
3) Harris, Dante 10 4) Thermidor, Ralphe 12
22 Palm Beach Lakes 3:28.92 1
1) Ermilis, Desmi 11 2) Smith, Victor 10
3) Brown, Omar 12 4) Hicks, Jimmy 12
23 Miami Central 3:29.28 3
1) Gustave, Lorenzo 12 2) Clark, Devin 11
3) Bland, Chaii 12 4) Padilla, Isaiah 12
24 Harmony 3:30.34 2
1) Taylor, Christian 11 2) Leedee, Edgar 12
3) Dinzey, Ahmeen 10 4) Grimes, Joshua 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miami Northwestern 3:14.49 10
1) burns, thomas 12 2) cook, james 12
3) thompson, micheal 12 4) quinn, winston 10
2 Northeast (Op) 3:17.92 8
1) Hamilton, Rohan 9 2) Simeon, Tyree 12
3) Fils Aime, Josue 12 4) Ford, Malik 12
3 Mainland 3:17.93 6
1) Adams, D'Marcus 12 2) White, Elijah 12
3) Sylvester, Latavies 12 4) Mallory, Steffan 12
4 Boyd Anderson 3:21.09 5
1) Rhoden, Mekhi 11 2) Ware, Tyjuan 11
3) Wallace, Joseph 11 4) Harrigan, Malakhi 10
5 Ida Baker 3:21.33 4
1) Beaubrun, Kennice 11 2) Blow, Jesse 12
3) McKellep, Brian 10 4) Ringer, Ryan 11
6 Lincoln 3:22.36 3
1) Douglas, Amari 12 2) Jack, Rakeel 11
3) Jackson, Byron 10 4) Moses, K'Cei 11
7 Bartram Trail 3:23.53 2
1) Nelson, Zach 11 2) Howell, Ethan 11
3) Williams, Jaelin 12 4) Davis, Daidren 12
8 Barron Collier 3:26.72 1
1) Cosme, Juan 11 2) Cosme, Jose 11
3) Mansfield, Tyler 12 4) Brunner, Marc 10
9 Miami Carol City 3:29.83
1) Joseph, Maxeau 10 2) Thomas, Markeith 9
3) Williams, Phenol 12 4) Wooden, Robbie 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vanguard (Ocala) 7:47.62 2 10
1) Greene, Justin 12 2) Benitez-Chaparro, Lewis 10
3) Kay, Alex 11 4) Reyna, Raul 12
2 Miami Northwestern 7:50.01 2 8
1) burns, thomas 12 2) toussaint, wilbert 12
3) thompson, micheal 12 4) quinn, winston 10
3 Lincoln 7:52.61 2 6
1) Hruda, Charles 11 2) Jackson, Byron 10
3) Douglas, Amari 12 4) Carlson, Clayton 12
4 Chiles 7:55.63 2 5
1) Nowak, Robert 12 2) Roberts, Jordan 12
3) Phillips, Connor 11 4) Phillips, Michael 12
5 Niceville 8:05.02 2 4
1) Johnson, Jack 12 2) Bouldo, Martin 11
3) Franklin, Maxwell 11 4) Eggers, Thomas 10
6 Hillsborough 8:08.17 2 3
1) Young, Greyson 12 2) Arano, Adrian 11
3) Rahming, Cantia 11 4) James, Reggie 12
7 Stanton 8:10.35 2 2
1) Faltemier, Daniel 12 2) Johnson, Drew 12
3) Skiles, Sam 12 4) Kenne, Sebastian 11
8 Fort Myers 8:10.90 2 1
1) Skinner, Kyle 10 2) Carpenter, Nicholas 11
3) Holston, Liam 9 4) Novella, Reese 12
9 Fort Walton Beach 8:11.52 1
1) Bigger, William 12 2) Delfino, Sage 12
3) Hickok, Carson 9 4) Campbell, Lucas 11
10 Northeast (Op) 8:12.18 2
1) Fils Aime, Josue 12 2) Simeon, Tyree 12
3) Telsaint, Steve 9 4) Barrett, Cameron 12
11 Creekside 8:13.76 1
1) Washington, Johnathan 11 2) Ortiz, Matthew 11
3) Marescot, Nicholas 11 4) Strauch, Robert 12
12 Naples 8:15.52 1
1) Gibson, Brady 10 2) Lopez, Miguel 12
3) Williams, Colin 12 4) Clark, Dylan 12
13 Mainland 8:16.48 1
1) Reed, Malcolm 11 2) Kamara, Richard 12
3) Cooper, Lindon 11 4) Jenkins, Brian 12
14 Leon 8:18.53 2
1) Feely, Drew 11 2) Mahboob, Osman 12
3) Gonzalez, Bryson 10 4) Wallenfelsz, James 11
15 Barron Collier 8:21.14 2
1) Cosme, Juan 11 2) Brunner, Marc 10
3) Cosme, Jose 11 4) Bashaw, Tristan 10
16 Land O'Lakes 8:21.91 1
1) Hahn, Adam 11 2) Pineda, Josiah 11
3) Pineda, Joseph 11 4) Normandia, Alexis 12
17 Palm Beach Lakes 8:21.95 1
1) Ermilis, Desmi 11 2) Smith, Victor 10
3) Brown, Omar 12 4) Hicks, Jimmy 12
18 Boyd Anderson 8:23.61 1
1) Wallace, Jordan 11 2) Ramirez, Humberto 9
3) Enalien, Maxi 11 4) Rhoden, Mekhi 11
19 Forest 8:24.73 1
1) Deriso, Ashton 9 2) Saxe, Patrick 12
3) Rodriguez, Giovanni 11 4) Sampson, Malachi 11
20 Matanzas 8:25.97 1
1) Connelly, Kevin 11 2) Hornstein, Maxwell 10
3) Hawley, Dalton 10 4) Miley, Jacob 11
21 Viera 8:35.86 1
1) Coleman II, Shawn 11 2) Karl, Coby 10
3) Baker, Bryan 10 4) Santiago, Andrew 12
22 Chamberlain 8:36.85 1
1) Velasquez, Ernesto 11 2) Vu, Chi 11
3) Morales, David 11 4) Hodge, James 12
23 King 8:44.63 1
1) Joyce, Keyon 10 2) Lende, Nicolas 11
3) Stewart, Reign 10 4) Dace, Myron 12
24 Ida Baker 8:52.83 1
1) Caceras, Franklin 10 2) Morreal, Thomas 12
3) Ringer, Ryan 11 4) Brown, Cody 10
Boys High Jump 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chaney, Donald 10 Belen Jesuit 2.02m 6-07.50 10
2 Edwards, Caleb 12 South Fork 1.97m 6-05.50 8
3 Quiett, Bryce 11 Middleburg 1.97m 6-05.50 6
4 Richards, Kimani 11 Northeast (O 1.97m 6-05.50 5
5 Shepeard, William 11 Bartram Trai 1.97m 6-05.50 4
6 Whitehead, Kenneth 12 Nease 1.92m 6-03.50 3
7 Hands, Ty 12 Palm Beach L 1.92m 6-03.50 2
8 Taylor, Nicholas 12 Lake Gibson 1.92m 6-03.50 1
9 Willies, Xavier 12 Miami Centra 1.87m 6-01.50
10 Payne, Anterieon 11 Riverdale 1.87m 6-01.50
11 Williams, Phenol 12 Miami Carol 1.82m 5-11.50
11 Bond, Guy 9 Poinciana 1.82m 5-11.50
13 Davis, Lucas 12 Pine Forest 1.82m 5-11.50
13 Cooper, Miles 10 Terry Parker 1.82m 5-11.50
13 Lockwood, Xavion 11 Hillsborough 1.82m 5-11.50
16 Bassett, Lamarkces 11 Forest 1.82m 5-11.50
-- Bergman, Jordan 12 Fort Myers NH
-- Hagle, Seth 12 Tate NH
-- Seavers, Norman 12 Gainesville NH
-- Harris, Courtney 11 Boynton Beac NH
-- Maloy, Markus 11 Crestview NH
-- Laguerre, Benny 12 Naples NH
-- Williams, Curtis 9 Leon NH
-- Howard, Jaleel 11 Lincoln NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Baker, Stone 12 River Ridge 5.09m 16-08.25 10
2 Brace, Tucker 12 Land O'Lakes 4.65m 15-03.00 8
3 Cecil, Kayden 12 Gulf Coast 4.50m 14-09.00 6
4 Babin, Kobe 10 Niceville 4.35m 14-03.25 5
5 Gunn, Elijah 10 Harmony 4.35m 14-03.25 4
6 Firpo, Kam 11 Atlantic Coa 4.20m 13-09.25 3
7 Bailey, Blue 12 Osceola (Sem 4.20m 13-09.25 2
8 Butler, John 9 Sebastian Ri 4.20m 13-09.25 1
9 Campo, Sebastian 11 Leon 4.05m 13-03.50
10 Fictum, Joshua 11 Northeast (S 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Colozzo, Connor 11 South Fork 4.05m 13-03.50
12 Scougall, Andrew 12 Viera 4.05m 13-03.50
13 Wade, Philip 12 Gulf Breeze 3.90m 12-09.50
14 Dowdy, Noah 12 Estero 3.90m 12-09.50
14 Quintal, Matthew 11 Ponte Vedra 3.90m 12-09.50
16 Rowe, Anson 10 Jesuit (Tamp 3.75m 12-03.50
16 Hudson, Joseph 12 Gulf Breeze 3.75m 12-03.50
18 Corkern, Tyler 11 Forest 3.75m 12-03.50
19 Manon, Matthew 12 Boca Ciega 3.75m 12-03.50
20 Earle, Jeremy 10 South Fork 3.75m 12-03.50
21 Ferry, Aidan 12 Mosley 3.60m 11-09.75
21 Masola, Dylan 12 Boca Ciega 3.60m 11-09.75
-- Needles, Noah 12 Pace NH
-- Pantig, Xavier 11 Fort Myers NH
Boys Long Jump 3A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Watson-Riggins, Queshan 12 Sebastian Ri 7.04m 1.9 23-01.25 10
2 Cassamajor, Jonathan 12 Fort Myers 6.88m -0.4 22-07.00 8
3 Adams, D'Marcus 12 Mainland 6.84m 1.6 22-05.25 6
4 Doston, Terence 11 Hillsborough 6.80m -0.3 22-03.75 5
5 Williams, Curtis 9 Leon 6.71m -0.4 22-00.25 4
6 Richardson, Robert 11 Winter Haven 6.65m -0.3 21-10.00 3
7 Hartman, Jacorey 11 Springstead 6.63m 0.7 21-09.00 2
8 Bright, Jarvis 12 Escambia 6.61m 0.1 21-08.25 1
9 Hernandez, Aaron 11 Poinciana 6.57m 1.0 21-06.75
10 Luther, Tyreece 12 Port Charlot 6.51m 1.6 21-04.25
11 Abdullah, Yasir 12 Miami Carol 6.50m 1.4 21-04.00
12 Bazile, Jouvensly 11 Golden Gate 6.45m -0.3 21-02.00
13 Beard, Christopher 10 Lincoln 6.42m 0.8 21-00.75
14 Sinclair, Craig 10 Bartram Trai 6.36m 1.1 20-10.50
15 Samai-Bousignac, Mark 12 Boyd Anderso 6.35m 1.2 20-10.00
16 Edwards, Kahaishef 10 Largo 6.35m -0.3 20-10.00
17 Harris, Courtney 11 Boynton Beac 6.27m 0.3 20-07.00
18 Dell, Nathaniel 12 Mainland 6.22m -0.7 20-05.00
19 Theork, Wooby 12 Naples 6.19m 0.5 20-03.75
20 Gosier, Donte 11 Northeast (O 6.05m 1.1 19-10.25
21 Siriac, Voshon 10 Palmetto Rid 5.93m 0.7 19-05.50
Boys Triple Jump 3A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Watson-Riggins, Queshan 12 Sebastian Ri 14.57m -1.1 47-09.75 10
2 Luther, Tyreece 12 Port Charlot 14.18m -1.0 46-06.25 8
3 Richardson, Robert 11 Winter Haven 13.88m -1.0 45-06.50 6
4 Mealing, Douglas 12 Terry Parker 13.75m 0.2 45-01.50 5
5 Harris, Courtney 11 Boynton Beac 13.73m -0.4 45-00.50 4
6 Pierre, Ketrie 12 Palm Beach L 13.73m -0.6 45-00.50 3
7 Mitchell, Amontaie 12 Gainesville 13.70m +0.0 44-11.50 2
8 Garland, Darin 12 Eau Gallie 13.68m -1.8 44-10.75 1
9 Rutland, Ja Kobe 11 Palm Bay 13.42m -0.2 44-00.50
10 Davis, Jeremiah 11 Lehigh 13.42m -0.6 44-00.50
11 Williams, Adrian 11 Gainesville 13.34m -0.2 43-09.25
12 Spain, Tyrese 12 Hillsborough 13.19m -0.3 43-03.25
13 Williams, Charles 12 Lincoln 13.18m -1.2 43-03.00
14 Bargaineer, Christian 10 Pine Forest 13.17m -1.9 43-02.50
15 Ward, Caleb 12 Washington ( 13.15m 1.0 43-01.75
16 Thomas, Tyler 11 Hillsborough 12.92m -1.6 42-04.75
17 Trapani, Michael 11 Venice 12.88m +0.0 42-03.25
18 Grant, Deterrain 10 Choctawhatch 12.81m -0.5 42-00.50
19 Hunter, Rashawn 11 Mariner 12.70m -0.7 41-08.00
20 Wajd, Qadiir 11 Hillsborough 12.42m 0.2 40-09.00
21 Mallory, Steffan 12 Mainland 12.40m +0.0 40-08.25
22 Walsh, Jake 11 East Lake 12.17m 0.5 39-11.25
-- Floyd, Marcus 11 Middleburg FOUL
Boys Shot Put 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 West, Elijah 12 Niceville 17.56m 57-07.50 10
2 Pierce, Anthony 12 Auburndale 17.34m 56-10.75 8
3 Cecil, Brad 12 Bartram Trai 16.87m 55-04.25 6
4 Hartley, Caleb 10 Okeechobee 16.31m 53-06.25 5
5 Su, Jett 11 Naples 16.12m 52-10.75 4
6 Manuel, Kyle 12 Springstead 16.12m 52-10.75 3
7 Thompson, Johnny 12 Northeast (O 16.04m 52-07.50 2
8 Rutledge, Nash 12 Niceville 15.85m 52-00.00 1
9 Alume, Markinson 12 Hillsborough 15.53m 50-11.50
10 Smith, Tim 10 Sebastian Ri 15.24m 50-00.00
11 Zellers, Gregory 10 Sunlake 15.21m 49-11.00
12 Lemmon, Jacob 11 Fort Myers 14.67m 48-01.75
13 Cleophat, Carlton 12 Ely 14.52m 47-07.75
14 Miles, Bethal 11 Northeast (S 14.37m 47-01.75
15 Sala, Armand 12 Barron Colli 14.30m 46-11.00
16 Sabin, Ryan 10 Niceville 14.19m 46-06.75
17 fox, mark 11 Miami Northw 14.04m 46-00.75
18 Spillers, Justice 12 Forest 14.02m 46-00.00
19 Hall, Dustyn 11 Charlotte 13.98m 45-10.50
20 Depriest, Charvon 10 Auburndale 13.95m 45-09.25
21 Pigozzo, Jack 12 East Lake 13.91m 45-07.75
22 Rodriquez, Shariff 11 Northeast (O 13.90m 45-07.25
23 Calta, Thomas 12 Land O'Lakes 13.40m 43-11.75
Boys Discus Throw 3A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lemmon, Jacob 11 Fort Myers 59.86m 196-05 10
2 Hartley, Caleb 10 Okeechobee 56.18m 184-04 8
3 West, Elijah 12 Niceville 54.25m 178-00 6
4 Manuel, Kyle 12 Springstead 53.57m 175-09 5
5 Puglisi, Giovanni 12 Venice 51.85m 170-01 4
6 Pierce, Anthony 12 Auburndale 50.11m 164-05 3
7 Su, Jett 11 Naples 49.55m 162-07 2
8 Boskovic, Milos 12 Osceola (Sem 47.42m 155-07 1
9 Harris, Courtney 11 Boynton Beac 46.67m 153-01
10 Avin, Ahmari 9 Pembroke Pin 46.66m 153-01
11 Sanders, Grant 11 Fort Walton 46.28m 151-10
12 Smith, Tim 10 Sebastian Ri 45.59m 149-07
13 Allen, Giovanni 12 Viera 45.06m 147-10
14 Beville, Hunter 12 Pace 44.82m 147-00
15 Cecil, Brad 12 Bartram Trai 44.54m 146-01
16 Myers, Hunter 10 Lennard 43.93m 144-01
17 Wright, Victor 11 Mariner 43.55m 142-10
18 Miller, Isaiah 12 Poinciana 42.60m 139-09
19 Miles, Bethal 11 Northeast (S 42.11m 138-02
20 Davis, Timothy 12 Harmony 41.34m 135-07
21 Davis, Mack 12 Nease 41.06m 134-08
22 Laurore, Marc 12 Boynton Beac 37.15m 121-10
23 Alume, Markinson 12 Hillsborough 31.50m 103-04
-- Hannah, Tyren 10 Lincoln FOUL
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Adaptive
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lipscomb, Isaac 12 Homestead 43.32 -0.4 10
2 Motley, Andrew 11 Sandalwood 51.16 -0.4 8
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A Adaptive
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lipscomb, Isaac 12 Homestead 3:16.75 10
2 Motley, Andrew 11 Sandalwood 4:29.22 8
Boys Shot Put 4A Adaptive
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lipscomb, Isaac 12 Homestead 6.79m 22-03.50 10
2 Motley, Andrew 11 Sandalwood 6.16m 20-02.50 8
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Banks, Taylor 11 Miramar 10.60Q -0.7 1
2 Jamison, Morgan 11 Martin Count 10.69Q -0.9 3
3 Desaussure, Saypadia 12 Apopka 10.75Q 0.6 2
4 Kelly, Tavares 12 St. Thomas A 10.63Q -0.7 1
5 Pope, Mark 12 Miami Southr 10.83Q 0.6 2
6 Horne, Jr, Terrence 12 Miramar 10.88Q -0.9 3
7 Harrell, Tyler 12 Miami Columb 10.68q -0.7 1
8 Mahorn, Cameron 12 Palm Beach C 10.85q 0.6 2 10.843
8 Wright, Jermaine 11 South Dade 10.85q -0.7 1 10.843
10 Mosley, Connell 11 Mandarin 10.94 -0.7 1
11 Roberts, Christian 10 Boone 10.97 0.6 2
12 Good, Damarius 11 Lake Brantle 10.99 0.6 2
13 McCaskill, Anfernee 12 Fleming Isla 11.00 -0.7 1
14 Stallings, Steven 12 Braddock 11.05 -0.9 3
15 Joseph, Issac 12 Miami Coral 11.06 -0.9 3
16 Randolph, Michael 11 Winter Sprin 11.08 -0.9 3
17 Tate, Demorie 10 Freedom (Orl 11.13 0.6 2
18 Dunigan, Tyler 12 Riverview (S 11.16 -0.9 3
19 Baker, Dyshawn 11 Osceola (Kis 11.18 -0.9 3
20 Harris, Napoleon 10 Manatee 11.23 -0.9 3
21 Ware, Jalen 12 Pinellas Par 11.24 0.6 2
22 Williams, Cornelius 11 Apopka 11.31 -0.7 1
23 Cruickshank, Derrick 10 Royal Palm B 11.33 -0.7 1
24 Jeanfrancois, Michael 12 Boca Raton 13.01 0.6 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Horne, Jr, Terrence 12 Miramar 10.48 0.8 10
2 Kelly, Tavares 12 St. Thomas A 10.49 0.8 8
3 Banks, Taylor 11 Miramar 10.54 0.8 6
4 Harrell, Tyler 12 Miami Columb 10.58 0.8 5
5 Jamison, Morgan 11 Martin Count 10.66 0.8 4
6 Desaussure, Saypadia 12 Apopka 10.69 0.8 3
7 Wright, Jermaine 11 South Dade 10.72 0.8 2
8 Pope, Mark 12 Miami Southr 10.77 0.8 1
9 Mahorn, Cameron 12 Palm Beach C 10.89 0.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrell, Tyler 12 Miami Columb 21.42Q -2.1 2
2 Butler, DaeQwan 12 Piper 21.62Q -1.3 3
3 Walton, Jamal 12 Miramar 21.84Q -1.6 1
4 Jamison, Morgan 11 Martin Count 21.54Q -2.1 2
5 Mahorn, Cameron 12 Palm Beach C 21.69Q -1.3 3
6 Pope, Mark 12 Miami Southr 21.91Q -1.6 1
7 Horne, Jr, Terrence 12 Miramar 21.78q -1.3 3
8 Banks, Taylor 11 Miramar 21.98q -1.6 1
9 Good, Damarius 11 Lake Brantle 22.07q -1.6 1
10 Lewis, Darius 11 First Coast 22.18 -1.3 3
11 Cummings, Simeon 10 Robert E. Le 22.27 -1.3 3
12 Joseph, Issac 12 Miami Coral 22.29 -1.6 1
13 Blount, Stevenson 12 George Stein 22.36 -1.3 3
14 McCaskill, Anfernee 12 Fleming Isla 22.38 -2.1 2
15 Fleuristal, Bernard 10 Lake Mary 22.39 -1.6 1
16 Jackson, Markevous 9 Osceola (Kis 22.49 -2.1 2
17 Thompson, Antonio 12 St. Petersbu 22.50 -1.3 3
18 Cowans, Austin 10 George Jenki 22.58 -2.1 2
19 Tirado Bocanegra, Jadon 11 Winter Park 22.59 -2.1 2
20 Ferguson, Alex 12 Ridge Commun 22.64 -1.3 3
21 Jackson, Javon 10 Atlantic (De 22.85 -2.1 2
22 Packer, Ricardo 12 Coral Spring 22.91 -1.6 1
23 Edram, Kevin 12 John I. Leon 22.99 -1.6 1
24 Ware, Jalen 12 Pinellas Par 23.45 -2.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harrell, Tyler 12 Miami Columb 20.83 1.2 10
2 Jamison, Morgan 11 Martin Count 20.98 1.2 8
3 Banks, Taylor 11 Miramar 21.24 1.2 6
4 Horne, Jr, Terrence 12 Miramar 21.26 1.2 5
5 Butler, DaeQwan 12 Piper 21.31 1.2 4
6 Pope, Mark 12 Miami Southr 21.53 1.2 3
7 Mahorn, Cameron 12 Palm Beach C 21.67 1.2 2
8 Good, Damarius 11 Lake Brantle 21.79 1.2 1
9 Walton, Jamal 12 Miramar 23.90 1.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walton, Jamal 12 Miramar 46.46Q 1
2 Butler, DaeQwan 12 Piper 47.33Q 2
3 Jamison, Morgan 11 Martin Count 47.51Q 3
4 Davis, Ian 12 Western 47.72Q 3
5 Campbell, Caleb 11 Everglades 47.95Q 1
6 Henderson, Xzavier 10 Miami Columb 48.38Q 2
7 Powell, Cecil 11 Piper 48.10q 1
8 Baptise, Kashawn 12 Royal Palm B 48.32q 1
9 Hampton, AJ 12 Wharton 48.34q 3
10 Shannon, Malachi 10 Lake Minneol 48.61 2
11 Jackson, Markevous 9 Osceola (Kis 48.62 3
12 Soto, Josiah 12 Lake Brantle 48.71 2
13 Daniel, Cameron 11 Miami Columb 49.04 3
14 Francois, Joab 11 Lake Brantle 49.41 3
15 Fernandez, Felipe 12 Fleming Isla 49.44 1
16 Burroughs, Davian 11 Palm Beach G 49.53 2
17 Gordon, Tyrik 12 Univ (Oc) 49.87 3
18 Fordham, Jakir 11 Countryside 50.21 1
19 Ferguson, Alex 12 Ridge Commun 50.62 1
20 Johnson, Anthony 12 St. Petersbu 50.82 1
21 Williams, Vantraveous 11 Taravella 50.86 2
22 Walton, Jameson 12 Sandalwood 51.65 3
23 Gatlin, Marvin 11 Osceola (Kis 52.33 2
-- Miller, Jameson 11 George Stein DNF 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, DaeQwan 12 Piper 46.55 10
2 Walton, Jamal 12 Miramar 47.10 8
3 Davis, Ian 12 Western 47.12 6
4 Jamison, Morgan 11 Martin Count 47.26 5
5 Hampton, AJ 12 Wharton 48.09 4
6 Powell, Cecil 11 Piper 48.22 3
7 Campbell, Caleb 11 Everglades 48.23 2
8 Henderson, Xzavier 10 Miami Columb 48.71 1
9 Baptise, Kashawn 12 Royal Palm B 48.85
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Foucha, Sukeil 11 Piper 1:55.13 2 10
2 Francois, Joab 11 Lake Brantle 1:55.19 2 8
3 Doyle, Timothy 12 Freedom (Orl 1:55.31 2 6
4 Fernandes, Deshay 12 Miami Columb 1:55.54 2 5
5 Comete, Rickens 12 Piper 1:56.64 1 4
6 Reid, Jonathan 11 Lakewood Ran 1:56.89 2 3
7 Fleuriot, Stephenson 11 Palm Beach G 1:57.20 1 2
8 Collado, Alec 11 Miami Coral 1:57.49 2 1
9 Reyes, Roger 12 Miami Coral 1:57.67 2
10 Castro, Roberto 12 Lake Nona 1:57.87 2
11 Acosta, Dominic 10 Newsome 1:57.98 1
12 Simms, Keegan 11 Miami Southr 1:58.10 1
13 Ortiz, Onix 10 Windermere 1:58.21 2
14 Vincennie, Zachary 10 Spanish Rive 1:58.81 1
15 Ferguson, Jamir 12 St. Thomas A 1:59.18 1
16 Louigene, Isaac 11 Coral Spring 1:59.29 1
17 Dean, Andrew 12 Lakewood Ran 1:59.38 2
18 Rigaba, Musa 11 South Dade 2:00.04 2
19 Rivera, Diego 11 Timber Creek 2:01.24 2
20 Ricardo, Garrett 11 Flanagan 2:02.93 2
21 Vega, Bryan 10 Fort Pierce 2:03.58 1
22 Tidor, Johnson 12 Plantation 2:04.51 2
23 Godbold, Frankie 12 Wharton 2:27.04 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doyle, Timothy 12 Freedom (Orl 4:15.42 10
2 Reid, Jonathan 11 Lakewood Ran 4:19.14 8
3 Lyttle, Carson 12 Boca Raton 4:21.89 6
4 Castro, Roberto 12 Lake Nona 4:22.20 5
5 Hartvisgen, Benjamin 11 Sarasota 4:22.52 4
6 Miller, Nicholas 11 West Orange 4:22.67 3
7 Monk, Cade 11 Buchholz 4:23.19 2
8 Wilson, Cavan 12 Coral Gables 4:23.33 1 4:23.327
9 Montalvo, Tristen 12 St. Cloud 4:23.33 4:23.330
10 Ortiz, Onix 10 Windermere 4:23.45
11 Fernandes, Deshay 12 Miami Columb 4:23.96
12 Ricardo, Garrett 11 Flanagan 4:24.60
13 Reyes, Roger 12 Miami Coral 4:25.33
14 Hodges, Kyler 12 Lyman 4:25.47
15 Zimmerman, Brady 11 George Jenki 4:27.48
16 Flagler, Brandon 12 Monarch 4:29.94
17 Moscoso, Juan 11 Lake Brantle 4:30.84
18 Bugielski, Alexander 12 Newsome 4:31.14
19 Quintana, Noah 12 Lake Minneol 4:32.69
20 St. Lewis, Canaan 11 Lake Mary 4:33.72
21 De La Puente, Isaias 11 Forest Hill 4:36.32
22 Rivers, Nehemiah 11 Wharton 4:36.70
23 Foucha, Sukeil 11 Piper 4:40.73
24 Wester, Joseph 9 Jupiter 4:54.81
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Cavan 12 Coral Gables 9:14.42 10
2 Montalvo, Tristen 12 St. Cloud 9:15.26 8
3 Vicioso, Angel 11 Oviedo 9:19.03 6
4 Hartvisgen, Benjamin 11 Sarasota 9:21.99 5
5 Galloway, Kayamo 10 Oviedo 9:26.79 4
6 Rischar, Nick 12 St. Thomas A 9:30.01 3
7 Quintana, Noah 12 Lake Minneol 9:31.57 2
8 Torres, Eliseo 12 Braddock 9:31.66 1
9 Miller, Andrew 12 Fleming Isla 9:39.55
10 Breslin, Aidan 10 St. Thomas A 9:44.37
11 Thomas, Walker 12 Plant 9:44.39
12 Rivers, Nehemiah 11 Wharton 9:44.44
13 De La Puente, Isaias 11 Forest Hill 9:47.46
14 Dobbs, Hunter 12 Coral Reef 9:48.42
15 Munera, Sameul 11 Jupiter 9:50.17
16 Redondo, Austin 12 Coral Reef 9:53.85
17 Volcy, David 12 Piper 9:54.34
18 Moscoso, Juan 11 Lake Brantle 9:55.96
19 Noonan, Will 11 Spanish Rive 9:58.03
20 Cloud, Zach 10 St. Cloud 10:02.60
21 Shackelford, Trent 11 Manatee 10:08.51
22 Bly, Davis 11 George Stein 10:10.12
23 Flagler, Brandon 12 Monarch 10:16.62
-- St. Lewis, Canaan 11 Lake Mary DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Christian 12 Atlantic (De 14.25Q 0.2 1
2 Davis, Kameron 12 Miami Southr 14.28Q 0.9 3
3 Rivera, James 11 Lakewood Ran 14.56Q -0.2 2
4 Carter, Edwin 12 Sandalwood 14.53Q 0.9 3
5 Abram, Seraiah 11 Lake Mary 14.57Q -0.2 2
6 Skyers, Osaji 11 Miramar 14.59Q 0.2 1
7 Drew, Tyler 10 Palm Beach C 14.58q 0.9 3
8 Brown, Quavon 12 Osceola (Kis 14.64q 0.9 3
9 Grace, Ulysees 11 Homestead 14.72q 0.9 3
10 McCall, Desmyn 9 Sandalwood 14.76 -0.2 2
11 Dozier, Clyde 12 Miami Columb 14.79 0.9 3
12 Packer, Ricardo 12 Coral Spring 14.96 0.9 3
13 Jean-Francois, Marvin 12 Palm Beach C 14.98 0.9 3
14 Betts, Josh 11 Manatee 14.99 0.2 1
15 Grant, Deylynd 10 Buchholz 15.04 -0.2 2
16 Sneed, Damarcus 10 George Jenki 15.10 0.2 1
17 Rodgers, Glenn 11 Fleming Isla 15.19 -0.2 2 15.183
18 Harris, Demarcus 11 Vero Beach 15.19 0.2 1 15.190
19 Winfrey, Adrian 12 South Dade 15.21 0.2 1
20 Bertran, Sage 11 Winter Park 15.26 0.2 1
21 William, Jeremiah 12 Osceola (Kis 15.28 -0.2 2
22 Baker, Dujuan 10 Piper 15.29 -0.2 2
23 Parker, Brian 10 Wiregrass Ra 15.40 -0.2 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Christian 12 Atlantic (De 13.84 -0.5 10
2 Davis, Kameron 12 Miami Southr 14.15 -0.5 8
3 Skyers, Osaji 11 Miramar 14.16 -0.5 6
4 Carter, Edwin 12 Sandalwood 14.23 -0.5 5
5 Drew, Tyler 10 Palm Beach C 14.41 -0.5 4
6 Abram, Seraiah 11 Lake Mary 14.64 -0.5 3
7 Rivera, James 11 Lakewood Ran 14.69 -0.5 2
8 Grace, Ulysees 11 Homestead 14.71 -0.5 1
9 Brown, Quavon 12 Osceola (Kis 14.94 -0.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Christian 12 Atlantic (De 37.81Q 3
2 Revere, Jeremiah 12 Everglades 37.97Q 1
3 Rivera, James 11 Lakewood Ran 38.42Q 2
4 Wright, Lamont 10 Miami Southr 37.98Q 3
5 Bertran, Sage 11 Winter Park 38.21Q 1
6 Alleva, Wyland 11 George Jenki 39.36Q 2
7 Velez, Mattew 12 St. Cloud 38.41q 3
8 Jean-Francois, Marvin 12 Palm Beach C 38.47q 1
9 Gorban, Sergey 11 Spanish Rive 38.53q 3
10 Farrell, Nathan 10 Spruce Creek 38.78 1
11 Murimwa, Simbarashe 12 Winter Sprin 38.85 3
12 Burke-Warmington, Joshua 12 North Miami 39.30 1
13 Burrell, Christian 12 Lake Brantle 39.37 2
14 Skyers, Osaji 11 Miramar 39.44 3
15 Carter, Edwin 12 Sandalwood 39.87 2
16 McCall, Desmyn 9 Sandalwood 39.89 1
17 William, Jeremiah 12 Osceola (Kis 40.31 3
18 Robinson, Russell 11 West Orange 40.58 2
19 Cooney, Jamal 11 St. Thomas A 40.78 3
20 Conine, Tucker 11 St. Thomas A 40.83 1
21 Pringle, Aaron 11 Seminole Rid 41.34 2
22 Beaubrun, Fritzly 11 Atlantic (De 41.68 2
23 Dixon, Jaden 11 Plant 44.28 1
-- Delicieux, Cassandrew 11 Wharton DQ 2 run around hurdles
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rivera, James 11 Lakewood Ran 37.14 10
2 Brown, Christian 12 Atlantic (De 37.29 8
3 Wright, Lamont 10 Miami Southr 37.61 6
4 Revere, Jeremiah 12 Everglades 38.08 5
5 Bertran, Sage 11 Winter Park 38.12 4
6 Jean-Francois, Marvin 12 Palm Beach C 38.31 3
7 Gorban, Sergey 11 Spanish Rive 39.22 2
8 Velez, Mattew 12 St. Cloud 39.36 1
9 Alleva, Wyland 11 George Jenki 40.19
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 41.57Q 2
1) Moore, Elijah 12 2) Brewton, Brian 10
3) Blades, Alphonso 12 4) Kelly, Tavares 12
2 North Miami 41.90Q 3
1) Sam, Richard 11 2) Jackson, Derrick 12
3) Walden, Justin 10 4) Noel, Ritch 11
3 Freedom (Orlando) 42.18Q 1
1) Estephere, Ishma 9 2) Mitchell, Darren 12
3) Class, Emiliano 12 4) Tate, Demorie 10
4 First Coast 42.12Q 2
1) Thomas, Marieo 12 2) Lewis, Darius 11
3) Moore, Jordan 10 4) Dawson, Maurice 11
5 Everglades 42.28Q 1
1) Revere, Jeremiah 12 2) Thomas, Kenardo 11
3) Tanelus, Jalen 12 4) scott, justyn 11
6 Miami Columbus 42.30Q 3
1) Crockett, Robert 12 2) Daniel, Cameron 11
3) Parrish, Henry 10 4) Harrell, Tyler 12
7 Apopka 42.31q 3
1) Banks-Guy, Marcus 12 2) Yirmyah, . 11
3) Martin, Jaden 11 4) Desaussure, Saypadia 12
8 Fort Lauderdale 42.48q 1
1) Brooks Jr., Teron 10 2) Legree, Markevious 10
3) Elidor, Wesley 12 4) Neely, Meshawn 12
9 Olympia 42.61q 2
1) Exil, Isaiah 10 2) Booker, Maurice 10
3) Sius, Brenden 11 4) Marshall, Joshua 11
10 Plant City 42.86 2
1) Wilson, Eric 10 2) Wiggins, Jordan 12
3) King, Xavier 12 4) Harrison, Tyreke 11
11 Atlantic (Delray) 42.90 1
1) Allison, Travelis 12 2) Jackson, Javon 10
3) Antoine, Seddrick 12 4) Brown, Christian 12
12 Flagler Palm Coast 42.94 1
1) Thomas, Darrell 11 2) Shorter, Dennis 11
3) Irven, Damien 11 4) Jenkins, Tyquarious 10
13 Osceola (Kissimmee) 43.09 3
1) Moore, Kameron 12 2) Raphael, Eugene 12
3) Bodre, Elliot 12 4) Baker, Dyshawn 11
14 Sarasota 43.22 3
1) Bristol, Johnnie 11 2) Torres, Jaasiel 12
3) Ward, Charles 11 4) Collins, Keandre 9
15 Sandalwood 43.35 1
1) McCorker, RZ 12 2) Vaughns, David 12
3) Long, Jekhary 12 4) House, Julian 12
16 Forest Hill 43.45 2
1) Edwards, Ryan 12 2) McClendon, Darius 11
3) Henderson, Javario 10 4) Eaton, Charles 11
17 West Broward 43.50 2
1) Hoff, Eric 12 2) Broughton, Devin 12
3) Montes Deoca, Jason 11 4) Denbow, Malcolm 11
18 Miramar 43.69 1
1) Pennywell, Kyeshaad 12 2) Banks, Taylor 11
3) Doriscar, Jonathan 12 4) Horne, Jr, Terrence 12
19 John I. Leonard 43.79 1
1) David, Vitaldo 12 2) Saunders, Christian 12
3) Grant, Shavary 10 4) Edram, Kevin 12
20 Douglas 44.30 2
1) Parodie, Roman 10 2) Powell, Stephen 11
3) Porter, Winfred 9 4) Ferrer, Giovanni 12
21 Riverview (Sarasota) 44.55 3
1) Johnson, Jamar 12 2) Seadrow, Damar 12
3) Thomas, Antrone 11 4) Dunigan, Tyler 12
-- Manatee DNF 3
1) Pollock, Javarious 11 2) Harris, Napoleon 10
3) Jackson, Irone 9 4) Betts, Josh 11
-- Lake Brantley DNF 3
1) Good, Damarius 11 2) Laugen, Michael 12
3) Gonzalez, David 12 4) Richards, Chadrick 9
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 41.04 10
1) Moore, Elijah 12 2) Brewton, Brian 10
3) Blades, Alphonso 12 4) Kelly, Tavares 12
2 Miami Columbus 41.56 8
1) Crockett, Robert 12 2) Daniel, Cameron 11
3) Parrish, Henry 10 4) Harrell, Tyler 12
3 North Miami 41.76 6
1) Jackson, Derrick 12 2) Fanfan, Ronald 11
3) Noel, Ritch 11 4) Sam, Richard 11
4 First Coast 41.81 5
1) Thomas, Marieo 12 2) Lewis, Darius 11
3) Moore, Jordan 10 4) Dawson, Maurice 11
5 Freedom (Orlando) 41.95 4
1) Estephere, Ishma 9 2) Michel, Dorshley 12
3) Class, Emiliano 12 4) Tate, Demorie 10
6 Everglades 41.97 3 41.962
1) Revere, Jeremiah 12 2) Thomas, Kenardo 11
3) Tanelus, Jalen 12 4) scott, justyn 11
7 Apopka 41.97 2 41.965
1) Sutton, Isaiah 11 2) Yirmyah, . 11
3) Martin, Jaden 11 4) Desaussure, Saypadia 12
8 Fort Lauderdale 42.51 1
1) Brooks Jr., Teron 10 2) Legree, Markevious 10
3) Elidor, Wesley 12 4) Neely, Meshawn 12
9 Olympia 42.57
1) Exil, Isaiah 10 2) Marshall, Joshua 11
3) Sius, Brenden 11 4) Booker, Maurice 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Piper 3:13.29Q 1
1) Butler, DaeQwan 12 2) Foucha, Sukeil 11
3) Powell, Cecil 11 4) Hanna, Ethan 10
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:17.75Q 2
1) Cooney, Jamal 11 2) Blades, Alphonso 12
3) Ferguson, Jamir 12 4) Conine, Tucker 11
3 Miami Columbus 3:17.87Q 3
1) Fernandes, Deshay 12 2) Henderson, Xzavier 10
3) Holmes, Courtney 10 4) Daniel, Cameron 11
4 Everglades 3:17.93Q 1
1) Campbell, Caleb 11 2) Revere, Jeremiah 12
3) Watson, Michael 12 4) scott, justyn 11
5 Miramar 3:18.21Q 3
1) Cox Jr., Torrie 9 2) Walton, Jamal 12
3) Ibrahim, Abdulfatai 12 4) Brown, Cody 9
6 George Steinbrenner 3:19.90Q 2
1) Blount, Stevenson 12 2) Miller, Jackson 12
3) Miller, Jameson 11 4) Fisher, Nathan 12
7 Lake Brantley 3:20.16q 1
1) Soto, Josiah 12 2) Good, Damarius 11
3) Laugen, Michael 12 4) Francois, Joab 11
8 Sandalwood 3:22.36q 2
1) McCall, Desmyn 9 2) Embry, Jhaylin 10
3) Carter, Edwin 12 4) Walton, Jameson 12
9 Miami Southridge 3:22.44q 3
1) Wright, Lamont 10 2) Brown, Marcus 11
3) Simms, Keegan 11 4) Quinn, Vernon 11
10 Apopka 3:22.67 1
1) Banks-Guy, Marcus 12 2) Clarke, Jevon 10
3) Rogers- Prince, Meshar 12 4) Yirmyah, . 11
11 George Jenkins 3:22.74 3
1) Denson, Terrance 10 2) Sullivan, Breilyn 11
3) Lauscar, Harley 12 4) Ott, William 10
12 North Miami 3:22.94 2
1) Raphael, Elbeson 10 2) Walden, Justin 10
3) Dieuvil Jr., Jean 11 4) Grant, Rayjae 10
13 First Coast 3:23.04 1
1) Williams, Tony 10 2) Stephens, Javonte 11
3) Thomas, Marieo 12 4) Scarver, Leroy 10
14 Oak Ridge 3:23.96 3
1) Berne, Carl 12 2) Israel, Samuel 12
3) Pierre, Wood 12 4) Modeste, Joshua 12
15 Olympia 3:24.09 3
1) Londono, Nicholas 12 2) Ottey, Rio 12
3) Booker, Maurice 10 4) Sius, Brenden 11
16 Palm Beach Gardens 3:24.10 3
1) Burroughs, Davian 11 2) Joseph, Cornelius 12
3) Epps, Pedro 11 4) Fleuriot, Stephenson 11
17 Fleming Island 3:24.16 2
1) Ashe, Jared 11 2) Ashe, Jacob 11
3) St. Laurent, Austin 11 4) Fernandez, Felipe 12
18 Winter Springs 3:25.60 2
1) Cabrera, Dimitri 12 2) Toliver, Daravius 10
3) Walker, Xavier 11 4) Murimwa, Simbarashe 12
19 Freedom (Orlando) 3:26.91 1
1) Joseph, James 12 2) Michel, Dorshley 12
3) Rahman, Mohammed 12 4) Mitchell, Darren 12
20 Wharton 3:28.06 1
1) Byrd, Eric 10 2) Joseph, Denley 12
3) Delicieux, Cassandrew 11 4) Murphy, Dennarious 12
21 Royal Palm Beach 3:28.77 1
1) Bailey, Jordan 12 2) Pierre, Anthony 12
3) Dhaiti, Calheb 12 4) Brooks, Alex 12
22 Atlantic (Delray) 3:29.95 3
1) Allison, Travelis 12 2) Young, Daniel 12
3) Golaub, Matthew 12 4) Brown, Justin 12
23 Boca Raton 3:32.12 2
1) Beliard, Mathew 10 2) Nordheim, Sully 10
3) Lyttle, Cade 9 4) Cortez, Luis 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miami Columbus 3:14.92 10
1) Daniel, Cameron 11 2) Henderson, Xzavier 10
3) Holmes, Courtney 10 4) Harrell, Tyler 12
2 Piper 3:15.33 8
1) Hanna, Ethan 10 2) Butler, DaeQwan 12
3) Foucha, Sukeil 11 4) Powell, Cecil 11
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:18.05 6
1) Cooney, Jamal 11 2) Blades, Alphonso 12
3) Ferguson, Javon 10 4) Conine, Tucker 11
4 Lake Brantley 3:20.78 5
1) Soto, Josiah 12 2) Good, Damarius 11
3) Laugen, Michael 12 4) Francois, Joab 11
5 Miramar 3:20.93 4
1) Brown, Cody 9 2) Walton, Jamal 12
3) Horne, Jr, Terrence 12 4) Cox Jr., Torrie 9
6 George Steinbrenner 3:21.06 3
1) Fisher, Nathan 12 2) Miller, Jameson 11
3) Miller, Jackson 12 4) Blount, Stevenson 12
7 Everglades 3:22.56 2
1) Revere, Jeremiah 12 2) scott, justyn 11
3) Campbell, Caleb 11 4) Watson, Michael 12
8 Miami Southridge 3:23.11 1
1) Quinn, Vernon 11 2) Brown, Marcus 11
3) Davis, Kameron 12 4) Wright, Lamont 10
9 Sandalwood 3:26.72
1) McCall, Desmyn 9 2) Embry, Jhaylin 10
3) Walton, Jameson 12 4) Carter, Edwin 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Piper 7:53.73 2 10
1) Volcy, David 12 2) Comete, Rickens 12
3) Beaufort, Malik 12 4) Foucha, Sukeil 11
2 Miami Columbus 7:58.44 2 8
1) Aixala, Nicolas 11 2) Fernandes, Deshay 12
3) Kergean, Kevin 10 4) Brown, Malcolm 9
3 Oviedo 7:58.96 2 6
1) Galloway, Mamush 10 2) Fields, Ethan 12
3) Galloway, Kayamo 10 4) Vicioso, Angel 11
4 Lakewood Ranch 8:01.04 2 5
1) Dean, Andrew 12 2) Scott, Adam 12
3) Wray, Kyle 12 4) Reid, Jonathan 11
5 Fleming Island 8:05.49 1 4
1) Ashe, Jared 11 2) May, Cameron 11
3) Opp, Landon 10 4) Fernandez, Felipe 12
6 Lake Brantley 8:05.64 2 3
1) Moscoso, Juan 11 2) Johnson, Brian 12
3) Soto, Josiah 12 4) Francois, Joab 11
7 Newsome 8:06.56 2 2
1) Acosta, Dominic 10 2) Barron, Daniel 10
3) Summers, Liam 12 4) Bugielski, Alexander 12
8 Homestead 8:06.68 2 1
1) Clark, Quinton 12 2) Murphy, Marquise 11
3) Williams, Deiondre 11 4) Buckley, Preston 12
9 Miami Coral Park 8:07.03 2
1) Reyes, Roger 12 2) Patino, Camilo 12
3) Quiroz, Gabriel 11 4) Collado, Alec 11
10 Spanish River 8:08.41 1
1) Rosenthal, Sam 12 2) French, Chris 12
3) Noonan, Will 11 4) Vincennie, Zachary 10
11 St. Thomas Aquinas 8:08.71 2
1) Brands, Sage 10 2) Ferguson, Jamir 12
3) Breslin, Colin 11 4) Breslin, Aidan 10
12 West Orange 8:10.06 2
1) Pierre-Paul, Christian 11 2) Miller, Nicholas 11
3) Navarro Ortiz, Jhaniel 10 4) Young, Branden 12
13 Fort Lauderdale 8:11.64 1
1) Joseph, Jempsky 11 2) Richie-Ball, Alphonso 11
3) Fiore, Michael 9 4) Howell, Jaden 9
14 Buchholz 8:12.10 1
1) Mayo, Brandon 12 2) Tucker, Bailey 10
3) Keys, Sage 11 4) Monk, Cade 11
15 Sarasota 8:14.33 2
1) Romero, Alan 11 2) Zambaux, Adrien 10
3) Bilotta, Anthony 11 4) Hartvisgen, Benjamin 11
16 Flagler Palm Coast 8:16.52 2
1) Gordon, Shawn 11 2) Healy, August 11
3) Burton, Levi 12 4) Magnell, Wesley 11
17 Winter Park 8:18.42 1
1) Freed, Samuel 11 2) Carlin, Matthew 11
3) Anderson, Benton 11 4) Kuczajda, Matthew 12
18 George Steinbrenner 8:18.78 1
1) Quinones, Marcus 12 2) Weller, McCrea 12
3) Harrigan, Zachary 9 4) Whitmer, Zachary 12
19 Boca Raton 8:20.42 1
1) Nordheim, Sully 10 2) Lyttle, Cade 9
3) Beliard, Mathew 10 4) Cortez, Luis 12
20 St. Cloud 8:21.95 2
1) Velez, Mattew 12 2) Miranda, Alex 11
3) Cloud, Zach 10 4) Montalvo, Tristen 12
21 Lake Nona 8:24.58 2
1) Rodriguez, Xavier 12 2) Arnold, Aiden 9
3) Ramos, Manuel 10 4) Castro, Roberto 12
22 Seminole Ridge 8:31.49 1
1) Hare, Kyle 9 2) Zimmerman, Matthew 10
3) Pieroni, Nicolas 10 4) Phelps, Kody 11
23 Park Vista 8:33.62 1
1) Casadei, Christopher 9 2) Von Holten, Hogan 11
3) Steele, Trae 11 4) Harryhill, Angelo 12
24 George Jenkins 8:55.24 2
1) Townley, Thomas 10 2) Jones, Chase 12
3) Lauscar, Harley 12 4) Zimmerman, Brady 11
Boys High Jump 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Torres, Jaasiel 12 Sarasota 2.14m 7-00.25 10
2 Barnecott, Trent 10 Lake Mary 2.02m 6-07.50 7
2 Young, Terrence 11 Buchholz 2.02m 6-07.50 7
4 Flores, Enrique 12 DeLand 1.92m 6-03.50 5
5 Barthelemy, Harry 12 Lakewood Ran 1.92m 6-03.50 4
6 Green, Kameron 12 Osceola (Kis 1.92m 6-03.50 3
7 Henderson, Xzavier 10 Miami Columb 1.87m 6-01.50 2
8 Coca, Jonathan 12 Riverview (S 1.87m 6-01.50 1
9 Powell, Alfonso 12 Olympia 1.87m 6-01.50
10 Jolly, Patrick 12 Newsome 1.87m 6-01.50
10 Smith, Justin 12 St. Cloud 1.87m 6-01.50
12 Cullen, Bryce 10 Boca Raton 1.87m 6-01.50
13 Wilson, Chrystian 12 Flagler Palm 1.82m 5-11.50
13 Coleman, Branden 10 Miami Columb 1.82m 5-11.50
15 Clarke, Xavier 10 Nova 1.82m 5-11.50
16 Lubin, Louis 9 Timber Creek 1.82m 5-11.50
16 King, Xavier 12 Plant City 1.82m 5-11.50
-- Palen, Ryan 10 Douglas NH
-- Sink, Joshua 9 Timber Creek NH
-- francis, dishon 10 Royal Palm B NH
-- Young, Jermey 11 Lake Worth NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thompson, Austin 12 Timber Creek 4.65m 15-03.00 10
2 Boddie, Dominic 11 Coral Spring 4.50m 14-09.00 8
3 Kaushal, Rohan 12 Countryside 4.35m 14-03.25 6
4 Smith, Thomas 12 Spruce Creek 4.20m 13-09.25 5
5 Deckert, Caleb 12 Timber Creek 4.20m 13-09.25 4
6 Ott, William 10 George Jenki 4.20m 13-09.25 3
7 Rotger, Jason 12 Western 4.20m 13-09.25 2
8 Napier, Nicholas 12 Lakewood Ran 4.05m 13-03.50 1
9 Farrell, Matthew 11 St. Thomas A 4.05m 13-03.50
10 Alleva, Wyland 11 George Jenki 4.05m 13-03.50
12 Murawski, Kyle 10 George Jenki 4.05m 13-03.50
12 Loch, Jordan 11 Olympia 3.90m 12-09.50
13 Butler, Drew 12 Lakewood Ran 3.90m 12-09.50
14 Bitter, Noah 10 Ferguson 3.90m 12-09.50
15 Taitai, Mohammed 12 Riverview (S 3.90m 12-09.50
16 Sharpe, Ryan 11 Newsome 3.75m 12-03.50
17 Black, Chad 12 Miramar 3.75m 12-03.50
18 Arnold, Lucas 10 Lake Mary 3.75m 12-03.50
18 Mantilla, Omar 11 Miami Sunset 3.75m 12-03.50
20 Van Arsdale, Jonathan 11 Douglas 3.60m 11-09.75
-- Gajus, William 12 Coral Spring NH
-- Embry, Jhaylin 10 Sandalwood NH
-- St. Pierre, Noah 10 Lake Mary NH
-- Curtis, Jonathan 12 Douglas NH
Boys Long Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Robinson, Russell 11 West Orange 7.10m 0.4 23-03.50 10
2 Jolly, Patrick 12 Newsome 6.89m 2.9 22-07.25 8
3 Strickle, Jacob 12 Hagerty 6.85m 1.5 22-05.75 6
4 Briley, Melvin 12 Oakleaf 6.84m 1.6 22-05.25 5
5 Powell, Cecil 11 Piper 6.84m -0.1 22-05.25 4
6 Barthelemy, Harry 12 Lakewood Ran 6.83m 0.2 22-05.00 3
7 Thompson, Austin 12 Timber Creek 6.73m -0.1 22-01.00 2
8 Fyffe, Jaired 12 Plantation 6.69m 0.3 21-11.50 1
9 Skyers, Osaji 11 Miramar 6.58m +0.0 21-07.25
10 Torres, Jaasiel 12 Sarasota 6.51m 0.7 21-04.25
11 Hardman, Josiah 11 Seminole (Sa 6.49m 0.8 21-03.50
12 James, Junair 12 Piper 6.47m -0.1 21-02.75
13 Romer, Kailen 11 Seminole Rid 6.40m 0.5 21-00.00
14 Black, Chad 12 Miramar 6.39m -0.6 20-11.75
15 Trinidad, Juan 12 Lake Mary 6.38m 0.2 20-11.25
16 Simpson, Matthew 12 Plant City 6.32m -0.8 20-09.00
17 Bernitt, Donovan 11 Countryside 6.32m 0.8 20-09.00
18 Coffee, Nasir 10 American 6.23m 0.2 20-05.25
19 Mahorn, Cameron 12 Palm Beach C 6.10m +0.0 20-00.25
20 Clarke, Xavier 10 Nova 6.05m -0.8 19-10.25
21 Sneed, Damarcus 10 George Jenki 5.97m 1.4 19-07.00
22 Neus, Kevin 12 Santaluces 5.95m -0.1 19-06.25
-- Brown, Christian 12 Atlantic (De FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Briley, Melvin 12 Oakleaf 14.59m -0.6 47-10.50 10
2 Campbell, Kelvin 12 Univ (Orlando) 14.42m -2.7 47-03.75 8
3 Jean-Baptiste, Dylan 11 Winter Park 14.26m -1.6 46-09.50 6
4 McCall, Tamel 12 Riverview 14.11m -0.6 46-03.50 5
5 Yirmyah, . 11 Apopka 13.93m -1.1 45-08.50 4
6 Skyers, Osaji 11 Miramar 13.77m -1.0 45-02.25 3
7 Black, Chad 12 Miramar 13.68m -1.6 44-10.75 2
8 Johnson, Zhimarlas 10 Martin Count 13.50m -1.7 44-03.50 1
9 Michel, Ryan 11 East Ridge 13.48m -0.6 44-02.75
10 Butler, DaeQwan 12 Piper 13.43m -1.3 44-00.75
11 Owens, Giovanni 12 Cooper City 13.38m -1.3 43-10.75
12 Torres, Jaasiel 12 Sarasota 13.37m -2.2 43-10.50
13 Powell, Cecil 11 Piper 13.37m -1.9 43-10.50
14 Thomas, Dalin 12 St. Thomas A 13.29m -2.4 43-07.25
15 Melvin, Jamahl 12 South Dade 13.16m -0.8 43-02.25
16 Ward, Charles 11 Sarasota 13.14m -1.3 43-01.50
17 Lewis, Treyvon 10 Fort Lauderd 13.05m -1.3 42-09.75
18 Bernitt, Donovan 11 Countryside 12.98m -0.7 42-07.00
19 Jones, Immanuel 10 Seminole Rid 12.34m -1.2 40-06.00
20 Thaddies, Zacoldy 11 Park Vista 12.15m -1.2 39-10.50
21 Griffin, Jeremy 11 Wellington 11.66m -2.7 38-03.25
-- Trinidad, Juan 12 Lake Mary FOUL
-- Moore, Za'Kaeus 11 Seminole (Sa FOUL
-- Smith, Xavier 12 Miramar FOUL
Boys Shot Put 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson, Elijah 12 West Orange 17.56m 57-07.50 10
2 Cooper, Gary 11 Miami Columb 16.95m 55-07.50 8
3 Gerber, Brett 12 Manatee 16.66m 54-08.00 6
4 Melvin, Malik 12 Miramar 16.29m 53-05.50 5
5 Dorceus, Desmond 11 Fort Lauderd 16.05m 52-08.00 4
6 Sutherland, Simon 12 West Orange 15.90m 52-02.00 3
7 Gonzalez, Daniel 12 North Port 15.86m 52-00.50 2
8 Mills, Tony 12 Miami Columb 15.57m 51-01.00 1
9 Mentor, Stanley 12 Evans 15.38m 50-05.50
10 Paul, Nelson 11 Flagler Palm 15.15m 49-08.50
11 Dorceus, Demetris 11 Fort Lauderd 15.14m 49-08.25
12 Dumervil Jean, Dez 12 St. Thomas A 15.07m 49-05.50
13 Przepiora, Wojciech 12 Riverview (S 15.00m 49-02.50
14 Messam, Jeremiah 12 Gateway 14.89m 48-10.25
15 Rivers, Jalen 10 Oakleaf 14.85m 48-08.75
16 Slater, Joshua 12 Lake Nona 14.70m 48-02.75
17 Oxley, Noah 12 Lakewood Ran 14.57m 47-09.75
18 Bell, Eddie 12 Fort Pierce 14.57m 47-09.75
19 Woodcock, Tekuari 12 Piper 14.57m 47-09.75
20 Hummel, Hunter 12 Celebration 14.55m 47-09.00
21 McMinns, Devon 12 Seminole Rid 14.51m 47-07.25
22 Calix, Andrew 12 Palm Beach G 14.43m 47-04.25
23 Hale, Logan 12 Lake Nona 14.21m 46-07.50
24 Garcia, Saul 11 Coral Spring 14.04m 46-00.75
Boys Discus Throw 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hummel, Hunter 12 Celebration 55.31m 181-05 10
2 Akey, Derek 11 Buchholz 52.99m 173-10 8
3 Gonzalez, Daniel 12 North Port 49.54m 162-06 6
4 Crozier, Grayson 12 St. Thomas A 49.14m 161-03 5
5 Dorceus, Desmond 11 Fort Lauderd 46.57m 152-09 4
6 Nelken, Yarron 10 Boca Raton 45.32m 148-08 3
7 Dorceus, Demetris 11 Fort Lauderd 44.40m 145-08 2
8 Meadows, Vann 12 Spruce Creek 43.62m 143-01 1
9 Labrada-Paredes, Andy 12 George Jenki 43.51m 142-09
10 Crozier, Coleman 12 St. Thomas A 43.43m 142-06
11 Domineck, Jordan 12 George Jenki 43.21m 141-09
12 Kiperberg, Joseph 10 Flagler Palm 43.10m 141-05
13 Sutherland, Simon 12 West Orange 43.02m 141-02
14 Bell, Blake 10 Lyman 42.27m 138-08
15 Jerovich, Joe 12 Jupiter 41.58m 136-05
16 Henshaw, Verneal 11 Flagler Palm 41.17m 135-01
17 Middlebrooks, Joshua 12 Lake Nona 40.29m 132-02
18 Vasquez, Manuel 12 Ferguson 39.38m 129-02
19 Williams, Malcolm 12 Miami Southr 38.20m 125-04
20 Melvin, Malik 12 Miramar 37.89m 124-04
21 Walker, Sowande 11 Alonso 37.32m 122-05
22 McMinns, Devon 12 Seminole Rid 36.84m 120-10
23 Daninger, Aaron 12 Melbourne 36.36m 119-03
-- Oxley, Noah 12 Lakewood Ran FOUL
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Homestead 46.30
1) Arthurain, Taj 2) Estrargel, John
3) Figueroa, Alain 4) Guilbard, Shawn
2 Leon 52.47
1) Desue, Demetric 2) Jones, Kendrick
3) Powell, Parker 4) Rivero, Josmar
3 Seabreeze 52.57
1) Lilley, Jordan 2) Miller, Jaquan
3) Torida, Sage 4) Wilson, Jalen
4 Plant City 57.24
1) Amerson, Devin 2) Cellins, Dean
3) Davis, Austin 4) Sorrell, Dakota
5 Columbia 58.24
1) Bryant, Fonsa 2) Maddox, Meshach
3) Morris, Dorian 4) Thomas, Jaylon
6 Spruce Creek 1:00.13
7 West Orange 1:04.86
1) Cowan, Killian 2) Yorke, Elliot
3) Yorke, Paris 4) Yorke, Tyler
8 Treasure Coast 1:12.08
1) Estrada, Henry 2) Perez, Richard
3) Trahan, Carson 4) Davis, Corey
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Unified
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Homestead 3:57.02
1) Arthurain, Taj 2) Estrargel, John
3) Figueroa, Alain 4) Guilbard, Shawn
2 Leon 4:13.36
1) Desue, Demetric 2) Jones, Kendrick
3) Powell, Parker 4) Rivero, Josmar
3 Seabreeze 4:22.15
1) Lilley, Jordan 2) Miller, Jaquan
3) Torida, Sage 4) Wilson, Jalen
4 Plant City 4:58.26
1) Amerson, Devin 2) Cellins, Dean
3) Davis, Austin 4) Sorrell, Dakota
5 Spruce Creek 5:07.95
1) Fisher, Curtis 2) Harrison, John
3) Keirstead, Caleb 4) Pena, Bryan
6 Columbia 5:14.61
1) Bryant, Fonsa 2) Maddox, Meshach
3) Morris, Dorian 4) Thomas, Jaylon
7 Treasure Coast 6:20.20
1) Thomas, Zack 2) Gallo, Jack
3) Bargado, Marco 4) Sabatino, Anthony
Women - 1A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Hall 62 2) Lakeland Christian 60.50
3) Bishop Snyder 48 4) Evangelical Christian 38
5) Admiral Farragut 29 6) Calvary Christian (Clr) 27
7) Benjamin School 24 7) Out-of-Door 24
7) Providence 24 10) Circle Christian 21
10) Canterbury (FM) 21 12) Citrus Park Christian 20
12) Mount Dora Christian 20 14) Northside Christian 18
14) John Carroll 18 16) Highlands Christian 17
17) FAMU DRS 16 18) Pahokee 15
19) King's Academy 14 20) Community School (Naples) 13
21) Southwest Florida Christia 12 22) Maclay 9
23) P. K. Yonge 8 23) First Academy (Orlando) 8
25) St. John Neumann 6.50 26) Somerset Canyons 6
26) Holy Trinity 6 28) Chiefland 5.50
29) Father Lopez 5 29) Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5
31) Carrollwood 4.50 31) Harvest Community 4.50
33) Bell Creek 4 33) St. John Paul II 4
33) First Baptist 4 33) Trenton 4
33) University Christian 4 33) Keswick Christian 4
39) Tampa Prep 3.50 40) St. Johns Country Day 3
40) Seffner Christian 3 40) John Paul II 3
40) Port St. Joe 3 44) Trinity Christian (Jax) 2
44) Lake Mary Prep 2 44) Liberty County 2
44) Northview 2 48) Boca Raton Christian 1
48) Franklin County 1 48) Westminster Christian 1
48) Baker 1 48) Canterbury (SP) 1
48) Indian Rocks Christian 1
Women - 2A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop Moore 54
Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hallandale 138 2) American Heritage 80
3) Bolles 49 4) Pine Crest 47
5) Cocoa 21 6) Villages 20
7) Lakewood 19 7) South Walton 19
9) Gadsden County 14 9) Montverde Academy 14
11) Florida High 13 11) Episcopal 13
11) Suncoast 13 14) Southeast 12
14) Rockledge 12 16) Dunbar 11
16) Jones 11 18) Westside 10
18) Oxbridge Academy 10 18) Trinity Prep 10
18) Hardee 10 22) Raines 9.50
23) Godby 8 23) St. Andrew's 8
23) Rickards 8 26) Gulliver Prep 7
26) Eastside 7 26) Tampa Catholic 7
29) Lake Wales 6 30) West Florida 5
30) Coral Shores 5 30) Holy Names 5
33) Lemon Bay 4.50 34) Glades Central 4
34) Miami Edison 4 34) Berkeley Prep 4
34) Bay 4 34) Wakulla 4
39) Satellite 3.50 39) Arnold 3.50
41) Key West 2 41) Cardinal Gibbons 2
43) NSU University School 1.50 43) Archbishop McCarthy 1.50
45) Hernando 1 45) Tavares 1
Women - 3A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami Northwestern 119 2) Northeast (OP) 71
3) Mater Academy 40 4) Creekside 37.50
5) Niceville 36 6) Chiles 29
7) Paxon 25 8) Auburndale 21
9) Washington (Pensacola) 20 10) Gainesville 18
11) Pine Forest 16 11) Lincoln 16
11) Dillard 16 14) Fort Myers 13
15) Leon 12 16) Ponte Vedra 10.50
17) Palmetto Ridge 10 17) Gaither 10
17) Hillsborough 10 20) Springstead 9.50
21) Forest 9 21) Armwood 9
23) Mitchell 8 23) Largo 8
25) East Lake 7 26) Island Coast 6
26) Miami Norland 6 26) South Fork 6
26) Dwyer 6 30) Middleburg 5.50
30) Charlotte 5.50 32) Sunlake 5
32) Merritt Island 5 32) Barron Collier 5
35) Fort Walton Beach 4 35) Columbia 4
37) Choctawhatchee 3 37) South Fort Myers 3
37) Naples 3 37) Doral Academy 3
41) Pace 2.50 42) Atlantic Coast 2
42) Liberty 2 42) Estero 2
42) Port Charlotte 2 46) Land O'Lakes 1
46) South Broward 1
Women - 4A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Orange 30
Women - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Thomas Aquinas 116 2) Winter Park 36
3) Newsome 33 4) Miami Southridge 30
5) Lake Mary 29 6) Evans 26
7) West Orange 24 8) Oak Ridge 20
9) Miami Killian 19 9) Piper 19
9) Coral Reef 19 12) Alonso 18
12) Oakleaf 18 12) Seminole (Sanford) 18
15) Osceola (Kissimmee) 14 16) Lakewood Ranch 13
17) Windermere 12.50 18) George Steinbrenner 12
18) St. Cloud 12 20) Winter Springs 11
20) Riverview 11 22) Colonial 10
23) Coral Springs 9 24) Douglas 8.50
24) Lake Minneola 8.50 26) Olympia 8
26) Varela 8 26) Spanish River 8
29) Miami Palmetto 7 30) Boone 6
30) East Bay 6 30) Seminole 6
33) Sickles 5 33) Flagler Palm Coast 5
33) Lake Brantley 5 33) Treasure Coast 5
37) Boca Raton 4 37) Flanagan 4
37) Vero Beach 4 37) Riverview (Sarasota) 4
41) Wellington 3.50 42) Sandalwood 3
42) Dr. Phillips 3 42) DeLand 3
45) Timber Creek 2 45) South Plantation 2
45) Palm Beach Gardens 2 45) Dr. Krop 2
45) Atlantic (Delray) 2 45) Wekiva 2
45) Braddock 2 45) Coral Glades 2
53) West Port 1 53) East Ridge 1
53) Apopka 1
Men - 1A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Key 30 2) Florida Deaf and Blind 8
Men - 1A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) First Academy (Orlando) 64 2) Northside Christian 45
3) Mount Dora Christian 37 4) Citrus Park Christian 36
5) Community School (Naples) 34 6) Bishop Snyder 23
7) Victory Christian (LL) 20 7) Zephyrhills Christian 20
9) Highlands Christian 19 10) Providence 17
11) John Carroll 16 11) Canterbury (FM) 16
11) Westminster Academy 16 14) Pahokee 14
14) Shorecrest Prep 14 16) Sneads 13
16) King's Academy 13 16) First Baptist 13
19) Pensacola Christian 12 20) St. Stephens Episcopal 11
21) St. John Neumann 10 21) FAU High 10
21) Indian Rocks Christian 10 21) Maclay 10
25) P. K. Yonge 9 25) Master's Academy (Oviedo) 9
25) Blountstown 9 25) St. Joseph 9
29) Jupiter Christian 8 29) Trinity Christian (Jax) 8
31) Baker 7.50 32) Jefferson County 7
33) Lake Mary Prep 6 33) St. Francis 6
33) University Christian 6 33) Admiral Farragut 6
33) Seven Rivers Christian 6 33) Santa Fe Catholic 6
33) Lakeland Christian 6 33) Coral Springs Christian 6
41) Oak Hall 5 41) Hawthorne 5
41) Florida Christian 5 44) Wildwood 4
44) Tampa Prep 4 46) Cedar Key 3.50
46) Southwest Florida Christia 3.50 48) Carrollwood 3
48) Paxton 3 48) Windermere Prep 3
48) Holy Trinity 3 48) Benjamin School 3
53) Palmer Trinity 2 53) Seacrest Country Day 2
53) Circle Christian 2 56) Calvary Christian (Clr) 1.50
57) Glades Day 1 57) Northview 1
Men - 2A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Frostproof 30
Men - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hallandale 69 2) American Heritage 59
3) Bolles 51 4) Rickards 47
5) Satellite 45.50 6) Bishop Kenny 30
6) Dunbar 30 8) Trinity Prep 20
9) Raines 19 10) Calvary Christian (FtL) 18
11) Glades Central 17 12) Lake Wales 16
13) Pine Crest 15 14) Jefferson 14
14) Palatka 14 14) Chaminade-Madonna 14
17) Cardinal Gibbons 13.50 18) South Walton 12.50
19) Frostproof 12 20) Trinity Catholic 10
21) Gadsden County 9 21) Rockledge 9
23) Spoto 8 24) Citrus 6.50
24) Archbishop McCarthy 6.50 26) Key West 6
26) Fernandina Beach 6 26) Godby 6
26) Umatilla 6 30) Zephyrhills 5
30) Walton 5 30) Wakulla 5
30) Menendez 5 30) Coconut Creek 5
35) Central (Brooksville) 4 35) Suwannee 4
35) Tavares 4 35) Immokalee 4
39) Pompano Beach 3 39) West Florida 3
39) Oxbridge Academy 3 39) Lely 3
39) Lake Highland Prep 3 44) Mount Dora 2.50
45) Montverde Academy 2 45) Eustis 2
45) Monsignor Pace 2 45) Miami Jackson 2
49) Atlantic (PO) 1.50 50) Booker 1
50) Cocoa 1 50) Mulberry 1
50) Jones 1 50) Miami Washington 1
55) Villages 0.50
Men - 3A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Lee County 18 2) Creekside 10
Men - 3A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami Northwestern 80 2) Northeast (OP) 43
3) Chiles 39 4) Mainland 31
5) Bartram Trail 27 6) Niceville 26
6) Vanguard (Ocala) 26 8) Dillard 22
8) Belen Jesuit Prep 22 10) Sebastian River 21
11) Fort Myers 19 11) Ely 19
13) Lincoln 18 13) Estero 18
15) River Ridge 14 15) East Lake 14
17) Okeechobee 13 18) Naples 12
19) Boyd Anderson 11 19) Auburndale 11
21) Springstead 10 22) Winter Haven 9
23) Port Charlotte 8 23) South Fork 8
23) Land O'Lakes 8 23) Wesley Chapel 8
23) Eau Gallie 8 23) Hillsborough 8
23) Barron Collier 8 30) Orange Park 6
30) Gulf Coast 6 30) Terry Parker 6
30) Lake Region 6 30) Middleburg 6
30) Armwood 6 36) Pasco 5
36) Palm Beach Lakes 5 36) St. Augustine 5
39) Leon 4 39) Venice 4
39) Boynton Beach 4 39) Ida Baker 4
39) Harmony 4 44) Tampa Bay Tech 3
44) Forest 3 44) New Smyrna Beach 3
44) Atlantic Coast 3 44) Osceola (Seminole) 3
44) Nease 3 44) Stanton 3
51) Gainesville 2 51) Robinson 2
51) Edgewater 2 54) Columbia 1
54) Lake Gibson 1 54) Matanzas 1
54) Escambia 1
Men - 4A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Homestead 30 2) Sandalwood 24
Men - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami Columbus 58 2) Miramar 55
3) Piper 53 4) Lakewood Ranch 36
5) St. Thomas Aquinas 32 6) West Orange 26
7) Freedom (Orlando) 20 8) Miami Southridge 19
8) Sarasota 19 10) Atlantic (Delray) 18
10) Martin County 18 12) Lake Brantley 17
12) Buchholz 17 14) Oviedo 16
14) Timber Creek 16 16) Oakleaf 15
17) Everglades 12 18) Fort Lauderdale 11
18) Coral Gables 11 20) Celebration 10
20) Winter Park 10 20) Newsome 10
20) Lake Mary 10 24) Boca Raton 9
24) Palm Beach Central 9 24) St. Cloud 9
24) Apopka 9 28) Western 8
28) North Port 8 28) University (Orlando) 8
28) Coral Springs 8 32) Countryside 6
32) North Miami 6 32) Spruce Creek 6
32) Hagerty 6 32) Manatee 6
37) Riverview 5 37) Sandalwood 5
37) First Coast 5 37) DeLand 5
37) Lake Nona 5 42) Fleming Island 4
42) Wharton 4 44) Osceola (Kissimmee) 3
44) George Steinbrenner 3 44) George Jenkins 3
47) South Dade 2 47) Lake Minneola 2
47) Palm Beach Gardens 2 47) Homestead 2
47) Spanish River 2 52) Braddock 1
52) Miami Coral Park 1 52) Riverview (Sarasota) 1
52) Plantation 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·90551 views
History for Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#florida-state-meet #fhsaa #state-meet
|